logo

Marsha's Warrick Web & Warrick InGenWeb

Finding Our Warrick County, IN Ancestors

1850 Federal Census, Ohio & Campbell Townships, page 92

This Census was transcribed by Sharon McDonnell for the USGenWeb Census Project, http://www.usgenweb.org/census

Copyright 2002 by Sharon McDonnell, sent to Marsha's Warrick web by Sharon McDonnell, Dec. 26, 2002.
GENWEB NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Census_Year 1850
Microfilm # M432-179 
State IN
County Warrick
--------Begin Actual Transcription------------

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Ohio Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 92
REFERENCE: 30th day of Sept 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 240 240 South Minerva 21 F Tenn
2 240 240 South Mary 19 F Tenn
3 240 240 South Elizabeth 17 F Tenn
4 240 240 South William 15 M Farmer Tenn X
5 240 240 South Andrew 3 M IN
6 240 240 Tua Thomas 23 M Farmer Ireland
7 241 241 Richie James 45 M Farmer Ohio
8 241 241 Richie Elizabeth 43 F La
9 241 241 Richie George 6 M IN X
10 241 241 Richie Mary 4 F IN
11 241 241 Griffith Wm 20 M Farmer IN
12 241 241 Griffith Thomas 15 M Farmer IN X
13 242 242 Roberts Jonathan 30 M Farmer Vt
14 242 242 Roberts Talitha 26 F IN
15 242 242 Roberts Melinda 6 F IN
16 242 242 Roberts William 3 M IN
17 243 243 Vann Joseph 41 M Farmer 400 Ky
18 243 243 Vann Elizabeth 35 F IN X
19 243 243 Vann Abner 14 M IN X
20 243 243 Vann George 7 M IN X
21 243 243 Vann David 4 M IN
22 243 243 Vann Ann 1 F IN
23 244 244 Williams Isaac 41 M Farmer 2,000 N C
24 244 244 Williams Jane 37 F Ky
25 244 244 Williams Henry 18 M Farmer IN X
26 244 244 Williams James 15 M Farmer IN X
27 244 244 Lott Mary 16 F Ky
28 245 245 Alexander Wm 27 M Farmer 249 IN
29 245 245 Alexander Nancy 21 F IN
30 246 246 Johnson Alanson 38 M Farmer 800 N Y
31 246 246 Johnson Elizabeth 34 F IN
32 246 246 Johnson Adelia 3 F IN
33 246 246 Johnson Lucina 2 F IN
34 247 247 Johnson Adelia 66 F 1,000 Conn
35 247 247 Johnson Carlos 29 M Farmer IN
36 247 247 Johnson Isaac 4 M IN
37 247 247 Judkins Green 14 M IN
38 248 248 White Roly 40 F Pa
39 248 248 White Saphronia 19 F Pa
40 248 248 White Daniel 14 M Pa X
41 248 248 White Susan 11 F Pa
42 248 248 White Wm H H 8 M Pa X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 93
REFERENCE: 1st day of Oct. 1850. Wm G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 1 1 Williams John 37 M Cooper Va
2 1 1 Williams Sarah 27 F Va
3 1 1 Williams Franklin 3 M IN
4 1 1 Williams John 3/12 M IN
5 2 2 Williams Philip 26 M Shoe Maker Ky
6 2 2 Williams Elizabeth 22 F Ky
7 2 2 Williams Mary 5 F Ky
8 2 2 Williams John 1/12 M IN
9 3 3 Merit George 36 M Farmer S. C
10 3 3 Merit Winefred 39 F N C
11 3 3 Merit Sarah 12 F IN X
12 3 3 Merit Elizabeth 10 F IN X
13 3 3 Merit Eliza 6 F IN
14 3 3 Merit Henry 3 M IN
15 4 4 Taylor Wm P. 38 M Farmer 240 Ky X
16 4 4 Taylor Mary 35 F England
17 4 4 Taylor Lewis 13 M IN X
18 4 4 Taylor Maria 12 F IN X
19 4 4 Taylor Christopher 9 M IN X
20 4 4 Taylor Eva 4 F IN
21 4 4 Taylor Caroline 2 F IN
22 5 5 Bennett Martin 31 M Wagon Maker 350 Ala
23 5 5 Bennett Louvisa 32 F Ky
24 5 5 Bennett William 10 M IN X
25 5 5 Bennett James 8 M IN X
26 5 5 Bennett John 6 M IN
27 5 5 Bennett Hiram 4 M IN
28 5 5 Bennett Polly 1 F IN
29 6 6 Brown William 33 M Laborer Ky
30 6 6 Brown Susan 36 F Ky X
31 6 6 Brown Warren 18 M Laborer IN
32 6 6 Brown Elizabeth 15 F IN
33 6 6 Brown Thomas 14 M IN
34 6 6 Brown Charles 11 M IN
35 6 6 Brown David 9 M IN
36 6 6 Brown John 8 M IN
37 6 6 Brown James 7 M IN
38 6 6 Brown Mary 6 M IN
39 7 7 Condict Sarah 52 F 2,500 N J
40 7 7 Condict Mary 19 F IN X
41 7 7 Condict Philip 13 M IN
42 7 7 Condict Henry 10 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 94
REFERENCE: 1st day of Oct 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 8 8 Condict E. Q. 23 M Farmer 160 IN X
2 8 8 Condict Rhoda 18 F Ky X
3 9 9 Henn David 43 M fARMER 240 Germany
4 9 9 Henn Susan 31 F Germany
5 9 9 Henn Catharine 10 F IN X
6 9 9 Henn Cristina 8 F IN X
7 9 9 Henn Elizabeth 3 F IN
8 9 9 Henn Daniel 1 M IN
9 10 10 Iglehart, Jr Levi 36 M Farmer 600 Ky
10 10 10 Iglehart, Jr Susan 27 F IN
11 10 10 Iglehart, Jr Leslie 2 M IN
12 10 10 Ressdin Mary 9 F IN
13 10 10 Boyd Abraham 20 M Farmer IN
14 11 11 Iglehart Wm 23 M Farmer IN
15 11 11 Iglehart Mary 21 F IN
16 11 11 Iglehart Levi 64 M Farmer 800 Md
17 11 11 Iglehart Martha 1 F IN
18 11 11 Dodd Alfred 14 M England
19 11 11 Dodd Hannah 8 F IN
20 11 11 Bryan Mary 20 F IN
21 12 12 Davis Harper 41 M Farmer 400 Ky
22 12 12 Davis Elenor 47 F N J
23 12 12 Davis William 17 M Farmer Ky
24 12 12 Davis Ruth 12 F IN
25 12 12 Davis Vitura 21 F IN
26 12 12 Boyd Tiberias 16 M Farmer IN
27 12 12 Boyd Elizabeth 14 F IN
28 12 12 Condict Theadosia 79 F N J
29 13 13 Snively Hugh 46 M Farmer 240 Pa
30 13 13 Snively Elenor 35 F Pa
31 13 13 Snively John 20 M Farmer Pa
32 13 13 Snively Polly 18 F Pa
33 13 13 Snively James 15 M Pa
34 13 13 Snively Joseph 11 M IN
35 13 13 Snively Elizabeth 10 F IN
36 13 13 Snively Amelia 8 F IN
37 13 13 Snively Hugh 5 M IN
38 13 13 Snively Melissa 1 F IN
39 14 14 Lockyear John 25 M Farmer 75 England
40 14 14 Lockyear Jane 28 F IN
41 14 14 Lockyear William 23 M Carpenter IN
42 14 14 Lockyear Minerva 9 F IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 95
REFERENCE: 1st day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 14 14 Lockear Levi 7 M IN X
2 14 14 Lockear Nancy 5 F IN
3 14 14 Lockear Lucy 4 F IN
4 14 14 Lockear William 2 M IN
5 14 14 Lockear Elizabeth 1 F IN
6 15 15 Rigle John 60 M Farmer1 120 Germany
7 15 15 Rigle Cutleap 30 M Weaver Germany
8 15 15 Rigle Rachel 21 F Germany
9 16 16 Glyeman George 65 M Farmer 150 Germany
10 16 16 Glyeman Mary 36 F Germany
11 16 16 Perry Martha 10 F IN X
12 17 17 Zint John P. 29 M Shoemaker 140 Germany
13 17 17 Zint Elizabeth 28 F Germany
14 17 17 Zint John 8 M Ohio X
15 17 17 Zint George 6 M IN
16 17 17 Zint Mathias 3 M IN
17 17 17 Zint James 1 M IN
18 17 17 Helbert Frederick 48 M Shoemaker Germany
19 18 18 Smith Michael 48 M Farmer 180 Ireland
20 18 18 Smith Julia 26 F Ireland
21 18 18 Smith Mary 6 F IN
22 18 18 Smith John 5 M IN
23 18 18 Smith Bridget 1 F IN
24 19 19 Noland Wm 53 M Merchant Ky
25 19 19 Noland Elizabeth 55 F Tenn
26 20 20 Wealthy John 39 M Farmer 350 Germany
27 20 20 Wealthy Mary 35 F Germany
28 20 20 Wealthy Mary Ann 11 F Ohio X
29 20 20 Wealthy Joseph 9 M Ohio
REMARKS: twins
30 20 20 Wealthy John 9 M Ohio
REMARKS: twins
31 20 20 Wealthy Phillip 5 M IN
32 20 20 Wealthy Louisa 2 F IN
33 20 20 Wealthy Aloese 1 M IN
34 20 20 Raish Francis 20 M Laborer Germany X
35 21 21 Perry James 55 M Farmer 600 Va
36 21 21 Perry mary 12 F IN
37 21 21 Perry Sarah 10 F IN
38 22 22 Tevolt John 70 M Farmer Va
39 22 22 Tevolt Nancy 35 F Tenn X
40 22 22 Tevolt Mahala 10 F IN
41 22 22 Tevolt Mariah 5 F IN
42 22 22 Tevolt John 3 M IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 96
REFERENCE: 1st day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 22 22 Tevolt Catharine 1 F IN
2 23 23 Colrasure Conrad 37 M Farmer 320 Germany
3 23 23 Colrasure Terrissa 45 F Germany
4 23 23 Colrasure Urbane 9 M Ohio X
5 23 23 Colrasure Marian 5 M IN
6 24 24 Saffiek John 41 M Farmer 160 Germany
7 24 24 Saffiek Elizabeth 24 F Germany
8 24 24 Saffiek Rachel 8 F Germany X
9 24 24 Saffiek Caroline 10/12 F IN
10 25 25 Lockear Christopher 36 M Farmer 320 England
11 25 25 Lockear Emily 31 F Ky
12 25 25 Lockear William 13 M IN X
13 25 25 Lockear Priscilla 11 F IN X
14 25 25 Lockear Alfred 8 M IN X
15 25 25 Lockear Lettitia 6 F IN X
16 26 26 Webb wm 24 M Farmer 300 Ky
17 26 26 Webb Patsy 35 F IN
18 26 26 Webb Tiberias 13 M IN X
19 26 26 Webb Willis 11 M IN X
20 26 26 Webb John 9 M IN X
21 26 26 Webb Martha 5 F IN X
22 26 26 Webb Harriet 3 F IN
23 27 27 Lockear George 24 M Farmer 300 IN
24 27 27 Lockear Elisabeth 27 F Ky
25 27 27 Hines Cornelius 7 M IN X
26 28 28 Lewright G W 37 M Farmer 300 Ky
27 28 28 Lewright Emeline 38 F Ill
28 28 28 Lewright Catharine 14 F IN X
29 28 28 Lewright Minor 10 M IN X
30 28 28 Lewright Polly 8 F IN X
31 28 28 Lewright Caroline 4 F IN
32 28 28 Lewright John 2 M IN
33 29 29 Slover Jefferson 45 M Farmer 240 Ky X
34 29 29 Slover Elizabeth 37 F Ky
35 29 29 Slover Margaret 18 F IN
36 29 29 Slover Theodocia 15 F IN X
37 29 29 Slover Lucinda 12 F IN X
38 29 29 Slover Vina 27 F IN
39 29 29 Slover Martha 6 F IN X
40 29 29 Slover Caroline 4 F IN
41 29 29 Slover Levi 2 M IN
42 30 30 Housley Wm 45 M Farmer 240 Ky X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 97
REFERENCE: 1st day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 30 30 Housley Matilda 10 F IN X
2 30 30 Housley Calvin 7 M IN X
3 30 30 Housley William 5 M IN
4 30 30 Housley Elizabeth 1 F IN
5 31 31 Hare Conrad 34 M Farmer 120 Germany
6 31 31 Hare Fredericka 37 F Germany
7 31 31 Hare Joseph 4 M Pa
8 31 31 Hare Elizabeth 1/12 F IN
9 32 32 Bose John 43 M Farmer 240 Germany
10 32 32 Bose Catharine 42 F Germany
11 32 32 Bose Peter 13 M Germany X
12 32 32 Bose Philip 11 M Germany X
13 32 32 Bose William 8 M Germany X
14 32 32 Bose Charles 6 M Germany X
15 32 32 Bose John 4 M Germany
16 32 32 Bose Elizabeth 2 F IN
17 33 33 Fellow Wyan 43 M Farmer 160 Germany
18 33 33 Fellow Margaret 30 F Germany X
19 33 33 Fellow Adam 11 M Germany
20 33 33 Fellow Magdalena 2 F Pa
21 33 33 Fellow Conrad 6/12 M IN
22 34 34 Miller Isaac C 29 M Farmer 360 Ky
23 34 34 Miller Leela 29 F Ky X
24 34 34 Miller Ann 6 F IN
25 34 34 Miller Benjamin 4 M IN
26 34 34 Miller Philip 4 M IN
27 34 34 Miller Cleopatra 2 F IN
28 35 35 Thurman George 50 M Farmer 120 Va
29 35 35 Thurman Elizabeth 35 F Ky
30 35 35 West Clark 20 M Farmer IN
31 35 35 West Elizabeth 16 F IN
32 35 35 West Luther 13 M IN
33 35 35 West Joseph 11 M IN
34 35 35 West Mary 7 F IN
35 35 35 Thurman George 2 M IN
36 36 36 Western John 29 M Farmer 125 Tenn
37 36 36 Western Melvina 26 F IN X
38 36 36 Western William 10 M IN X
39 36 36 Western Stephen 3 M IN
40 36 36 Hou**ut Dolly 50 F Va X
41 37 37 Carlisle Robert 28 M Black Smith 400 IN X
42 37 37 Carlisle Polly 24 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 98
REFERENCE: 1st day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 37 37 Carlisle Caroline 9 F IN
2 37 37 Carlisle Martha 7 F IN
3 37 37 Carlisle James 2 M IN
4 38 38 Keith Samuel 22 M Laborer IN X
5 38 38 Keith Mary 20 F England
6 38 38 Keith Jacob 23 M Laborer IN
7 39 39 Jones Rachel 39 F B 1,000 N. C X
8 39 39 Jones James 23 M B Farmer N. C X
9 39 39 Jones Ann Mariah 18 F M N. C
10 39 39 Jones Elizabeth 14 F B Ala
11 39 39 Jones David 10 M B Ala
12 39 39 Jones Emeline 8 F B Ala
13 39 39 Jones Ann 6 F B Ala
14 39 39 Jones William 3 M B Ala
15 40 40 Wood Abner 30 M Farmer IN
16 40 40 Wood Amelia 27 F IN
17 40 40 Wood Leander 8 M IN X
18 40 40 Wood Brazilla 6 F IN X
19 40 40 Wood Joseph 4 M Ark
20 40 40 Wood Thomas 2 M Ark
21 41 41 Lovejoy Jasper 31 M Farmer IN
22 41 41 Lovejoy Martha 28 F Tenn X
23 41 41 Lovejoy Thankful 33 F N. Y. X X
REMARKS: Blind
24 41 41 Lovejoy H. Clay 18 M Farmer IN
25 41 41 Lovejoy Ba***y 7 F IN
26 41 41 Lovejoy Priscilla 5 F IN
27 41 41 Lovejoy Phebe 3 F IN
28 41 41 Lovejoy John 10/12 M IN
29 42 42 Miller D. L. 25 M Farmer 800 Ky
30 42 42 Miller Vashti 22 F IN
31 42 42 Miller Alfred 1 M IN
32 43 43 Hutchinson Franklin 26 M Plasterer 320 Ky
33 43 43 Hutchinson Amanda 27 F IN
34 43 43 Hutchinson America 5 F IN X
35 43 43 Hutchinson Josaphine 2 F IN
36 44 44 Vanvorio Conelius 40 M Plasterer 300 N Y
37 44 44 Vanvorio Nancy 32 F IN X
38 44 44 Vanvorio Sarah 14 F Ill X
39 44 44 Vanvorio Samuel 13 M IN X
40 44 44 Vanvorio Lucy 8 F IN X
41 44 44 Vanvorio John 6 M IN X
42 44 44 Vanvorio George 3 M IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 99
REFERENCE: 2nd day of Oct 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 44 44 Hines Sarah 2 F IN
2 44 44 Keith Sarah 50 F Tenn X
3 45 45 Miller Feilding 46 M Farmer 400 Va
4 45 45 Miller Naomi 38 F Ky X
5 45 45 Miller John 17 M Farmer IN X
6 45 45 Miller Cassia 15 F IN X
7 45 45 Miller Hiram 12 M IN X
8 45 45 Miller Emery 8 M IN X
9 45 45 Miller Rhoda 5 F IN
10 45 45 Honeygut Robt 15 M Farmer Ill X
11 46 46 Smith Larkin 30 M Farmer Ky
12 46 46 Smith Eliza 23 F Ky X
13 46 46 Smith Nancy 9 F IN
14 46 46 Smith William 6 M IN
15 46 46 Smith Mary 3 F IN
16 46 46 Smith Sarah 1 F IN
17 47 47 Thurman Miles 31 M fARMER 68 IN
18 47 47 Thurman Angeline 28 F Ky X
19 47 47 Thurman Lavina 9 F IN X
20 47 47 Thurman Dorathy 7 F IN
21 47 47 Thurman Elisabeth 5 F IN
22 47 47 Thurman Anna 2 F IN
23 48 48 Perry Elisabeth 56 F 400 Ky X
24 48 48 Perry Melvina 21 F IN X
25 48 48 Perry Mary 19 F IN
26 48 48 Perry Jacob 17 M Farmer IN
27 48 48 Perry Nancy 15 F IN X
28 48 48 Perry Daniel 13 M IN X
29 48 48 Perry Ellen 11 F IN X
30 49 49 Merit Stephen 65 M Farmer 700 N C X
31 49 49 Merit Elisabeth 65 F N C
32 49 49 Hay Stephen 12 M Ky X
33 49 49 Taylor Mary 16 F Ill X
34 50 50 Miller H N 48 M Farmer 750 Va
35 50 50 Miller Emeline 35 F Ky
36 50 50 Miller Valumna 18 F IN X
37 50 50 Miller Jesse 16 M Farmer IN X
38 50 50 Miller Moses 14 M IN X
39 50 50 Miller Sally 12 F IN X
40 50 50 Miller Matilda 10 F IN X
41 50 50 Miller James 8 M IN X
42 50 50 Miller Martin 4 M IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 100
REFERENCE: 2nd day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 50 50 Miller Martha 2 F IN
2 50 50 Miller Mary 1 F IN
3 50 50 Miller Artemissa 2/12 F IN
4 51 51 Cox Ann 59 F 5,000 Va X
5 51 51 Cox Hiram 17 M Farmer IN
6 51 51 Cox Elisabeth 17 F IN
7 51 51 Welsh Angeline 11 F Ky
8 51 51 Taylor Mark 8 M IN
9 51 51 Razure James 32 M Merchant Ky
10 52 52 Haywood G W 40 M Millwright Vt
11 52 52 Haywood Caroline 17 F IN X
12 52 52 Haywood Isabella 8 F IN X
13 52 52 Haywood George 7 M IN X
14 52 52 Haywood Mary 3 F IN
15 52 52 Haywood Terrissa 58 F Vt
16 52 52 Morris James 13 M IN X
17 53 53 Shrade Henry 40 M Farmer Ky
18 53 53 Shrade Catharine 41 F Ky
19 53 53 Shrade Andrew 19 M Farmer IN X
20 53 53 Shrade Joseph 17 M Farmer IN X
21 53 53 Shrade John 14 M IN X
22 53 53 Shrade William 12 M IN X
23 53 53 Shrade Benton 10 M IN X
24 53 53 Shrade Francis 7 M IN X
25 53 53 Bagan Wm 18 M Farmer IN X
26 53 53 Bagan Samuel 14 M IN X
27 53 53 Pluck Patrick 8 M IN X
28 53 53 Pluck Ann 6 F IN X
29 54 54 Wood Silas 40 M Farmer 320 kY X
30 54 54 Wood Lucina 38 F Ohio
31 54 54 Wood William 17 M IN
32 54 54 Wood Cristina 74 F Ky
33 54 54 Noble Gemima 48 F Ky X
34 55 55 Flinn Barney 52 M Laborer Ireland
35 55 55 Flinn Ellen 30 F Ireland X
36 55 55 Flinn Eleanor 11 F IN
37 55 55 Flinn David 9 M IN
38 55 55 Flinn John 3 M IN
39 56 56 Riley Nicholas 52 M Farmer 250 Ohio
40 56 56 Riley Sarah 44 F Ohio
41 56 56 Riley Sarah 19 F Ohio X
42 56 56 Riley Aaron 15 M Farmer Ohio X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 101
REFERENCE: 3d day of Oct 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 56 56 Riley Abram 8 M IN
2 56 56 Riley Nancy 6 F IN
3 56 56 Riley Isaac 5 M IN X
4 56 56 Riley Lucinda 2/12 F IN
5 57 57 Bristow Nancy 25 F IN X
6 57 57 Bristow Polly 8 F IN X
7 57 57 Bristow George 8 M IN X
8 57 57 Bristow William 5 M IN
9 57 57 Bristow Larkin 3 M IN
10 58 58 Phelps Stephen 33 M Farmer Ky
11 58 58 Phelps Margaret 33 F IN X
12 58 58 Phelps Sarah 13 F IN X
13 58 58 Phelps Cristina 8 F IN X
14 58 58 Phelps Nancy 2 F IN
15 59 59 Leewright Wm 30 M Farmer 400 IN X
16 59 59 Leewright Mary 25 F Ky
17 59 59 Leewright Rachel 7 F IN
18 59 59 Leewright Polly 5 F IN
19 59 59 Leewright Minor 4 M IN
20 59 59 Leewright Sirca 2 F IN
21 59 59 Leewright Daniel 2/12 M IN
22 60 60 Phelps Felix 39 M Farmer 320 Ky X
23 60 60 Phelps Elizabeth 20 F IN
24 60 60 Phelps Harriet 1 F IN
25 61 61 Taylor I. I. 26 M Farmer Ky X
26 61 61 Taylor Susan 24 F Ky X
27 61 61 Taylor Wiley 2 M IN
28 62 62 Bright Elizabeth 40 M Ky X
29 62 62 Bright Bartholomew 17 M Farmer IN
30 62 62 Bright Oliver 16 M Farmer IN
31 62 62 Bright Rebecca 15 F IN
32 62 62 Bright John 11 M IN
33 62 62 Bright Elizabeth 9 F IN
34 62 62 Bright Jacob 4 M IN
35 62 62 Bright William 3 M IN
36 62 62 Bright Francis 4/12 M IN
37 63 63 Wood Bartholomew 69 M Farmer 480 N C X
38 63 63 Wood Elizabeth 56 F Unknown X
39 63 63 Bristow 13 f IN X
40 63 63 Craddod Elizabeth 35 F IN
41 64 64 Wingate James 53 M Farmer 250 Ky
42 64 64 Wingate Susanah 53 F N. C. X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 102
REFERENCE: 3d day of Oct 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 64 64 Wingate Elias 19 M Farmer 150 IN
2 64 64 Wingate William 16 M Farmer IN
3 64 64 Wingate Sarelda 12 F IN
4 65 65 Stubbs Miles 24 M Farmer 240 IN
5 65 65 Stubbs Parthena 23 F IN
6 65 65 Stubbs Elizabeth 2 F IN
7 65 65 Stubbs Sylvester 1 M IN
8 65 65 Stubbs Isaac 19 M Farmer IN
9 66 66 Wood James 32 M Farmer 250 IN
10 66 66 Wood Elizabeth 30 F Ky X
11 66 66 Wood Isaac 3 M IN
12 66 66 Wood Mary 2 F IN
13 66 66 Wood Bartholomew 1/12 M IN
14 67 67 Phelps Fielding 35 M Farmer 300 Ky X
15 67 67 Phelps Julia 34 F IN X
16 67 67 Phelps Nancy 13 F IN
17 67 67 Phelps Elizabeth 11 F IN
18 67 67 Phelps Wilson 5 M IN
19 67 67 Phelps Melvina 4 F IN
20 67 67 Phelps Benoni 2/12 M IN
21 67 67 Foshee Jesse 21 M Farmer Ky
22 68 68 Wingate James Jr. 22 M Farmer 160 IN
23 68 68 Wingate Elenor 18 F IN
24 68 68 Wingate Elias 1/12 M IN
25 68 68 McDonold Joseph 85 M Farmer Geo
26 69 69 Leewright Talbot 26 M Farmer IN X
27 69 69 Leewright Minerva 20 F IN X
28 69 69 Leewright Minor 4 M IN
29 69 69 Leewright Isaac 1 M IN
30 70 70 Wingate Renard 24 M Farmer 240 Ky
31 70 70 Wingate Orilla 21 F IN
32 70 70 Wingate Susanah 1 F IN
33 71 71 Ellis Jason 24 M Farmer 350 IN X
34 71 71 Ellis Sarah 20 F IN X
35 72 72 McDonald Johnson 24 M Farmer IN
36 72 72 McDonald Susan 27 F Ky
37 72 72 McDonald Joseph 4 M IN
38 72 72 McDonald Jasper 1 M IN
39 73 73 Leewright Ritha 41 F 160 S C X
40 73 73 Leewright Rattiff Boon 21 M Farmer IN
41 73 73 Leewright Elizabeth 18 F IN
42 73 73 Leewright Jane 17 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 103
REFERENCE: 3rd day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 73 73 Leewright Van Buren 14 M IN
2 73 73 Leewright Eliza 11 F IN
3 73 73 Leewright Huldah 9 F IN
4 74 74 Fisher Wm 50 M Farmer 240 S C X
5 74 74 Fisher Anna 48 F Ky X
6 74 74 Fisher David 20 M Farmer Ky X
7 74 74 Fisher John 18 M Farmer Ky X
8 74 74 Fisher Thomas 13 M IN X
9 74 74 Fisher Morris 11 M IN X
10 74 74 Fisher Anna 6 F IN
11 74 74 Fisher Altemira 3 F IN
12 75 75 Barret John 27 M Farmer 120 Tenn
13 75 75 Barret Rebecca 20 F IN
14 75 75 Barret Benton 6/12 M IN
15 76 76 Taylor Mary 67 F 324 Va
16 76 76 Taylor Reddin 26 M Farmer Ky X
17 77 77 Bristoe Flemming 29 M Farmer 210 Ky
18 77 77 Bristoe Martha 22 F IN
19 77 77 Bristoe Martha 4 F IN
20 77 77 Bristoe Albert 1 M IN
21 78 78 Barrett Binton 34 M Farmer 300 Tenn
22 78 78 Barrett Senith 33 F IN
23 78 78 Barrett Lucy 14 F IN X
24 78 78 Barrett Francis 12 M IN X
25 78 78 Barrett John 9 M IN X
26 78 78 Barrett Sarah 7 F IN X
27 78 78 Barrett Polly 3 F IN
28 78 78 Barrett Isaac 3/12 M IN
29 79 79 Barrett Lucy 45 F S C
30 79 79 Barrett Martin 19 M Farmer IN
31 79 79 Barrett Caroline 17 F IN
32 79 79 Barrett Isaac 15 M Farmer IN X
33 79 79 Votte Daniel 27 M Farmer Ky
34 79 79 Votte Isaac 3 M IN
35 79 79 Votte Caroline 3/12 F IN
36 80 80 Cox Ephraim 39 M Farmer S C
37 80 80 Cox Sarah 36 F Ky X
38 80 80 Cox John 17 M Farmer IN X
39 80 80 Cox William 14 M IN X
40 80 80 Cox Sophrania 12 F IN X
41 80 80 Cox Gains 9 M IN X
42 80 80 Cox Anna 7 F IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 104
REFERENCE: 3rd day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 80 80 Cox Tabitha 4 F IN
2 80 80 Cox Stephen 1 M IN
3 81 81 Smith Wiley 49 M Farmer S C
4 81 81 Smith Sarah 36 F Ky
5 81 81 Smith Evaline 15 F IN
6 81 81 Smith Susan 14 F IN X
7 81 81 Smith Emeline 10 F IN X
8 81 81 Smith Joseph 8 M IN
9 81 81 Smith Hiram 4 M Mo
10 81 81 Smith Caroline 2/12 F IN
11 81 81 Bryant Susan 64 F Maine X
12 82 82 Whetstone Hogan 35 M Farmer 240 IN
13 83 83 Fisher David 33 M Farmer Ky
14 83 83 Fisher Mary 37 F Ky X
15 83 83 Fisher William 13 M IN
16 83 83 Fisher Margaret 11 F IN X
17 83 83 Fisher Sarah 9 F IN X
18 83 83 Fisher Nancy 7 F IN
19 83 83 Fisher Daniel 6 M IN X
20 83 83 Fisher Alvahtine 3 F IN
21 83 83 Fisher Betsy 2 F IN
22 83 83 Fisher George 7/12 M IN
23 83 83 Mott Margaret 64 F 240 N C
24 83 83 Sherry Elisha 17 M Farmer IN X
25 84 84 Hillar Henry 64 M Farmer Germany
26 84 84 Hillar Elisabeth 42 F Germany X
27 84 84 Hillar Rachel 14 F Germany
28 84 84 Hillar Mena 5 F Germany
29 84 84 Hillar Henry 1 M IN
30 85 85 Groceman Wilhelm 35 M Wagonmaker Germany
31 85 85 Groceman Josephine 32 F Germany
32 85 85 Groceman Joseph 3 M Germany
33 85 85 Groceman Charles 2 M Germany
34 85 85 Groceman unnamed 1/12 F IN
35 86 86 Fredenberry Peter 53 M Farmer Germany
36 86 86 Fredenberry Caroline 42 F Germany
37 86 86 Fredenberry Joseph 16 M Germany
38 86 86 Fredenberry Esther 14 F Germany
39 86 86 Fredenberry Edah 12 F Germany
40 86 86 Fredenberry Betsy 8 F Germany
41 87 87 Euda Henry 54 M Farmer 150 Germany
42 87 87 Euda Catharine 50 F Germany

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 105
REFERENCE: 4th day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 87 87 Euda Henry 17 M Farmer Germany
2 87 87 Euda Christopher 15 M Farmer Germany
3 87 87 Euda Frederick 12 M Germany
4 87 87 Euda Mina 8 F Germany
5 87 87 Euda Caroline 5 F Germany
6 88 88 Hobbs William 24 M Farmer 175 Germany X
7 88 88 Hobbs Rachel 24 F Germany X
8 88 88 Hobbs Henry 17 M Farmer Germany
9 89 89 Stanton William 23 M Farmer Germany
10 89 89 Stanton Leria 21 F Germany
11 90 90 Almus Frederick 21 M Farmer 240 Germany X
12 90 90 Almus Amelia 21 F Germany X
13 91 91 Beckwith William 41 M Farmer 600 Ohio
14 91 91 Beckwith Catharine 38 F Ky
15 91 91 Beckwith Joseph 16 M Farmer IN X
16 91 91 Beckwith Mary 16 F IN
17 91 91 Beckwith John 12 M IN X
18 91 91 Beckwith Thomas 10 M IN X
19 91 91 Beckwith Catharine 7 M IN
20 91 91 Beckwith William 3 M IN
21 91 91 Beckwith Larkin 10/12 M IN
22 92 92 Bristow Larkin 47 M Farmer 400 Va
23 92 92 Bristow Susan 40 F Ky X
24 92 92 Bristow Jerome 17 M Farmer IN X
25 92 92 Bristow Sarah 13 F IN X
26 92 92 Foshee Louisa 16 F IN
27 93 93 Bristow William 23 M Farmer 350 Ky X
28 93 93 Bristow Hannah 23 F England X
29 94 94 Stubbs Robert 30 M Farmer 320 IN
30 94 94 Stubbs Mary 30 F England
31 94 94 Stubbs William 7 M Ky
32 94 94 Stubbs Charlotte 3 F IN
33 94 94 Stubbs Elizabeth 3 F IN
34 94 94 Stubbs Hannah 5/12 F IN
35 94 94 Carter William 57 M Farmer England
36 95 95 Stubbs Thomas 28 M Farmer N Y X
37 95 95 Stubbs Rebecca 21 F Ky
38 95 95 Stubbs Sarah 2 F IN
39 96 96 Wood Isaac 25 M Farmer 250 IN
40 96 96 Wood Sarah 30 F unknown X
41 96 96 Reel Rhoda 13 F IN X
42 96 96 Judkins David 4 M IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 106
REFERENCE: 4th day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 97 97 Phelps Wm 20 M Farmer IN X
2 97 97 Phelps Melinda 14 F IN X
3 97 97 Phelps William 67 M Farmer Ky
4 98 98 Campbell John 54 M Stocking Weaver 800 Ireland
5 98 98 Campbell Martha 54 F Ireland
6 98 98 McLumen Thadeus 36 M Farmer Ireland
7 98 98 McLumen Elenor 23 F Ireland
8 98 98 McLumen John 1 M Pa
9 99 99 Euda Christian 47 M Farmer 120 Germany
10 99 99 Euda Cristina 35 F Germany X
11 99 99 Euda Frederick 1/12 M IN
12 100 100 Bata Ferdinand 37 M Farmer Germany
13 100 100 Bata Mina 36 F Germany
14 100 100 Bata Rachel 70 F Germany
15 100 100 Bata Louisa 18 F Germany
16 100 100 Bata Cristina 14 F Germany
17 100 100 Bata William 13 M Gemany
18 100 100 Bata Mina 10 F Germany
19 100 100 Bata Caroline 8 F Germany
20 100 100 Bata Ferdinand 4 M Germany
21 100 100 Bata Dinah 3 F Ocean
22 100 100 Bata Unnamed 1/12 M IN
23 101 101 Years Christian 38 M Farmer 200 Germany
24 101 101 Years Gata 24 F Germany
25 101 101 Years William 22 M Farmer IN
26 102 102 Tipper John 70 M Farmer Germany
27 103 103 Years Harris 34 M Farmer 125 Germany
28 103 103 Years Mina 36 F Germany
29 103 103 Years Mina 17 F Germany
30 103 103 Years William 13 M Germany
31 103 103 Years Frederick 11 M Germany
32 103 103 Years Augustus 7 M Germany
33 104 104 Rose Hannah 49 F 600 Gemany
34 104 104 Rose Henry 19 M Farmer Germany
35 104 104 Rose William 15 M Farmer Germany
36 104 104 Rose Christian 14 M Germany
37 105 105 Blakeman Henry 44 M Farmer 360 Germany
38 105 105 Blakeman Mina 33 F Germany
39 105 105 Blakeman Roxan 18 F Germany
40 105 105 Blakeman Frederick 14 M Germany
41 105 105 Blakeman William 11 M Germany
42 105 105 Blakeman Louisa 9 F Germany

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 107
REFERENCE: 5th day of October 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 105 105 Blakeman Henry 7 M Germany
2 105 105 Blakeman Mary 2 F IN
3 106 106 Aturun Christian 56 M Farmer 240 Germany
4 106 106 Aturun Hannah 35 F Germany
5 106 106 Aturun Hellen 20 F Germany
6 106 106 Aturun Frederick 7 M Germany
7 106 106 Aturun Augustus 2 M IN
8 106 106 Peters Christian 30 M Shoemaker Germany
9 107 107 Mink Henry 50 M Black Smith 120 Germany
10 107 107 Mink Mary 46 F Germany
11 107 107 Mink Henry 22 M Black Smith Germany
12 107 107 Mink Jasper 18 M Black Smith Germany
13 107 107 Mink Hammand 16 M Black Smith Germany
14 107 107 Mink Louisa 9 F Germany
15 107 107 Mink Mina 4 F Germany
16 107 107 Mink Caroline 1 F Germany
17 107 107 Mink Mary 12 F Germany X
18 108 108 Haltz Wm 57 M Farmer 580 Germany
19 108 108 Haltz Hannah 55 F Germany
20 108 108 Haltz Rise Ann 26 F Germany
21 108 108 Haltz Frederick 27 M Farmer Germany
22 108 108 Haltz Henry 11 M Germany X
23 108 108 Haltz Caroline 2 F IN
24 109 109 Hemrod Henry 55 M Tailor Germany
25 109 109 Hemrod Julius 19 M Laborer Germany
26 109 109 Hemrod Robert 16 M Laborer Germany
27 110 110 Maxey Abner 29 M Farmer IN
28 110 110 Maxey Emily 32 F S C
29 110 110 Maxey Radford 11 M IN
30 110 110 Maxey Buford 7 M IN
31 110 110 Maxey John 3 M IN
32 110 110 Maxey William 1/12 M IN
33 110 110 Connell Elizabeth 17 F IN
34 111 111 Maxey John 68 M Farmer 300 Va
35 111 111 Maxey Isabella 68 F N C X
36 111 111 Maxey Isaac 22 M Farmer IN X
37 111 111 Sherry Green 13 M Ill
38 111 111 Perry Samuel 68 M Farmer 200 Va
39 112 112 Maxey Daniel 26 M Farmer IN X
40 112 112 Maxey Esther 19 F IN
41 112 112 Maxey Mary 2 F IN
42 112 112 Bass Josepiah 18 M Farmer IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 108
REFERENCE: 5th day of October 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 113 113 Green Hiram 44 M Farmer Ky
2 113 113 Green Christine 39 F Ky X
3 113 113 Green Presty 18 M Farmer IN
4 113 113 Green William 17 M Farmer IN
5 113 113 Green George 10 M IN
6 113 113 Green Edward 5 M IN
7 113 113 Green Virgil 1 M IN
8 113 113 Dooks Wm 19 M Farmer IN
9 113 113 Foshee Polly 19 F IN
10 114 114 Anderson Joseph 23 M Farmer 150 Ky
11 114 114 Anderson Elizabeth 21 F Ky
12 114 114 James John 19 M Farmer IN
13 115 115 Green Edward 64 M Farmer Va
14 115 115 Green George 20 M Farmer Ky
15 115 115 Green Francis 16 M Farmer Ky
16 116 116 Wood Thomas 60 M Farmer 300 N C
17 116 116 Wood Hiram 20 M Farmer IN
18 117 117 Jenner Thomas 30 M Farmer 700 Germany
19 117 117 Jenner Barbary 22 F IN
20 117 117 Jenner David 6 M IN
21 117 117 Jenner John 2 M IN
22 118 118 Leavindoff George 40 M Farmer Germany
23 118 118 Leavindoff Mina 26 F Germany
24 118 118 Leavindoff Julia 4/12 F IN
25 119 119 Zinn Frederick 46 M Farmer 250 Germany
26 119 119 Zinn Caroline 34 F Germany
27 119 119 Zinn Louisa 8 F Germany
28 119 119 Zinn Mina 3 F IN
29 120 120 Cole Hanes 56 M Farmer 160 Germany
30 120 120 Cole Mina 55 F Germany
31 120 120 Cole Frederick 23 M Farmer Gemany
32 120 120 Cole Christian 20 M Farmer Germany
33 120 120 Cole Josephine 18 F Germany
34 120 120 Cole Hannah 15 F Germany
35 120 120 Cole Henry 11 M Germany
36 121 121 Gilbert Cyntha 43 F B 250 Geo X
37 121 121 Gilbert William 45 M B Farmer Geo X
38 121 121 Gilbert Jeremiah 16 M B Farmer Geo
39 121 121 Gilbert Martha 13 F B Geo
40 121 121 Gilbert Harriet 10 F B Geo
41 121 121 Gilbert John 9 M B Geo
42 121 121 Gilbert Barbary 2 F B IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 109
REFERENCE: 7th day of Oct 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 122 122 Taylor Peter 44 M Farmer Ky X
2 122 122 Taylor Rebecca 44 F Ky X
3 122 122 Taylor Polly 16 F IN
4 122 122 Taylor Andrew I. 15 M Farmer IN
5 122 122 Taylor Washington 11 M IN
6 122 122 Taylor Sauice 9 M IN
7 122 122 Taylor Nathaniel 8 M IN
8 122 122 Taylor Hesekiah 4 M IN
9 122 122 Taylor Moses 2 M IN
10 123 123 Tooley T. B. 35 M Farmer 340 Ky
11 123 123 Tooley Lorinda 31 F Ky
12 123 123 Tooley Sarah 12 F IN X
13 123 123 Tooley Martha 10 F IN X
14 123 123 Tooley Susan 8 F IN X
15 123 123 Tooley James 6 M IN X
16 123 123 Tooley Cornelius 4 M IN
17 123 123 Tooley George 2 M IN
18 124 124 Jenkins Jesse 54 M Farmer N C X
19 124 124 Jenkins Sally 53 F Ky
20 124 124 Jenkins Cyntha 16 F Ky
21 124 124 Jenkins Susan 15 F IN X
22 124 124 Jenkins Sally 14 F IN
23 124 124 Jenkins Amanda 8 F Ky X
24 124 124 Jenkins Mary 5 F Ky
25 125 125 Hay John 26 M Farmer 300 Ky
26 125 125 Hay Eveline 26 F IN
27 125 125 Hay James 10 M Ky X
28 125 125 Hay Jacob 8 M IN X
29 125 125 Hay George 5 M IN
30 125 125 Hay Elizabeth 5/12 F IN
31 126 126 Bonnet James 34 M Black Smith 350 Ala
32 126 126 Bonnet Martha 31 F IN X
33 126 126 Bonnet John 8 M IN
34 126 126 Bonnet Martin 6 M IN
35 126 126 Bonnet Luther 4 M IN
36 126 126 Bonnet Mary 3 F IN
37 126 126 Vincent Daniel 23 M Farmer IN
38 126 126 Fowler Rither 23 F IN
39 127 127 West Nathaniel 45 M B Farmer 300 Tenn X
40 127 127 West Barbary 45 F B Va X
41 127 127 West Mary 15 F B IN
42 127 127 West Cyntha 13 F B IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 110
REFERENCE: 7th day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 127 127 West Susan 7 F B IN
2 128 128 Parker Samuel 43 M Farmer 200 Ky
3 128 128 Parker Anna 45 F N. C
4 128 128 Parker Nancy 18 F Ky X
5 128 128 Parker Lucy 10 F IN X
6 128 128 Parker John Wool 1 M IN
7 129 129 Ward James 50 M Farmer 240 Ky
8 129 129 Ward Lucinda 37 F Tenn
9 129 129 Ward Michael 18 M Farmer IN X
10 129 129 Ward Oliver 16 M Farmer IN X
11 129 129 Ward Martha 14 F IN
12 129 129 Ward Jinnett 13 F IN X
13 129 129 Ward James 9 M IN X
14 129 129 Ward Lucy 3 F IN
15 129 129 Ward Unnamed 2/12 M IN
16 130 130 Miller Hiram 48 M Farmer 700 Ohio
17 130 130 Miller Fielding 18 M Farmer IN X
18 130 130 Miller Sarah 14 F IN X
19 130 130 Miller Charlotte 13 F IN X
20 130 130 Miller William 11 F IN X
21 130 130 Miller Margaret 5 F IN
22 130 130 Miller Reuben 3 M IN
23 130 130 Miller Artimesa 2/12 F IN
24 131 131 Howes Elisha 50 M Farmer 200 Vt
25 131 131 Howes Sophronia 49 F Vt
26 131 131 Howes Alfred 12 M N Y X
27 131 131 Howes Mary 11 F Ohio X
28 131 131 Howes David 9 M Ohio X
29 131 131 Howes James 4 M IN
30 132 132 Cherry John 29 M Farmer 125 Ky X
31 132 132 Cherry George 9 M IN X
32 132 132 Cherry Mary 7 F IN X
33 132 132 Cherry Marian 6 F IN
34 132 132 Cherry Sarah 5 F IN
35 132 132 Cherry William 3 M IN
36 133 133 Hunt Henry 37 M Farmer 300 Ky X
37 133 133 Hunt Polly 30 F Ky
38 133 133 Hunt Amanda 10 F IN X
39 133 133 Hunt Enos 8 M IN X
40 133 133 Hunt James 6 M IN
41 133 133 Hunt Sarah 2 F IN
42 133 133 Hunt Lucy 6/12 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 111
REFERENCE: 8th day of October, 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 134 134 Tevolt Wm H 35 M Farmer 150 Ky
2 134 134 Tevolt Nancy 32 F Ky
3 134 134 Tevolt Sarah 12 F IN X
4 134 134 Tevolt John 10 M IN X
5 134 134 Tevolt Hiram 9 M IN X
6 134 134 Tevolt Samuel 5 M IN
7 134 134 Tevolt Leander 2 M IN
8 134 134 Tevolt Esther 1/12 F IN
9 135 135 Rough John L 37 M Farmer 200 N C
10 135 135 Rough Phebe 38 F N C
11 135 135 Rough Alexander 21 M Merchant N C
12 135 135 Rough Burrell 16 M Farmer N C X
13 135 135 Rough William 11 M IN X
14 135 135 Rough Sarah 9 F IN X
15 135 135 Rough James 4 M IN
16 135 135 Rough Susan 1 F IN
17 136 136 Hargrave M H 28 M Black Smith IN
18 136 136 Hargrave Laura 25 F N Y
19 136 136 Hargrave Charles 3 M IN
20 136 136 Hargrave Sophia 1 F IN
21 137 137 Wylie James 57 M Farmer Ky X
22 137 137 Wylie Sally 40 F Ky X
23 137 137 Wylie Caroline 5 F IN X
24 137 137 Wylie james 1 M IN
25 137 137 Thornton Wm 14 M Ill. X
26 137 137 Thornton Peggy 12 F Ill. X
27 137 137 Thornton Solomon 7 M IN X
28 138 138 Jarrett John W 38 M Farmer 400 N C
29 138 138 Jarrett Margaret 37 F N C
30 138 138 Jarrett William 12 M N C X
31 138 138 Jarrett Charles 10 M N C X
32 138 138 Jarrett Lawrence 5 M IN
33 138 138 Jarrett Sarah 3 F IN
34 138 138 Jarrett Elizabeth 1 F IN
35 138 138 Taylor Seth 19 M Farmer IN X
36 138 138 Patterson David 25 M Grocer IN
37 139 139 Nichaldson Wm 35 M Farmer 300 Ireland
38 139 139 Nichaldson Ann 37 F Ireland
39 139 139 Nichaldson James 10 M Ireland X
40 139 139 Nichaldson John 7 M IN X
41 139 139 Nichaldson Elizabeth 5 F IN
42 139 139 Nichaldson Joseph 3 M IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 112
REFERENCE: 9th day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 140 140 Crowley John 39 M Farmer Ireland
2 140 140 Crowley Ellen 42 F Ireland X
3 140 140 Crowley Mary 8 F Ireland
4 141 141 Whetstone Charles 25 M Farmer IN
5 141 141 Whetstone Nancy 22 F IN
6 141 141 Whetstone George 1 M IN
7 141 141 Whetstone John 8 M IN
8 141 141 Whetstone Clarissa 6 F IN
9 142 142 Keith Elisabeth 50 F 250 Ky
10 142 142 Keith George 22 M Farmer IN
11 142 142 Keith Hannah 19 F IN
12 142 142 Keith Mary 16 F IN X
13 142 142 Keith Charity 15 F IN X
14 142 142 Keith William 12 M IN X
15 143 143 Burringham Oliver 20 M Farmer England X
16 143 143 Burringham Mary 22 F Ky X X
17 144 144 Burringham Thomas 43 M Farmer 250 England
18 144 144 Burringham Mary 38 F England
19 145 145 Miller Jackson 31 M Farmer 240 Ky
20 145 145 Miller Alvertind 25 F N C
21 145 145 Miller William 4 M IN
22 145 145 Miller Melinda 2 F IN
23 145 145 Hines John 8 M IN
24 146 146 Hammond C 35 M Farmer 350 Germany
25 146 146 Hammond Rachel 27 F IN
26 146 146 Hammond Jesse 8 M IN
27 146 146 Hammond John 7 M IN
28 146 146 Hammond Daniel 4 M IN
29 146 146 Hammond Nancy 3 F IN
30 147 147 Jenkins John 60 M Farmer 160 N C X
31 147 147 Jenkins Lydia 52 F Ky X
32 147 147 Juno John 32 M Farmer Ky X
33 147 147 Juno Elisa 13 F Ky X
34 147 147 Juno Lydia 10 F IN X
35 147 147 Juno James 6 M IN X
36 148 148 Lynn Israel 32 M Farmer Ky
37 148 148 Lynn Jane 18 F Ky
38 149 149 Guanars Thomas 53 M Farmer 120 Ireland X
39 149 149 Guanars Nancy 35 F IN X
40 149 149 Guanars Mary 9 F IN X
41 149 149 Guanars Melvina 7 F IN X
REMARKS: Twin
42 149 149 Guanars Elisa 7 F IN X
REMARKS: Twin

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 113
REFERENCE: 9th day of Oct 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 149 149 Guanars Thomas 4 M IN
REMARKS: Twin
2 149 149 Guanars Nancy 4 F IN
REMARKS: Twin
3 149 149 Guanars Susan 1 F IN
4 150 150 Kifer Archibald 35 M Farmer 600 Tenn
5 150 150 Kifer Matilda 39 F Ky
6 150 150 Kifer Catharine 14 F Ky X
7 150 150 Kifer Hester 13 F Ky X
8 150 150 Kifer Ann 11 F IN X
9 150 150 Kifer William 9 M Ill. X
10 150 150 Kifer Elizabeth 7 F Ill.
11 150 150 Kifer Ira 4 M IN
12 150 150 Kifer Z. Taylor 2 M IN
13 150 150 Smith John 20 M Farmer Ky
14 150 150 Smith Sarah 18 F Ky X
15 150 150 Smith Samuel 17 M Farmer Ky X
16 150 150 Smith Hannah 16 F Ky X
17 151 151 Wood William 30 M Farmer 400 Ky
18 151 151 Wood Martha 21 F IN
19 151 151 Wood Samuel 1 M IN
20 152 152 Jenkins Wm 25 M Farmer 240 Ky X
21 152 152 Jenkins Francis 25 F IN X
22 152 152 Jenkins Joseph 4 M IN
23 152 152 Jenkins Richard 2 M IN
24 153 153 Tooley Wm 39 M Farmer Ky
25 153 153 Tooley Elizabeth 38 F IN
26 153 153 Tooley Nancy 7 F IN
27 153 153 Tooley Lucy 5 F IN
28 153 153 Tooley Quhey 4/12 F IN
29 154 154 Kifer Wm 30 M Tenn X
30 154 154 Kifer Barbary 24 F Ky
31 154 154 Kifer Henry 6 M IN X
32 154 154 Kifer Hesekiah 5 M IN
33 154 154 Kifer William 4 M IN
34 154 154 Kifer James Jr 2 M IN
35 154 154 Kifer James Sen 23 M Farmer Tenn
36 155 155 Stone Jackson 36 M Farmer 400 Ky
37 155 155 Stone Nancy 34 F Ky
38 155 155 Stone Mary 12 F Ky X
39 155 155 Stone Benjamin 9 M Ky X
40 155 155 Cox Tandy 6 M IN X
41 155 155 Cox Lorinda 3 F IN
42 156 156 Perry Alfred 30 M Wagonmaker Ky X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Campbell Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 114
REFERENCE: 10th day of Oct. 1850. W. G. Ralston, Ass't Marshal


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 156 156 Perry Caroline 23 F Ky X
2 157 157 Cox John 32 M Farmer 400 Ky X
3 157 157 Cox Polly 32 F Tenn X
4 157 157 Cox Mary 9 F IN X
5 157 157 Cox America 7 F IN X
6 157 157 Cox Emily 5 F IN
7 157 157 Cox William 3 M IN
8 157 157 Cox James 3/12 M IN
9 158 158 Flack James 40 M Farmer 1,000 England X
10 158 158 Flack Rebecca 37 F England
11 158 158 Flack Rebecca 17 F England X
12 158 158 Flack Betsy 15 F England X
13 158 158 Flack Nancy 13 F IN X
14 158 158 Flack Almira 11 F IN X
15 158 158 Flack Mary 9 F IN
16 158 158 Flack Sarah 7 F IN
17 158 158 Flack George W 2 M IN
18 158 158 Flack George 74 M Farmer England
19 159 159 Butcher Robert 34 M Farmer 500 England X
20 159 159 Butcher Eveline 30 F Tenn X
21 159 159 Butcher Esther 10 F IN X
22 159 159 Butcher Susan 8 F IN X
23 159 159 Butcher Mary 6 F IN
24 159 159 Butcher Betsy 4 F IN
25 159 159 Butcher Tabitha 2 F IN
26 160 160 Bond Cornelius 53 M Farmer 400 England X
27 160 160 Bond Lucy 55 F England
28 160 160 Bond Ann 17 F England X
29 160 160 Bond Hannah 15 F England X
30 160 160 Bond Henry 13 M England X
31 160 160 Bond Betsy 11 F England X
32 161 161 Nicholson Joseph 50 M Farmer 400 Ireland
33 161 161 Nicholson Mary 31 F Ireland
34 161 161 Nicholson James 15 M Ireland X
35 161 161 Nicholson Thomas 12 M Ireland X
36 161 161 Nicholson Mariah 10 F Ireland X
37 161 161 Nicholson Jane 8 F IN X
38 161 161 Nicholson Margaret 6 F IN
39 161 161 Nicholson Ann 4 F IN
40 161 161 Nicholson William 1 M IN
41 161 161 Hamilton Jane 72 F Ireland
42 162 162 Bright John B 42 M Farmer Ky

usgenweb

vanderburgh

Questions or Comments?

If you have questions or problems with this site, email the County Coordinator. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research. I do not live in Indiana and do not have access to additional records.

Contact Us

If you have questions, contributions, or problems with this site, email:

Coordinator - Marsha Bryant
Lena Harper - State Coordinator - gostraka@yahoo.com
Jim Cox - Asst. State Coordinator - nyclvr2012@gmail.com
Karen Zach - Asst. State Coordinator - karen.zach@sbcglobal.net