logo

Marsha's Warrick Web & Warrick InGenWeb

Finding Our Warrick County, IN Ancestors

1850 Federal Census, Boonville Township, page 1

This Census was transcribed by Sharon McDonnell for the USGenWeb Census Project, http://www.usgenweb.org/census

Copyright 2002 by Sharon McDonnell, sent to Marsha's Warrick web by Sharon McDonnell, Dec. 26, 2002.
GENWEB NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Census_Year 1850
Microfilm # M432-179 
State IN
County Warrick
--------Begin Actual Transcription------------
CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Booneville Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 1
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 13th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 1 1 Matthewson R. C. 48 M Physician 1,000 NY
2 1 1 Matthewson Lorinda 38 F NY
3 1 1 Matthewson Charles C 9 M In X
4 1 1 Rice Wm. M. 19 M Teacher In X
5 1 1 Ratstow Wm. G. 30 M Physician 100 In X
6 1 1 Ratstow Isabella H. 19 F In X
7 2 2 Jones Josiah 60 M Post Master 1,000 NY
8 2 2 Jones Henrietta 48 F PA
9 3 3 Rodgers David 53 M Pu**** Maker 1,000 Ct
10 3 3 Rodgers Palina 27 F Pa
11 3 3 Rodgers Eugene 4 M In X
12 4 4 Higden T 27 M Black Smith Ky
13 4 4 Higden Rachel 24 F Tenn X
14 4 4 Higden Sarah 5/12 F In
15 5 5 Bennet Morris 53 M Merchant 500 Maine
16 5 5 Bennet Barbara 46 F Ohio
17 5 5 Bennet Morris 16 M None In X
18 5 5 Bennet Barbara 14 F In X
19 5 5 Bennet Theodore 12 M In X
20 6 6 Smith William 60 M Merchant 2,000 England
21 6 6 Smith Betsy 55 F Va
22 6 6 Smith Robert A 22 M Lawyer In
23 6 6 Smith Emaline 19 F In
24 6 6 Smith William 16 M None In X
25 7 7 Dimick Wm. B. 37 M Merchant 1,000 In
26 7 7 Dimick Elizabeth 26 F In
27 7 7 Dimick Anna 6 F In X
28 7 7 Dimick Mary 3 F In
29 7 7 Dimick Frances 3/12 F In
30 8 8 Hudspeth G. P. 28 M Merchant 1,500 In
31 8 8 Hudspeth Margaret 18 F In
32 8 8 Hudspeth Charles Elizabeth 1 F In
33 9 9 Goodwin E. C. 50 M Wagon Maker 600 Me
34 9 9 Goodwin Margaret 29 F Ky
35 9 9 Goodwin Lucinda 10 F In X
36 9 9 H*pp Francis 20 M Wagon Maker Germany
37 10 10 Hadley G. D. 37 M Miller In X
38 10 10 Hadley Eliz*beth 24 F Ky X
39 10 10 Hadley Amanda 15 F In X
40 10 10 Hadley Mary 14 F In X
41 10 10 Hadley Thomas 12 M In X
42 10 10 Hadley Samuel 6 M In X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Booneville Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 2
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 13th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 10 10 Armstrong C. W. 28 M Miller 400 Ohio
2 11 11 Stebbens Elijah 42 M Teacher Ohio
3 11 11 Stebbens M M 32 F N *
4 11 11 Stebbens Amanda 13 F Ohio X
5 11 11 Stebbens Catherine 12 F Indiana X
6 11 11 Stebbens Angeline 7 F Indiana X
7 11 11 Stebbens Mary 5 F Ohio
8 11 11 Stebbens M. E. 2 F IN
9 12 12 Royer David 29 M Cooper Pa
10 12 12 Royer Sally 26 F IN X
11 12 12 Royer James 15 M None IN X
12 12 12 Royer Poston 9 M IN X
13 12 12 Royer David 7 IN
14 12 12 Royer Isaac 5 M IN
15 12 12 Royer John 1 M IN
16 12 12 Rogers Thomas T. 30 M Shoemaker Mass.
17 13 13 Rogers Eliza 20 F Mass.
18 13 13 Rogers El**ra 4 F Mass.
19 13 13 Rogers Eldora 2 F Mass.
20 13 13 Bates B. M. 35 M Shoemaker 200 Mass
21 13 13 Bates Jane 25 F IN
22 13 13 Bates James 6 M IN
23 13 13 Bates Mary 2 F IN
24 14 14 Hudspeth Thomas 62 M Shoemaker NC
25 14 14 Hudspeth Susan 61 F Geor.
26 14 14 Hudspeth Marion 14 M IN X
27 15 15 Hudspeth * 23 M Mer. 300 IN
28 15 15 Williams C. M. 32 M Sheriff 1,000 Ky
29 15 15 Williams Sally Ann 26 F IN
30 15 15 Williams Mary Ann 15 F IN X
31 15 15 Williams Martha 8 F IN X
32 15 15 Williams William 6 M IN X
33 15 15 Williams Rachel 5 F IN
34 15 15 Williams James 3 M IN
35 16 16 McCoy Casey 25 M Blacksmith Ky
36 16 16 McCoy Martha 25 F Tenn X
37 16 16 McCoy Elizabeth 5/12 F IN
38 16 16 Herron John 42 M Carpenter Pa
39 16 16 Herron Sally 32 F Ky
40 16 16 Herron Marion 15 M None IN X
41 16 16 Herron Eliza 12 F IN X
42 16 16 Herron John 7 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Booneville Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 3
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 13th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 16 16 Herron Joanna 5 F IN X
2 16 16 Herron Harriet 3 F IN
3 16 16 Herron Charles 8/12 M IN
4 17 17 Hudson Isaac 49 M Shoemaker NC
5 17 17 Hudson Sally 49 F S. C.
6 17 17 Hudson William 20 M None Ind
7 17 17 Hudson Jacob 16 M Laborer Ind
8 17 17 Hudson Brada 13 M Ind X
9 17 17 Hudson Lora 10 F Ind X
10 17 17 Hudson Norman 7 M Ind X
11 17 17 Bournes David 21 M Wagonmaker Ohio
12 17 17 Bournes Louisa 21 F IN X
13 18 18 Hammond T. W. 35 M Merchant 1,800 Ky
14 18 18 Hammond Hellen 21 F IN
15 18 18 Hammond Joel 4 M IN
16 18 18 Hammond Charles 2 M IN
17 19 19 Millspaugh B. F. 27 M Saddler 500 N. J.
18 19 19 Millspaugh Jane 28 F Ky
19 19 19 Albert Caraline 8 F IN. X
20 19 19 Millspaugh Hellen 3 F IN
21 19 19 Millspaugh Alverda 1 F IN
22 19 19 Ingram John 16 M Saddler IN X
23 19 19 Phar Finus E. 23 M Teacher Mo.
24 20 20 Garwood Japhet 28 M Farmer 400 Ohio
25 20 20 Garwood Elizabeth 19 F IN
26 20 20 Garwood Muira 1/12 F IN
27 20 20 Dallaston Aaron 5 M IN
28 21 21 Phar V. K. 53 M Farmer 1,500 Tenn
29 21 21 Phar Zelia 37 F Ohio
30 21 21 Phar Anna 3 F IN
31 21 21 Phar Lo A T. 1 F IN
32 22 22 Taylor Joseph 34 M Grocer 300 Ky
33 22 22 Taylor Mary 29 F IN
34 22 22 Taylor C. J. 12 M IN
35 22 22 Taylor William 9 M IN
36 22 22 Taylor S. A. 7 M IN
37 22 22 Taylor Charles 4 M IN
38 22 22 Taylor Andrew 2 M IN
39 22 22 Taylor Harriet 3/12 F IN
40 23 23 Millspaugh J. H. 32 M Carpenter 500 N. J.
41 23 23 Millspaugh Harriet 27 F Ohio
42 23 23 Millspaugh Edward 6 M Ohio X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Booneville Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 4
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 13th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 23 23 Millspaugh Mary 2 F IN
2 23 23 Millspaugh Jane 1 F IN
3 24 24 Moore J. W. B. 42 M Clerk 3,600 N. J.
4 24 24 Moore Ora 39 F IN
5 24 24 Moore Isaac 19 M Clerk IN X
6 24 24 Moore Tanner 17 M None IN X
7 24 24 Moore James 15 M None IN X X
8 24 24 Moore R. D. 2 M IN
9 24 24 Shaw Sally 8 F M IN
10 25 25 Lankford Andrew 25 M Blacksmith 70 IN. X
11 25 25 Lankford Mary 20 F IN. X
12 25 25 Lankford Angeline 4 F IN.
13 25 25 Lankford William 2 M IN.
14 26 26 Brown F. A. 39 M Inn Keeper Vir.
15 26 26 Brown Minerva 39 F Ind.
16 26 26 Brown Samuel 17 M None Ind. X
17 26 26 Brown James 16 M None Ind. X
18 26 26 Brown David 11 M Ind. X
19 26 26 Brown Lora 9 F ind. X
20 26 26 Brown Octavia 7 F Ind. X
21 26 26 Stinson L. C. 23 M Lawyer 400 Ind.
22 27 27 White Noyes 43 M Car. 400 Vt.
23 27 27 White M. A. 42 F N. J.
24 27 27 White Dewitt 16 M None Ohio X
25 27 27 White Roby 7 F Pa X
26 28 28 B***am T. B.. 37 M Cab. maker Ohio
27 28 28 B***am Mary 31 F Ireland
28 28 28 B***am John 11 M Ohio X
29 28 28 B***am Caroline 8 F IN. X
30 28 28 B***am Elizabeth 5 F IN.
31 28 28 B***am James 2 M IN.
32 29 29 Depue G. W. 32 M Cab. maker Ohio
33 29 29 Depue H. M. 31 F Mass.
34 29 29 Depue I 12 F IN X
35 29 29 Depue A. E. 10 F IN X
36 29 29 Depue Joseph 8 M Ala X
37 29 29 Depue Billja 5 M IN.
38 29 29 Depue Lelitha 1 F IN
39 30 30 Dunegan G * 29 M Blacksmith 1,200 IN
40 30 30 Dunegan Nancy Ann 28 F IN
41 30 30 Dunegan Julia 2 F IN
42 30 30 Dunegan Eliza 1 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Booneville Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 5
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 13th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 30 30 Boner Matthew 9 M IN X
2 30 30 Westf*co George 17 M Blacksmith Va X
3 30 30 Mathews Martin 12 M IN X
4 31 31 McCullou james 65 M Cabt Maker 1,000 Ireland
5 31 31 McCullou Elizabeth 40 F Ky
6 31 31 McCullou Sarah 13 F IN X
7 31 31 McCullou James 10 M IN X
8 31 31 McCullou Victora 6 F IN
9 32 32 Phelps C. L. 48 M Merchant 2,000 Vt
10 32 32 Phelps Emeline 34 F NY
11 32 32 Phelps Morrice 9 M IN X
12 33 33 Foster N. C. 35 M Lawyer 600 Ky
13 33 33 Foster Adelia 35 F NY
14 33 33 Gleason Elizabeth 66 F NY
15 33 33 Rice Mo*** 4 M IN X
16 34 34 Dalton George 60 M Tailor Ireland
17 34 34 Dalton Mahidable 40 F Ky X
18 34 34 Dalton Ann 7 F IN X
19 34 34 Dalton William 4 M IN X
20 34 34 Dalton T./E 1 M IN
21 35 35 Parret Wm F. 25 M Lawyer 250 IN
22 35 35 Parret Susan E. 21 F IN
23 35 35 Parret Isabella M 2 F IN
24 36 36 Barker Wm L 29 M Physician S. C.
25 36 36 Barker Mary 22 F Pa
26 36 36 Minton Caroline 8 F IN
27 37 37 Linderman James P. 27 M M. E. C. Minister NY
28 37 37 Linderman Sarah L. 25 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 6
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 13th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 38 38 Glen Townsend 28 M Farmer 600 Ct
2 38 38 Glen Margaret 22 F Ct.
3 38 38 Finey Sarah 10 F IN X
4 39 39 McConnell John 55 M Farmer 1,600 Pa
5 39 39 McConnell Jane 42 F Pa
6 39 39 McConnell Robt 14 M IN X
7 39 39 McConnell Lora 12 F IN X
8 39 39 McConnell Ann 10 F IN X
9 39 39 McConnell Hellen 8 F IN X
10 39 39 McConnell Hester 6 F IN X
11 39 39 McConnell David 4 M IN
12 39 39 McConnell James 2 M IN
13 40 40 Spellman John 32 M Brick Mason 1,275 IN
14 40 40 Spellman Susan 25 F IN X
15 40 40 Spellman Melvin 8 M IN X
16 40 40 Spellman Mary 6 F IN
17 40 40 Spellman Rachel 4 F IN
18 40 40 Spellman Margaret 2 F IN
19 40 40 Spellman Naomi 6/12 F IN
20 41 41 Hougland Abraham 54 M Farmer 2,000 Ky
21 41 41 Hougland Sarah 48 F Ky X
22 41 41 Hougland Elizabeth 17 F IN X
23 41 41 Hougland Andrew 11 M IN X
24 41 41 Hougland Charles 8 M IN X
25 41 41 Hougland Mark 5 M IN
26 42 42 Carter Charles 26 M Farmer 700 Ky
27 42 42 Carter Sarah 30 F Ky
28 42 42 Carter unnamed 1 M IN
29 43 43 Boner William 40 M Farmer 4,000 Pa
30 43 43 Boner Sally 33 F IN X
31 43 43 Boner John 17 M Farmer IN X
32 43 43 Boner Benton 15 M IN X
33 43 43 Boner Hubbard 12 M IN X
34 43 43 Boner Washington 11 M IN X
35 43 43 Boner Frances 3 F IN
36 43 43 Ferrin Benjamin 18 M Farmer Ireland
37 44 44 Handy E. G. 63 M Farmer 500 Md.
38 44 44 Handy Attilla 43 F D. C.
39 44 44 Handy John 21 M Farmer D. C.
40 44 44 Handy James 18 M Farmer D. C. X
41 44 44 Handy Graham 15 M Farmer D. C.
42 44 44 Handy Attillia 13 F D. C. X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 7
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 14th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 44 44 Handy Thomas 11 M IN X
2 44 44 Handy Samuel 7 M IN
3 44 44 Handy Ellen 2 F IN
4 44 44 Handy Mary G. 67 F Md
5 45 45 McCool Joseph 39 M Farmer 1,200 Ky
6 45 45 McCool Melinda 34 F Ohio
7 45 45 McCool Frances 15 M Farmer IN X
8 45 45 McCool Robt 12 M IN X
9 45 45 McCool Alfred 9 M IN X
10 45 45 McCool Harriet 5 F IN X
11 46 46 Vincent John 28 M Farmer 125 IN X
12 46 46 Vincent Margaret 21 F Ky
13 46 46 Vincent James 4 M IN X
14 46 46 Vincent Joseph 2 M IN
15 46 46 Vincent I. A. 15 M Farmer Ky X
16 47 47 Mefford Elliott 43 M Farmer 500 Ky
17 47 47 Mefford Mary 43 F Ky X
18 47 47 Mefford Andrew 8 M IN X
19 47 47 Mefford M. M. M. 4 F IN
20 47 47 Mefford Taylor 3 M IN
21 48 48 Collins Peter 38 M Farmer 300 Ireland
22 48 48 Collins Mary 26 F IN.
23 48 48 Collins Paulina 5 F IN
24 48 48 Collins John 1 M IN
25 49 49 Mellen Henry 52 M Farmer 1,200 Vt.
26 49 49 Mellen Elizabeth 42 F Mass
27 49 49 Mellen Lewis 17 M Farmer Ohio X
28 49 49 Mellen Hooker 15 M Farmer Ohio X
29 49 49 Mellen Samuel 12 M Ohio X
30 49 49 Smith Mary 6 F IN X
31 49 49 Smith Ann 2 F IN
32 50 50 Holbrook David 70 M Farmer 2,000 Conn.
33 50 50 Holbrook Mary 64 F Conn
34 50 50 Holbrook Abel 22 M Farmer Ohio
35 50 50 Holbrook Emily 19 F Ohio X
36 51 51 Bruckenridge John A. 50 M Lawyer 6,000 D. C.
37 51 51 Bruckenridge Isabella 39 F Ky
38 51 51 Bruckenridge John T. 21 M Lawyer IN
39 51 51 Bruckenridge George 18 M Farmer IN X
40 51 51 Bruckenridge James 16 M Farmer IN X
41 51 51 Bruckenridge Elenor 13 F IN X
42 51 51 Bruckenridge Robert 10 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 8
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 14th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 51 51 Bruckenridge unnamed 6 F Ind. X
2 51 51 Bruckenridge unnamed 2 F Ind.
3 52 52 *inman Jonas 46 M Farmer 3,000 Ky
4 52 52 *inman Deborah 46 F Tenn.
5 52 52 *inman Harriet 18 F IN X
6 52 52 *inman Louisa 15 F IN X
7 52 52 *inman Eliza 13 F IN X
8 52 52 *inman John 10 M IN X
9 53 53 Ashley Barton 24 M Farmer IN
10 53 53 Ashley Loretta 22 F IN
11 53 53 Ashley John 2 M IN
12 53 53 Ashley William 2/12 M IN
13 53 53 Matthews Araminta 16 F IN
14 54 54 Severs John 27 M Farmer 400 IN
15 54 54 Severs Margaret 19 F Ky
16 54 54 Severs Irena 2/12 F Ind.
17 55 55 Clutter Gilbert 36 M Farmer 1,200 Ky
18 55 55 Clutter Sarah 32 F IN X
19 55 55 Clutter Mary 12 F IN X
20 55 55 Clutter Jonathan 7 M IN X
21 56 56 Kell Archibald 31 M Farmer IN
22 56 56 Kell Polly 27 F Tenn
23 56 56 Kell Margaret 10 F IN
24 56 56 Kell William 8 M IN
25 56 56 Kell George 5 M IN
26 56 56 Kell Robt 4 M IN
27 56 56 Kell Elenor 8/12 F IN
28 57 57 Hemmingway Israel 40 M Farmer 2,000 N. Y.
29 57 57 Hemmingway Hannah 39 F England
30 57 57 Hemmingway William 17 M Farmer IN X
31 57 57 Hemmingway Benjamin 15 M Farmer IN X
32 57 57 Hemmingway Emeline 13 F IN X
33 57 57 Hemmingway Mary 11 F IN X
34 57 57 Hemmingway Sarah 7 F IN X
35 57 57 Hall William 15 M Farmer Ky X
36 57 57 Hood Mary 30 F N. Y.
37 58 58 Reed George 27 M Farmer IN X
38 58 58 Reed William 4 M IN
39 59 59 West Moses 36 M Brick Mason IN
40 59 59 West Mary 32 F IN
41 60 60 Wilkinson Levi 24 M Farmer 900 Ill.
42 60 60 Wilkinson Minerva 21 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 9
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 14th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 60 60 Wilkinson Mary 2 F Ind.
2 61 61 Armstrong N. E. 34 M Farmer 1,000 Ohio
3 61 61 Armstrong Charlotte 34 F Ohio
4 61 61 Armstrong Sarah 5 F IN
5 61 61 Armstrong Marcellus 3 M IN
6 61 61 Armstrong Alice 2 F IN
7 61 61 Royalty A. J. 14 M Ky X
8 62 62 Day William 50 M Farmer 1,000 Ky
9 62 62 Day Jane 48 F Tenn
10 62 62 Day John 22 M Farmer IN
11 62 62 Day William 15 M Farmer IN X
12 62 62 Day Lorana 13 F IN
13 62 62 Day Susan 6 F IN X
14 62 62 Day Mary 2 F IN
15 62 62 Hargrove Thomas of 19 M Farmer IN X
16 62 62 Day Lewis 17 M Farmer IN X
17 63 63 Broshears Ephraim 54 M Farmer 1,500 Ky
18 63 63 Broshears Anna 54 F Ky
19 63 63 Broshears Lois Ann 18 F IN X
20 63 63 Broshears Ira 16 M Farmer IN X
21 63 63 Broshears Eliza 14 F IN X
22 63 63 Broshears Sarah 12 F IN X
23 64 64 Wyerbacher Frederick 45 M Tailor 525 Germany
24 64 64 Wyerbacher Helena 36 F Ohio X
25 64 64 Wyerbacher Samuel 8 M Ohio X
26 64 64 Wyerbacher Elizabeth 6 F Ohio X
27 64 64 Wyerbacher Adam 30 M Farmer Germany
28 65 65 Hudson Wm W. 32 M Farmer 500 Ky
29 65 65 Hudson Metilda 29 F IN X
30 65 65 Hudson Francis M. 11 M IN X
31 65 65 Hudson William L. 10 M IN X
32 65 65 Hudson James H. 8 M IN X
33 65 65 Hudson Mary Ann 6 F IN X
34 65 65 Hudson Nancy E. 4 F IN
35 65 65 Hudson Absalom 3 M IN
36 65 65 Hudson Laura C. 2 F IN
37 65 65 Finnemore Elizabeth 23 F IN X X
38 66 66 Hood Milton 28 M Farmer 400 N. Y. X X
39 66 66 Hood Minerva 21 F IN X
40 66 66 Hood America 4 F Ky
41 66 66 Hood William 66 M Farmer N. Y.
42 67 67 Patten John 55 M Farmer 1,000 Md.

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 10
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 14th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 67 67 Patten Elizabeth 47 F Ohio
2 67 67 Patten Mary 17 F Ohio
3 67 67 Patten Viola 11 F Ohio X
REMARKS: Twin
4 67 67 Patten James 11 M Ohio X
REMARKS: Twin
5 67 67 Patten George 6 M Ohio X
6 68 68 Johnson Jacob 47 M Farmer 3,000 Vt.
7 68 68 Johnson Martha 45 F Ky
8 68 68 Johnson Jermiah 18 M Farmer IN X
9 68 68 Johnson Lee 12 M IN X
10 68 68 Johnson Perry 11 M a X
11 68 68 Johnson Rebecca 8 F IN X
12 68 68 Johnson Everett 5 M IN
13 69 69 Morgan Reuben 24 M Farmer 800 IN
14 69 69 Morgan America 23 F Ky
15 69 69 Morgan Sarah 5 F IN X
16 69 69 Morgan Susan 3 F IN
17 69 69 Morgan Pareene 1 F IN
18 69 69 Morgan John 21 M Farmer 50 IN
19 70 70 Rhoads George 39 M Farmer 800 Ky X
20 70 70 Rhoads Mariam 11 F IN X
21 70 70 Rhoads John 9 M IN X
22 70 70 Rhoads Harriet 7 F IN X
23 70 70 Rhoads Solomon 5 M IN X
24 70 70 Rhoads Henry 3 M IN
25 71 71 Jones Daniel 54 M Farmer 500 Vt
26 71 71 Jones Sarah 50 F Conn
27 71 71 Jones Huldah 25 F NY
28 71 71 Jones Louisa 20 F NY
29 71 71 Jones George 18 M Farmer NY X
30 71 71 Jones Ellen 15 F Ohio X
31 71 71 Jones John 13 M Ohio X
32 71 71 Jones Henry 11 M IN X
33 71 71 Jones Martha 9 F IN
34 72 72 Perigo Ezekiel 48 M Farmer 1,200 Ky
35 72 72 Perigo Pegga 44 F N. C. X
36 72 72 Perigo Romey 26 M Farmer IN
37 72 72 Williams Paulina 11 F IN X
38 72 72 Polk Harriet 17 F IN
39 73 73 Smith Achilles 40 M Farmer 500 Va X
40 73 73 Smith Jenna 36 F Tenn X
41 73 73 Smith Riley 14 M IN
42 73 73 Smith David 8 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 11
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 14th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 73 73 Smith Minerva 10 F IN X
2 73 73 Smith Peter 6 M IN X
3 73 73 Smith Stephen 4 M IN
4 73 73 Smith Elizabeth 5/12 F IN
5 74 74 Ashley John H. 31 M Farmer 500 IN
6 74 74 Ashley Eliza 24 F IN
7 74 74 Ashley Perry 5 M IN X
8 74 74 Ashley William A. 3 M IN
9 74 74 Ashley Warrich matthewson 2/12 M IN
10 75 75 Ashley Wm G. 32 M Farmer 1,000 IN
11 75 75 Ashley Sophia 30 F NY
12 75 75 Ashley Emily E. 8 F IN
13 75 75 Ashley Jacob B. 3 M IN
14 76 76 Riep Star B. 48 M Farmer 700 Conn
15 76 76 Riep Almira 47 F Conn
16 76 76 Riep George 20 M None Ohio
17 76 76 Riep Alfred 18 M Farmer Ohio X
18 76 76 Riep Symantha 16 F Ohio X
19 76 76 Riep Frederick 10 M Ohio X
20 76 76 Riep Ervin 6 M IN X
21 77 77 McClara Margaret 52 F 200 unknown
22 77 77 McClara John 20 M Farmer IN
23 78 78 Seely Benjamin 55 M Farmer 1,000 Vt
24 78 78 Seely Susan 45 F Vt
25 78 78 Seely Darwin D. 20 M Farmer NY X
26 78 78 Seely Alvah T 18 M Farmer NY X
27 78 78 Seely Chancey B. 15 M Farmer Ohio X
28 78 78 Seely Orson 13 M Ohio X
29 79 79 Hosenmire John F. 53 M Farmer 150 Germany
30 79 79 Hosenmire mary 45 F Germany
31 79 79 Hosenmire Rox Ann 25 F Pa
32 79 79 Hosenmire Mary 22 F Pa
33 79 79 Hosenmire John 20 M Farmer Pa
34 79 79 Hosenmire Caroline 18 F Pa
35 79 79 Hosenmire Frederick 13 M Pa
36 79 79 Hosenmire Ann 9 F IN
37 79 79 Hosenmire William 2 M IN
38 80 80 Howard Horation M. 47 M Farmer 1,500 Vt
39 80 80 Howard Laura 40 F NH
40 80 80 Howard Adaline L. 18 F Ohio X
41 80 80 Howard Randolph 5 M Ohio X
42 81 81 Clutter Squire G. 55 M Black Smith 2,000 Ky

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 12
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 14th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 81 81 Clutter Rachel 58 F KY
2 81 81 Clutter Robert 19 M Blacksmith IN X
3 81 81 Clutter Elizabeth 17 F IN
4 81 81 Clutter Squire 14 M IN X
5 82 82 Stocking Lester E. 33 M Farmer 500 Ohio
6 82 82 Stocking Margaret 32 F NY
7 82 82 Stocking Clarrissa 55 F Conn
8 82 82 Stocking Henry 24 M Farmer 400 Ohio
9 82 82 Stocking Horace 20 M Farmer Ohio X
10 82 82 Stocking Lucius 16 M Farmer Ohio X
11 83 83 Hudspeth Thos J. 31 M Merchant 200 Ky
12 83 83 Hudspeth Elizabeth 25 F Tenn
13 83 83 Hudspeth John Wm. 1 M IN
14 84 84 Johnson Kelly K. 50 M Farmer 4,000 Del
15 84 84 Johnson Elizabeth 46 F Ky
16 84 84 Johnson Robert 26 M Farmer 240 IN
17 84 84 Johnson Alva 24 M Lawyer 500 IN
18 84 84 Johnson Eliza 20 F IN
19 84 84 Johnson Wesley 18 M Farmer IN
20 84 84 Johnson Elih** 16 M Farmer IN
21 84 84 Johnson Emery 14 M IN X
22 84 84 Johnson Harvey 12 M IN
23 84 84 Johnson Marian 8 M IN
24 85 85 Trisler Peter 49 M Farmer 500 Ky
25 85 85 Trisler Elizabeth 43 F Ky
26 85 85 Trisler Destimona 19 F IN
27 85 85 Trisler Henry 17 M Farmer IN
28 85 85 Trisler John 13 M IN
29 86 86 Laukford Samel 30 M Farmer 650 Ky
30 86 86 Laukford Sarah 10 F IN X
31 86 86 Laukford James 8 M IN X
32 86 86 Laukford John 7 M IN X
33 86 86 Laukford Edney 6 M IN X
34 87 87 Hudson Enoch 39 M Farmer 1,000 Ky X
35 87 87 Hudson Mary 19 F Ky
36 87 87 Hudson Absalom 16 M IN X
37 87 87 Hudson Peggy 15 F IN X
38 87 87 Hudson Elizabeth 13 F IN X
39 87 87 Hudson William 11 M IN X
40 87 87 Hudson Susan 8 F IN X
41 87 87 Hudson Nancy 5 F IN
42 88 88 Armer William 89 M Brick Mason 200 Ohio

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 13
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 19th day of Augt 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 88 88 Armer Emily 28 F IN X
2 88 88 Armer Robert 9 M IN
3 88 88 Armer George 6 M IN
4 88 88 Armer Francis 3 M IN
5 88 88 Librce Elen 72 F Md
6 89 89 Armer Emit 23 M Farmer IN X X
7 89 89 Armer Eunice 23 F NY
8 89 89 Armer John 4/12 M IN
9 90 90 Fallowfield Thomas 48 M Carpenter England
10 90 90 Fallowfield Martha 20 F IN X
11 90 90 Fallowfield William 5 M IN
12 90 90 Fallowfield Richard 7/12 M IN
13 91 91 Folsom James 26 M Farmer 300 NY
14 91 91 Folsom Juliann 24 F IN
15 91 91 Folsom Kissiah 1 F IN
16 92 92 Brown James 31 M Farmer Ohio X
17 92 92 Brown Elizabeth 28 F IN X
18 92 92 Brown Mary 8 F IN
19 92 92 Brown William 4 M IN
20 92 92 Brown Franklin 2 M IN
21 92 92 Brown Alfred Taylor Genl. 8/12 IN
22 93 93 Ashley Alvis 25 M Farmer 500 IN
23 93 93 Ashley Mary E. 22 F IN
24 93 93 Ashley Squire F. 1 M IN
25 94 94 Roberts Rufus K. 26 M Farmer 500 Vt
26 94 94 Roberts Hannah 23 F IN
27 94 94 Roberts Sarah 1 F IN
28 94 94 Roberts Fayette Lower 3/12 F IN
29 94 94 Broshears Elizabeth 58 F S. C. X
30 94 94 Atkins Hubbard 12 M IN X
31 95 95 Fisher Jackson 40 M Farmer 2,000 Ky X
32 95 95 Fisher Frances 40 F Ky
33 95 95 Fisher Minerva 15 F IN X
34 95 95 Fisher Alfred 13 M IN X
35 95 95 Fisher Elizabeth 12 F IN X
36 95 95 Fisher Jacob 9 M IN X
37 95 95 Fisher John 6 M IN
38 95 95 Fisher William 3 M IN
39 96 96 Sharp William 19 M Farmer Ky X
40 96 96 Sharp Mary 19 F IN X
41 96 96 Sharp Mary 18 F Ky
42 97 97 Goad Joseph 39 M Farmer 400 Tenn X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 14
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 19th day of Augt 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 97 97 Goad Elizabeth 31 F IN X
2 97 97 Goad William 7 M IN X
3 97 97 Goad Mary 5 F IN X
4 97 97 Goad John 3 M IN
5 97 97 Goad Emily 1 F IN
6 97 97 Goad James 14 M IN
7 98 98 Leach John 47 M Farmer 1,500 Ky
8 98 98 Leach Abigal 42 F Ky
9 98 98 Leach Jacob 19 M Farmer IN X
10 98 98 Leach Jonas 16 M Farmer IN X
11 98 98 Leach Nancy 14 F IN X
12 98 98 Leach Josaphine 13 F IN X
13 98 98 Leach Ellen 11 F IN X
14 98 98 Leach James 9 M IN X
15 98 98 Leach Albert 7 M IN X
16 98 98 Leach Richard 5 M IN
17 98 98 Leach Sarah 1 F IN
18 99 99 Erskin Thomas 28 M Farmer 175 IN
19 99 99 Erskin Polly Ann 23 F IN
20 100 100 Bates Emit Lowell 23 M Farmer 250 IN
21 100 100 Bates Betsy 21 F Ohio
22 100 100 Bates Mildred 10/12 F IN
23 100 100 Bennet Mildred 56 F Va
24 101 101 Spaulding James 56 M Farmer 500 Vt.
25 101 101 Spaulding Mandana 47 F N. Y.
26 101 101 Adkins Anna 13 F Ohio
27 102 102 Houghland Ardrew 31 M Farmer 500 Ky
28 102 102 Houghland Ann 24 F Tenn X
29 102 102 Houghland George 8 M IN X
30 102 102 Houghland Frances 6 F IN
31 102 102 Houghland Benjamin 4 M IN
32 102 102 Houghland Martha 3 F IN
33 103 103 Pierce Benjamin 50 M Farmer 500 Ky X
34 103 103 Pierce Elizabeth 50 F Ky
35 103 103 Montgomery Saml 16 M Farmer Ky X
36 104 104 Fay Mahlon 39 M Farmer 1,200 Vt
37 104 104 Fay Delilah 43 F Va
38 104 104 Fay Luther 14 M Ohio X
39 104 104 Fay Harriet 11 F Ohio X
40 104 104 Fay Edward 9 M IN X
41 104 104 Fay Lucy 6 F IN X
42 104 104 Fay Thomas 5 M IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 15
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 19th day of Augt 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 104 104 Fay Charles * M IN
2 104 104 Coswell Martha 20 F IN
3 104 104 Coswell Amanda 8 F IN
4 104 104 Coswell Taylor 1 M IN
5 104 104 Hartley Robert 18 M Farmer IN
6 104 104 Hartley Catharine 16 F IN X
7 104 104 Hartley Henry 14 M IN X
8 104 104 Hartley Margaret 12 F IN X
9 104 104 Paul Daniel 23 M Farmer Ohio X
10 105 105 Hewons Henry 54 M Farmer ****
11 105 105 Hewons Phebe 50 F Conn
12 105 105 Hewons Emeline 17 F Ohio X
13 105 105 Hewons Charles 13 M Ohio X
14 105 105 Hewons John 7 M IN X
15 106 106 Lawrence Randolph 45 M Farmer 1,200 Tenn
16 106 106 Lawrence Rebecca 43 F Ky
17 106 106 Lawrence William 15 M Farmer IN X
18 106 106 Lawrence Thomas 13 M IN X
19 106 106 Lawrence Mary 12 F IN
20 106 106 Lawrence Samul 9 M IN X
21 106 106 Lawrence James 5 M IN
22 106 106 Lawrence Richard 2 M IN
23 107 107 Barton Winston 36 M Farmer 1,000 KY X
24 107 107 Barton Mary 20 F Ky X
25 107 107 Barton Thomas 38 M Teacher Ky
26 108 108 Perigo Robert 32 M Farmer 500 Ky
27 108 108 Perigo Elizabeth 31 F IN
28 108 108 Perigo Lou Benton 10 M IN X
29 108 108 Perigo Isabella 8 F IN X
30 108 108 Perigo Polly 6 F IN X
31 108 108 Perigo Elizabeth 3 F IN
32 109 109 Houghland John 26 M Farmer 130 Ky
33 109 109 Houghland Matilda 23 F N.Y
34 109 109 Houghland Minerva 3 F IN
35 109 109 Houghland Elizabeth 1 F IN
36 109 109 Smith Laura 15 F N.Y. X
37 110 110 Lee Samuel 41 M Farmer Ky
38 110 110 Lee Nancy 36 F Ky X
39 110 110 Lee Olive 17 F Ky
40 110 110 Lee Milla 16 F Ky
41 110 110 Lee William 14 M Ky
42 110 110 Lee Nancy 12 F IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 16
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 19th day of Augt 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 110 110 Lee Samuel 9 M IN X
2 110 110 Lee Sarah 7 F IN
3 110 110 Lee John 5 M IN
4 110 110 Lee George 3 M IN
5 110 110 Lee Henry 4/12 M IN
6 111 111 Matthews Aaron 34 M Farmer Ky
7 111 111 Matthews Louisa 25 F Ohio
8 111 111 Matthews Rosabella 6 F IN X
9 111 111 Matthews Rusia 4 F IN
10 111 111 Matthews Quincy 1 M IN
11 111 111 McCool Susan 7 F IN X
12 112 112 Patterson N. M. 34 M Farmer 500 Ky
13 112 112 Patterson Esther ? F IN
14 112 112 Patterson Mary 7 F IN X
15 112 112 Patterson Martha 5 F IN
16 112 112 Patterson William 2 M IN
17 112 112 Patterson Elizabeth 6/12 F IN
18 112 112 Kelly William 12 M IN X
19 113 113 Matters Joseph 42 M Farmer 500 NC
20 113 113 Matters Elizabeth 38 F Ky
21 113 113 Matters James 15 M Farmer IN X
22 113 113 Matters Sarah 14 F IN X
23 113 113 Matters Susannah 13 F IN X
24 113 113 Matters Nicholas 11 M IN X
25 113 113 Matters Mary 10 F IN X
26 113 113 Matters Franklin 9 M IN X
27 113 113 Matters George 7 M IN
28 113 113 Matters Matilda 4 F IN
29 113 113 Matters unnamed 8/12 F IN
30 114 114 Parker Alva 48 M G. B. Minister 500 N. Y.
31 114 114 Parker Rebecca 37 F IN X
32 114 114 Parker Alva, * 18 M Farmer IN X
33 114 114 Parker Joseph 13 M IN X
34 114 114 Parker Ida E. 8 F IN X
35 114 114 Parker Matilda 7 F IN X
36 114 114 Parker Silas 3 M IN
37 114 114 Parker Henry 2/12 M IN
38 114 114 Henry Dorcas 21 F Ky
39 115 115 Lowell Emit 45 M Farmer 2,000 N. Y.
40 115 115 Lowell Lina 40 F Ohio
41 115 115 Lowell Lina 18 F IN X
42 115 115 Lowell John 15 M Farmer IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 17
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 20th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 115 115 Lowell Luther 12 M IN X
2 115 115 Lowell Sarah 10 F IN X
3 115 115 Lowell Eliza 8 F IN X
4 115 115 Lowell Melinda 1 F IN
5 116 116 Wilkinson Henry 49 M Farmer 1,000 Va X
6 116 116 Wilkinson Mary 49 F Ky
7 116 116 Wilkinson Brannick 21 M Farmer Ill X
8 116 116 Wilkinson Isham 13 M IN X
9 117 117 Fuller Thomas 60 M G. B. Minister 2,000 N C X
10 117 117 Fuller Nancy 62 F NC
11 117 117 Fuller Benjamin 20 M Farmer IN X
12 117 117 Fuller Joseph 17 M Farmer IN X
13 117 117 Polk Mariah 19 F IN X
14 118 118 Hadley Wm. 40 M Farmer NY X
15 118 118 Hadley Elizabeth 33 F Ky X
16 118 118 Hadley Jane 17 F IN
17 118 118 Hadley George 16 M Farmer IN
18 118 118 Hadley Margaret 10 F IN
19 118 118 Hadley Eliza 8 F IN
20 118 118 Hadley Frances 6 F IN
21 118 118 Hadley De Calb 3 M IN
22 118 118 Hadley *ina 1 F IN
23 119 119 Masters James 46 M Farmer 800 NC
24 119 119 Masters Nancy 41 F Ky
25 119 119 Masters Elizabeth 22 F IN
26 119 119 Masters Henry 18 M Farmer Ill
27 119 119 Masters Sally 16 F Mo
28 119 119 Masters Amanda 14 F IN
29 119 119 Masters Joseph 12 M IN X
30 119 119 Masters John 10 M IN X
31 119 119 Masters William 8 M IN X
32 119 119 Masters Isham 5 M IN X
33 119 119 Masters Willis 3 M IN
34 119 119 Pearson Elizabeth 78 F NC
35 119 119 Polk Betsy 40 F Ky X
36 119 119 Polk Lapina 5 F Ky
37 120 120 McCool Wm 36 M Farmer 400 Ky X
38 120 120 McCool Marinda 35 F Ky X
39 120 120 McCool Henry 14 M IN X
40 120 120 McCool Matilda 10 F IN
41 120 120 McCool Joseph 7 M IN
42 120 120 McCool Betsy 6 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 18
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston 20th day of August 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 120 120 McCool Emeline 4 M IN
2 120 120 McCool Nicholas 2 M IN
3 120 120 McCool Benjamin 4/12 M IN
4 121 121 Wells James G 39 M Farmer 200 SC.
5 121 121 Wells Eliza 38 F Ky
6 121 121 Wells Louisa 18 F IN
7 121 121 Wells Susan 13 F IN X
8 121 121 Wells Matthew 10 M IN X
9 121 121 Wells Nancy 5 F IN
10 121 121 Wells Mary 3 F IN
11 121 121 Wells Rufus 8/12 M IN
12 122 122 Youngblood Ephraim 47 M Farmer 1,000 SC.
13 122 122 Youngblood Mary 45 F Tenn
14 122 122 Youngblood Martha 19 F IN
15 122 122 Youngblood Nancy 18 F IN
16 122 122 Youngblood William 17 M Farmer IN X
17 122 122 Youngblood Melvina 14 F IN
18 122 122 Youngblood Albert 12 M IN X
19 122 122 Youngblood Mary 10 F IN
20 122 122 Youngblood Sarah 8 F IN
21 122 122 Youngblood Andrew 5 M IN
22 122 122 Youngblood Rosetta 4 F IN
23 123 123 Cain John 43 M Farmer 600 Ky
24 123 123 Cain Sarah 41 F Ky
25 123 123 Cain Henry 19 M Farmer IN
26 123 123 Cain Elizabeth 18 F IN
27 123 123 Cain William 16 M Farmer IN
28 123 123 Cain Lucinda 14 F IN X
29 123 123 Cain Ezekiel 12 M IN
30 123 123 Cain Eli 8 M IN X
31 123 123 Cain Eliza 6 F IN X
32 123 123 Cain Harriet 4 F IN
33 123 123 Cain Samuel 2 M IN
34 124 124 Marts james 50 M Farmer 1,200 Ky
35 124 124 Marts Sarah 47 F Ky
36 124 124 Marts Squire 20 M Farmer IN
37 124 124 Marts Martha 17 F IN X
38 124 124 Marts Sarah 16 F IN X
39 124 124 Marts Harman 15 M Farmer IN X
40 124 124 Marts James 13 M IN X
41 124 124 Marts Benoni 12 M IN X
42 124 124 Marts William 9 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 19
REFERENCE: W. G. Ralston on the 20th day of August, 1850


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 124 124 Marts Lora 5 F IN
2 124 124 Marts Shana 3 F IN
3 125 125 Matthews Justus 49 M Carpenter 1,000 Ky
4 126 126 Hudson Wm 56 M Farmer 400 N C
5 126 126 Hudson Rachel 47 F Va
6 126 126 Hudson James 18 M Farmer IN X
7 126 126 Hudson Daniel (twin) 16 M Farmer IN
8 126 126 Hudson Ellen (twin) 16 F IN X
9 126 126 Hudson Martha 14 F IN X
10 126 126 Hudson Robert 10 M IN X
11 126 126 Hudson George 8 M IN X
12 126 126 Perigo Mary 20 F IN
13 126 126 Miller Jesse B 50 M Farmer 1,200 Va
14 126 126 Miller Sally 51 F Va
15 126 126 Miller Jacob 23 M Farmer Ky
16 126 126 Miller John 18 M Farmer Ky X
17 126 126 Miller Newton 15 M Farmer Ky X
18 126 126 Miller Jesse 10 M IN X
19 126 126 Miller Jimette 8 F IN X
20 126 126 Barton Emeline 14 F Ohio X
21 127 127 Johnson Thomas F. 59 M Farmer 2,000 Ky
22 127 127 Johnson Rebecca 53 F Tenn
23 127 127 Johnson Elizabeth 24 F IN
24 127 127 Johnson Margaret 23 F IN
25 127 127 Johnson John 21 M Farmer IN
26 127 127 Johnson Samuel 19 M Farmer IN X
27 127 127 Johnson Thomas 17 M Farmer IN X
28 127 127 Johnson Mary 13 F IN X
29 127 127 Johnson William 9 M IN X
30 127 127 Breckenridge Sarah 30 F IN
31 127 127 Breckenridge John 7 M IN X
32 127 127 Taylor Z 3 M IN X
33 127 127 Fennemore Mary 9 F unknown X
34 128 128 Harpool Jacob 64 M Farmer 2,000 Va
35 128 128 Harpool Rhoda 60 F Geo
36 128 128 Harpool Harmon 38 M Wool Carder 2,000 Ky
37 128 128 Hargrove Kissiah 34 F Ky
38 128 128 Hargrove Jacob 16 M Farmer IN X
39 128 128 Hargrove Amanda 14 F IN X
40 128 128 Hargrove Rhoda 12 F IN X
41 128 128 Hargrove Laura 8 F IN X
42 129 129 Harpole John B 36 M Farmer 2,000 Ky

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 20
REFERENCE: 20th day of August 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 129 129 Harpole Jane 32 F IN
2 129 129 Harpole William 10 M IN X
3 129 129 Harpole Meddleton 8 M IN X
4 129 129 Harpole George 6 M IN
5 129 129 Harpole Albert 4 M IN
6 129 129 Mooris Issac 53 M Farmer Va X
7 130 130 Hargrave John 58 M Gun Smith 600 Tenn
8 130 130 Hargrave Sally 49 F N C X
9 130 130 Hargrave William 24 M Farmer IN X
10 130 130 Hargrave Thomas 20 M Farmer IN X
11 130 130 Hargrave Isabella 16 F IN
12 130 130 Reed Miniard 24 M Farmer IN
13 130 130 Reed Rhoda 20 F IN X
14 131 131 Haynes Joseph 61 M Farmer 1,500 N C
15 131 131 Haynes Jane 58 F S C
16 131 131 Haynes James 30 M Farmer 500 Tenn
17 131 131 Haynes Matilda 27 F Tenn X
18 131 131 Haynes Joseph 24 M Farmer Tenn
19 131 131 Haynes Agenith 20 F IN
20 131 131 Haynes *amcrinius 18 F IN
21 131 131 Haynes William 16 M Farmer IN
22 131 131 Miller Mary 37 F IN
23 131 131 Miller Minerva 12 F IN X
24 131 131 Miller Eliza 8 F IN X
25 131 131 Kelsy Wm 3 M IN
26 131 131 Lewis John * 23 M Teacher N C X
27 132 132 Stone John 36 M Farmer 2,200 vA
28 132 132 Stone Amanda 32 F Ky
29 132 132 Stone William 12 M Ky X
30 132 132 Stone Davy Crockett 10 M Ky X
31 132 132 Stone Joseph 8 M Ky X
32 132 132 Stone Susan 6 F Ky X
33 132 132 Stone John 4 M Ky
34 133 133 Bowdish S A 53 M Carpenter N Y
35 133 133 Bowdish Margaret 53 F R I
36 133 133 Bowdish Malinda 9 F IN X
37 134 134 Smith Thomas 52 M Farmer 700 Va X
38 134 134 Smith Rebecca 46f N C X
39 134 134 Smith Polly 15 F IN X
40 134 134 Renier Samuel 15 M Farmer Ky X
41 134 134 Renier Thomas 6 M IN X
42 135 135 Jenkins Mansfield 29 M Farmer Ky

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 21
REFERENCE: 21st day of August 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 135 135 Jenkins Rachel 22 F Ky
2 135 135 Jenkins David 5 M Ky
3 135 135 Jenkins Lott 3 M Ky
4 135 135 Jenkins Alexander 2 M Ky
5 135 135 Jenkins Paulina 4/12 F IN
6 135 135 Jenkins Elias 13 M Ky
7 136 136 Shroad Francis 62 M Farmer 4,000 Pa
8 136 136 Shroad Rebecca 51 F N C X
9 136 136 Shroad Isaac 31 M Wagonmaker IN
10 136 136 Shroad Henry 30 M Farmer IN
11 136 136 Shroad William 27 M Teacher IN
12 136 136 Shroad Sally 18 F IN X
13 136 136 Shroad Ezekiel 12 M IN X
14 136 136 Shroad Francis -twin 15 M Farmer IN X
15 136 136 Shroad Rebecca - twin 15 F IN X
16 137 137 Campbell James 29 M Farmer 300 IN
17 137 137 Campbell Nancy 25 F Ky
18 137 137 Campbell Rachel 7 F IN
19 137 137 Campbell Thomas 5 M IN
20 137 137 Campbell Robert 3 M IN
21 137 137 Campbell Sally 8/12 F IN
22 137 137 Brown R A. 21 M Farmer Ky
23 138 138 Hudson Isaac M 39 M Farmer 800 Ky X
24 138 138 Hudson Miram 40 F Ky
25 138 138 Hudson Daniel 10 M IN X
26 138 138 Hudson Charlotte 8 F IN X
27 138 138 Hudson Rachel 5 F IN
28 138 138 Hudson Polly 16 F IN X
29 139 139 Davis Thomas S. 48 M M. E. C. Minister 1,000 Ky
30 139 139 Davis Rhoda 48 F Ky
31 139 139 Davis William 22 M Farmer Ky
32 139 139 Davis Thomas F. 20 M Farmer Ky X
33 139 139 Davis Mary 12 F Ky X
34 139 139 Conduct Rebecca 13 F Ky
35 140 140 Williamson Thomas 31 M Farmer 1,200 Ky
36 140 140 Williamson Agness 32 F Va
37 140 140 Williamson George 1 M IN
38 140 140 Fowler Isaac 18 M Farmer IN X
39 140 140 Waters Horace 14 M N Y X
40 141 141 Fowler Nancy 30 F 800 Ky
41 141 141 Fowler William 11 M IN X
42 141 141 Fowler Ephraim 9 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 22
REFERENCE: 21st day of August 1850, W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 141 141 Fowler James 7 M IN X
2 141 141 Fowler Polly 5 F IN
3 141 141 Fowler Sarah 3 F IN
4 141 141 Fowler John E 22 M Farmer IN
5 142 142 Hawkins Eli J 36 M Farmer 1,200 Conn
6 142 142 Hawkins Betsy 25 F Ohio
7 142 142 Hawkins James 6 M IN X
8 142 142 Hawkins Ida 4 F IN
9 142 142 Adkins Mary 12 F IN X
10 142 142 Adkins Sarah 10 F Ohio X
11 143 143 Deforest Joseph 59 M Farmer 2,000 Conn
12 143 143 Deforest Mary 47 F N. C.
13 143 143 Deforest William 35 M Farmer IN X X
14 143 143 Deforest Mary 22 F IN X
15 143 143 Deforest John 18 M Farmer IN X
16 143 143 Deforest Daniel 16 M Farmer IN X
17 144 144 Armer Robert 66 M Farmer 1,000 Pa
18 144 144 Armer Sarah 63 F Va
19 144 144 Armer John 24 M Teacher IN
20 144 144 Thelkeld Elizabeth 15 F IN
21 145 145 Monday James 43 M Farmer 500 Va
22 145 145 Monday Susan 36 F N. C.
23 145 145 Monday Jesse 17 M Farmer Ky X
24 145 145 Monday Joseph 15 M Farmer IN X
25 145 145 Monday Thomas 13 M IN X
26 145 145 Monday John 11 M IN X
27 145 145 Monday Middleton 9 M IN X
28 145 145 Monday Isaac 7 M IN
29 145 145 Monday Sarah 4 F IN
30 146 146 Mitchel Walter 30 M N. S. P. Minister M***
31 146 146 Mitchel Mary 28 F Ohio
32 146 146 Mitchel Walter P 1 M IN
33 147 147 Baker James 40 M Farmer 300 Tenn
34 147 147 Baker Leah 38 F IN
35 147 147 Baker William 19 M Farmer IN
36 147 147 Baker Thomas 17 M Farmer IN
37 147 147 Baker James 5 M IN
38 147 147 To*b Leah 5 F IN X
39 148 148 Rhoads Benjamin 38 M Farmer 400 Ky
40 148 148 Rhoads Emily 31 F N Y
41 148 148 Rhoads Leander 12 M IN X
42 148 148 Rhoads Martha 11 F IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 23
REFERENCE: 22th day of Aug. 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 148 148 Rhoads George 10 M IN X
2 148 148 Rhoads Eliza 8 F IN X
3 148 148 Rhoads Melissa 5 F IN X
4 148 148 Rhoads John 4 M IN
5 148 148 Rhoads Missouri 1 F IN
6 149 149 Dillingham S. S. 24m M Farmer 1,000 NY
7 149 149 Dillingham Margaret 49 F NY
8 149 149 Dillingham Sarah 20 F NY
9 149 149 Dillingham Charles 16 M Farmer Ohio X
10 149 149 Dillingham Margaret 15 F Ohio X
11 149 149 Dillingham Harrison 10 M IN X
12 150 150 Ganoll George m 47 M Farmer 200 Ky
13 150 150 Ganoll Esther 44 F S. C. X
14 150 150 Ganoll Patrick Henry 23 M None IN X X
REMARKS: Idiot
15 150 150 Ganoll Ben F 20 M Farmer IN
16 150 150 Ganoll Lewis 19 M Farmer IN
17 150 150 Ganoll G. Washington 15 M Farmer IN X
18 150 150 Ganoll Esther 6 F IN
19 150 150 Ganoll John 5 M IN
20 151 151 Lewis Simon 61 M Farmer 560 Conn
21 151 151 Lewis Martha 58 F Pa
22 151 151 Lewis Benton 18 M Farmer IN X
23 152 152 Clutter John 60 M Farmer 800 Ky
24 152 152 Clutter Nancy 40 F Ky
25 152 152 Clutter John 23 M Farmer IN
26 152 152 Clutter Sarelda 17 F IN X
27 152 152 Clutter Vijulia 14 F IN X
28 152 152 Clutter Strawder 9 M IN X
29 152 152 Clutter Emery 3 M IN
30 152 152 Clutter Eluicna 3 F IN
31 153 153 Williams Elisha 20 M Farmer IN X X
32 153 153 Williams Sarah 18 F IN X
33 154 154 Williams Noah 60 M Farmer 200 Va X
34 154 154 Williams Mary 50 F Ky X
35 154 154 Williams Mary 18 F IN X
36 154 154 Williams Robert 15 M Farmer IN X
37 154 154 Williams Emeline 13 F IN
38 155 155 Shelby W. H. H. 31 M Farmer 500 IN
39 155 155 Shelby Mabel 29 F N. Y.
40 155 155 Shelby Isaac 8 M IN X
41 155 155 Shelby Mabel 3 F IN
42 156 156 Good Peter 43 M Farmer 1,250 Va X

usgenweb

vanderburgh

Questions or Comments?

If you have questions or problems with this site, email the County Coordinator. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research. I do not live in Indiana and do not have access to additional records.

Contact Us

If you have questions, contributions, or problems with this site, email:

Coordinator - Marsha Bryant
Lena Harper - State Coordinator - gostraka@yahoo.com
Jim Cox - Asst. State Coordinator - nyclvr2012@gmail.com
Karen Zach - Asst. State Coordinator - karen.zach@sbcglobal.net