logo

Marsha's Warrick Web & Warrick InGenWeb

Finding Our Warrick County, IN Ancestors

1850 Federal Census, Boon Township, page 24

This Census was transcribed by Sharon McDonnell for the USGenWeb Census Project, http://www.usgenweb.org/census

Copyright 2002 by Sharon McDonnell, sent to Marsha's Warrick web by Sharon McDonnell, Dec. 26, 2002.
GENWEB NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Census_Year 1850
Microfilm # M432-179 
State IN
County Warrick
------------Begin Actual Transcription-----------
CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 24
REFERENCE: 23d day of Aug W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 156 156 Good Lisa 44 F Va X
2 156 156 Good Stephen 22 M Farmer IN
3 156 156 Good Killis 19 M Farmer IN X
4 156 156 Good Jackson 16 M Farmer IN X
5 156 156 Good Betsy 14 F IN X
6 156 156 Good George 12 M IN X
7 156 156 Good William 8 M IN X
8 156 156 Good Frances 6 F IN X
9 157 157 Camp William 21 M Farmer IN X
10 157 157 Camp Mariah 24 F Ohio X
11 157 157 Camp Eugenia 2/12 F IN
12 158 158 Severs Solomon 65 M Farmer 800 Va
13 158 158 Severs Mary 53 F N. C
14 158 158 Severs Jinnette 21 F IN
15 158 158 Severs Solomon 19 M Farmer IN
16 158 158 Severs Mary 16 F IN X
17 158 158 Severs Emeline 14 F IN
18 158 158 Severs Thomas 10 M IN
19 158 158 Garrison Sarah 26 F IN
20 158 158 Vincurt Polly 14 F Ky X
21 159 159 Campbell Wm. B. 31 M Farmer 400 Va
22 159 159 Campbell Emeline 28 F IN
23 159 159 Campbell Emily 4 F IN
24 159 159 Campbell Sally 3 F IN
25 159 159 Campbell Eli 3/12 M IN
26 160 160 Clutter Edward I. 24 M Farmer 100 IN
27 160 160 Clutter Clera 16 F IN
28 160 160 Clutter Isabella 7/12 F IN
29 161 161 Nanny C. C. 28 M Farmer 300 Ky
30 161 161 Nanny Hester Ann 20 F Ky
31 161 161 Nanny Isabella 8/12 F IN
32 161 161 Pace Newsom 18 M Farmer Ky
33 162 162 Chapman W. L. 26 M Farmer 250 Ky
34 162 162 Chapman Mary 30 F Ky
35 162 162 Chapman Thomas 1 M IN
36 163 163 Allen C. K. 29 M Farmer 700 Ky
37 163 163 Allen Martha 29 F Ky
38 163 163 Allen Eliza 7 F Ky
39 163 163 Allen Amelia 3 F Ky
40 163 163 Dillon Ruben 19 M Farmer Ky
41 164 164 Smith Wm. B. 43 M Farmer 450 Ky
42 164 164 Smith Sarah 42 F Ky

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 25
REFERENCE: 24 day of Aug. 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 164 164 Duncun Tristun 15 M Farmer IN X
2 164 164 Duncun Dor*thy 12 F IN X
3 165 165 Hudson Absalom 26 M Farmer 200 IN
4 165 165 Hudson Mary 22 F N. C
5 165 165 Hudson William 3 M IN
6 165 165 Hudson Ethen 8/12 M IN
7 165 165 Hudson Arnold 59 M Farmer N. C
8 166 166 Chapman William 56 M Farmer S. C
9 166 166 Chapman Polly 53 F Md
10 166 166 Chapman Ellis 16 M Farmer IN X
11 166 166 Chapman Polly 15 F IN
12 166 166 Garrison William 9 M IN X
13 166 166 Garrison James 7 M IN
14 167 167 Hilliard Sarah 50 F 800 N. C
15 167 167 Hilliard Eliza 24 F IN
16 167 167 Hilliard John E 23 M Farmer IN X
17 167 167 Hilliard Barbara 22 F IN
18 167 167 Hilliard James 20 M Farmer IN
19 167 167 Hilliard William 18 M Farmer IN
20 168 168 Dial S. D. 26 M Farmer 450 Ohio
21 168 168 Dial Rachel 27 F IN
22 168 168 Dial Mariah 2 F IN
23 168 168 Fuller Benoni 23 M Farmer 150 IN
24 169 169 Dial Shadrick 28 M Farmer 400 Ohio
25 169 169 Dial Amanda 24 F Ohio
26 169 169 Dial John 5 M Ohio
27 169 169 Dial William 3 M Ohio
28 169 169 Dial Sarah 4/12 F IN
29 170 170 Shrode David S. 25 M Black Smith 200 IN
30 170 170 Shrode Elizabeth 25 F IN
31 170 170 Shrode William 2 M IN
32 170 170 Shrode Jacob 7/12 M IN
33 171 171 Anderson Bailey 28 M Farmer 160 IN X
34 171 171 Anderson Pricilla 26 F Ky X
35 171 171 Anderson Pinkney 14 M IN X
36 171 171 Anderson Elizabeth 13 F IN X
37 171 171 Anderson William 12 M IN X
38 171 171 Anderson Mary 10 F IN X
39 171 171 Anderson Minerva 9 F IN X
40 171 171 Anderson Ethen 4 M IN
41 171 171 Anderson Sarah 2 F IN
42 172 172 Hudson Polly 39 F 500 Ky

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 26
REFERENCE: 24th day of Aug 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 172 172 Hudson Elizabeth 18 F IN
2 172 172 Hudson Brady 16 M Farmer IN X
3 172 172 Hudson Harrison 14 M IN X
4 173 173 Gray William 49 M Farmer 4,500 Ky
5 173 173 Gray Melinda 48 F Ky
6 173 173 Gray Nancy 24 F IN
7 173 173 Gray Harvey 22 M Farmer IN
8 173 173 Gray Matilda 18 F IN X
9 173 173 Gray Margaret 13 F IN X
10 173 173 Gray James 11 M IN X
11 173 173 Gray Amanda 8 F IN X
12 173 173 Gray Joshua 5 M IN
13 173 173 Gray Polly 2 F IN
14 173 173 Heath Lucinda 21 F IN
15 173 173 Heath Mary 2 F IN
16 174 174 Anderson T. B. 27 M Farmer 375 IN
17 174 174 Anderson Elizabeth 56 F Ky X
18 174 174 Anderson Nathaniel 30 M None Ky
19 175 175 France Warrick 29 M Farmer 225 Ark
20 175 175 France Nancy 27 F IN
21 175 175 France Francis 6 M IN X
22 175 175 France William 5 M IN
23 175 175 France Elizabeth 2 F IN
24 176 176 Smith R S 22 M Farmer IN
25 176 176 Smith Anna 49 F 250 Va X
26 176 176 Smith Elizabeth 70 F Va X
27 176 176 Smith Sarah 27 F Va X
28 176 176 Smith Delilah 25 F Tenn X
29 177 177 Mc Cool John 27 M Farmer 250 IN
30 177 177 Mc Cool Joseph 74 M Farmer NC X
31 177 177 Mc Cool Esther 65 F S C X
32 177 177 Barnett Robert 19 M Farmer IN X
33 178 178 Campbell Coleman 21 M Farmer 250 IN
34 178 178 Campbell Lapina 22 F IN
35 179 179 Folson Benjamin 24 M Farmer 100 N Y X
36 179 179 Folson Nancy 18 F IN X
37 180 180 Ward William 31 M Farmer 200 IN
38 180 180 Ward Margaret 33 F IN
39 180 180 Ward Scyntha 12 F IN X
40 180 180 Ward Betsy 7 F IN X
41 180 180 Ward Allen 4 M IN
42 180 180 Ward Sarah 1 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 27
REFERENCE: 24th day of Aug. 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 180 180 Bass Mary 13 F IN
2 181 181 Riys Andrew 23 M Farmer Conn X
3 181 181 Riys Martha 17 F Ohio X
4 182 182 Hinman Samuel 26 M Farmer 300 Mo
5 182 182 Hinman Esther 24 F IN
6 182 182 Hinman Ingurtha 4 M IN X
7 182 182 Hinman Jourdan 2 M IN
8 182 182 Hinman Deborah 10/12 F IN
9 183 183 Spencer Ethen 36 M Physician 400 N Y
10 183 183 Spencer Alice 23 F IN
11 183 183 Spencer Galen 5 M IN
12 184 184 Shroad David K 23 M Black Smith IN
13 184 184 Shroad Melinda 23 F IN
14 184 184 Shroad William 2 M IN
15 184 184 Shroad Joseiah 7/12 M IN
16 185 185 Gray Benjamin 29 M Farmer 250 Ky
17 185 185 Gray Elizabeth 26 F IN
18 185 185 Gray William 5 M IN
19 185 185 Gray Martha 3 F IN
20 185 185 Gray Nancy 1/12 F IN
21 185 185 Gray Nancy 74 F Md X
22 185 185 Hawkins Wm 22 M Farmer Ky X
23 185 185 Taylor Norman 11 M IN X
24 185 185 Taylor Edna 9 F IN X
25 186 186 Montgomery John 50 M Farmer 250 Va
26 186 186 Montgomery Lucinda 39 F IN
27 186 186 Montgomery James 20 M Farmer Ky
28 186 186 Montgomery Hester Ann 13 F IN X
29 186 186 Montgomery Robt. 10 M IN X
30 186 186 Montgomery Susan 7 F IN X
31 186 186 Montgomery Nancy 4 F IN
32 186 186 Montgomery John 3 M IN
33 186 186 Montgomery George W 1/12 M IN
34 187 187 Brown David 29 M Farmer 150 IN
35 187 187 Brown Edah 24 F IN
36 187 187 Brown Daniel 8/12 M IN
37 187 187 Burr Lois 15 F Ohio X
38 188 188 Wilder Wm 30 M Farmer Tenn
39 188 188 Wilder Milly 34 F Tenn
40 188 188 Wilder Mary Ann 14 F Tenn X
41 188 188 Wilder Samuel 12 M Tenn X
42 188 188 Wilder Elizabeth 9 F Ala X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 28
REFERENCE: 26th day of Aug. 1850 W.G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 188 188 Wilder Sarah 7 F Tenn
2 188 188 Wilder Nathaniel 5 M Tenn
3 188 188 Wilder Nancy 2 F IN
4 189 189 Swift David 51 M Farmer 400 N C
5 189 189 Swift Nancy 42 F Va
6 189 189 Swift Lydia 16 F Ky X
7 189 189 Swift Lucy 14 F Ky X
8 189 189 Swift Levi 10 M Ky X
9 189 189 Swift Julia 8 F Ky X
10 189 189 Swift Sally 6 F Ky X
11 189 189 Swift John 3 M Ky
12 190 190 Goud Andrew 37 M Farmer 1,300 Tenn
13 190 190 Goud Clementine 35 F Ky
14 190 190 Goud William 16 M Farmer IN X
15 190 190 Goud James 14 M IN X
16 190 190 Goud Benoni 12 F IN X
17 190 190 Goud Eli L 9 M IN X
18 190 190 Goud Squire 7 M IN X
19 190 190 Goud Parmelia 5 F IN X
20 190 190 Goud Amos 3 M IN
21 190 190 Goud John 1 M IN
22 191 191 McDay John 35 M Farmer 400 Ky
23 191 191 McDay Sabina 35 F Va
24 191 191 McDay Louisa 17 F IN X
25 191 191 McDay Sarah 15 F IN X
26 191 191 McDay Middleton 13 M IN X
27 191 191 McDay Isabella 11 F IN X
28 191 191 McDay Dunbar 8 M IN X
29 191 191 McDay William 6 M IN X
30 191 191 McDay Harmon 3 M IN
31 191 191 McDay George W 2 M IN
32 191 191 McDay Elizabeth 8/12 F IN
33 192 192 Hart Wm 53 M Farmer 1,000 Ky
34 192 192 Hart Sally 44 F Tenn
35 192 192 Hart George 21 M Teacher IN X
36 192 192 Hart Martha 19 F IN X
37 192 192 Hart William 17 M Farmer IN X
38 192 192 Hart David 15 M Farmer IN X
39 192 192 Hart Thompson 13 M IN X
40 192 192 Hart Sally Ann 11 F IN X
41 192 192 Hart Elizabeth 9 F IN X
42 192 192 Hart Samuel 7 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 29
REFERENCE: 26th day of Aug. 1850, W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 192 192 Hart Charles 5 M IN
2 192 192 Hart Ellen 1 F IN
3 193 193 McCool Thomas 52 M Farmer 800 Va
4 193 193 McCool Catharine 55 F Va
5 193 193 McCool Margaret 22 F Ky
6 193 193 McCool John 21 M Farmer IN
7 194 194 McCool Jacob 29 M Farmer 700 Ky
8 194 194 McCool Jane 24 F IN
9 194 194 McCool Catharine 4 F IN
10 194 194 McCool Elizabeth 3 F IN
11 194 194 McCool Melvina 1 F IN
12 195 195 Chapman James 31 M Farmer Ky
13 195 195 Chapman Mary 22 F Ky
14 195 195 Chapman William 4 M IN
15 196 196 Brown David 36 M Farmer 200 Ohio
16 196 196 Brown Isabella 37 F Ky
17 196 196 Brown Thomas 16 M Farmer IN X
18 196 196 Brown Mary 12 F IN X
19 196 196 Brown Francis 9 M IN X
20 196 196 Brown Nancy 7 F IN
21 196 196 Brown Margaret 3 F IN
22 196 196 Brown Conrad 71 M Carpenter Pa
23 196 196 Brown Elizabeth 66 F Pa
24 197 197 Hargrave Lewis 22 M Farmer IN
25 197 197 Hargrave Elizabeth 24 F Ky
26 197 197 Hargrave William 4/12 M IN
27 198 198 Campbell Oliver 39 M Farmer 660 N Y
28 198 198 Campbell Permelia 40 F N Y
29 198 198 Campbell Benjamin 16 M Farmer Ohio X
30 198 198 Campbell Piletus 14 M Ohio X
31 198 198 Campbell Susan 12 F Ohio X
32 198 198 Campbell Harriet 8 F IN X
33 198 198 Campbell Sabina 5 F IN X
34 199 199 Chase Moses 61 M Farmer 500 N. H.
35 199 199 Chase Edith 58 F Vt
36 199 199 Chase Horace 29 M Farmer 400 N. Y.
37 199 199 Chase Orvis 24 M Teacher Ohio
38 199 199 Chase Arathusa 19 F Ohio
39 200 200 Wilder Samuel 49 M Farmer 1,285 Vt
40 200 200 Wilder Mary 53 F Va
41 200 200 Wilder Mariah 17 F IN
42 200 200 Wilder Laura 16 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 30
REFERENCE: 26th day of Aug., 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 200 200 Wilder Eliza 14 F IN
2 200 200 Lovejoy Carlos 23 M Farmer IN
3 200 200 Collins James 21 M Laborer Ireland
4 201 201 Baker Wm I. 43 M Farmer 480 N. C.
5 201 201 Baker Lettitia 32 F Ky
6 201 201 Baker Emit 19 M Farmer IN X
7 201 201 Baker Sebrian 17 M Farmer IN X
8 201 201 Baker Francis 15 M Farmer IN X
9 201 201 Baker Serelda 11 F IN X
10 201 201 Baker Mahlon 4 M IN
11 201 201 Baker Hilborn 4/12 M IN
12 202 202 Bullock John 29 M Farmer 100 Tenn
13 202 202 Bullock Nancy 22 F Pa
14 202 202 Bullock Jane 6 F Ark
15 202 202 Bullock Frances 2 F IN
16 202 202 Bullock Ellen 7/12 F Ky
17 203 203 Bates Thos 24 M Farmer 160 IN
18 203 203 Bates Sarah 21 F IN
19 203 203 Bates Emily 1 F IN
20 203 203 Bates McEwing 1/12 M IN
21 204 204 Youngblood James 28 M Farmer 320 IN
22 204 204 Youngblood Mariah 22 F IN
23 204 204 Youngblood Ermina 6 F IN X
24 204 204 Youngblood John 4 M IN
25 204 204 Youngblood Israel 1 M IN
26 205 205 Williams Michael 35 M Stone Cutter France X
27 205 205 Williams Destimania 19 F IN X
28 205 205 Williams Michael 14 M France X
29 205 205 Williams Caroline 12 F France
30 205 205 Williams Otto 9 M France
31 205 205 Williams Theodore 7 M France
32 205 205 Maraudt Charles 25 M Stone Cutter France
33 206 206 Williams. Jun Noah 40 M Farmer 160 Ky X
34 206 206 Williams Betsy 28 F IN
35 206 206 Williams Richard 15 M Farmer IN X
36 206 206 Williams Mary 10 F IN X
37 206 206 Williams Rebecca 8 F IN X
38 206 206 Williams Minerva 5 F IN
39 206 206 Williams Clarissa 3 F IN
40 206 206 Williams Wm Ann 1 F IN
41 207 207 Baker Wm 69 M Farmer 320 S C
42 207 207 Baker Mary 64 F N C.

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 31
REFERENCE: 29th day of Aug.1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 207 207 Strain James 14 M Ky
2 208 208 Youngblood Ephraim 25 M Farmer 300 IN
3 208 208 Youngblood Mary 26 F Ky
4 208 208 Youngblood Susan 4 F Ky
5 208 208 Youngblood Jonathan 1 M IN
6 209 209 Campbell John 73 M Farmer 730 Va
7 209 209 Campbell Martha 45 F Va
8 209 209 Campbell Lewis 20 M Farmer IN
9 209 209 Campbell Elihu 17 M Farmer IN X
10 209 209 Campbell John 14 M IN X
11 209 209 Campbell Charles 11 M I X
12 209 209 Campbell Sarah 7 F IN X
13 210 210 Campbell Robt 33 M Farmer 160 IN
14 210 210 Campbell Permelia 22 F IN
15 211 211 Lankford Joseph 60 M Farmer 480 N C.
16 211 211 Lankford Sarah 40 F Tenn X
17 211 211 Lankford Sarah 9 F IN X
18 211 211 Lankford Almira 1 F IN
19 212 212 Burnes Jesse 40 M Farmer Ky
20 212 212 Burnes Jane 28 F Tenn
21 212 212 Burnes Edward 12 M IN X
22 212 212 Burnes Helen 15 F IN X
23 212 212 Burnes James 9 M IN X
24 212 212 Burnes Elizabeth 7 F IN
25 212 212 Burnes Minerva 6 F IN
26 212 212 Burnes Sarah 5 F IN
27 212 212 Burnes Robert 1 M IN
28 212 212 Burnes Benjamin 1 M IN
29 212 212 Burnes Elizabeth 65 F 480 Geo.
30 212 212 Williams Betsy Ann 24 F IN
31 212 212 Williams Irene 3 F IN
32 212 212 Taylor Minerva 22 F IN X
33 212 212 Selby Alice 4 F IN
34 213 213 Wilkinson Thomas 26 M Farmer 400 IN X X
35 213 213 Wilkinson Jane 24 F IN X
36 213 213 Hargrave F. Marion 19 M Miller IN
37 214 214 McCool Benjamin 41 M Farmer 500 Ky
38 214 214 McCool Marinda 39 F Ky
39 214 214 McCool Rosy 17 F IN X
40 214 214 McCool Polly 15 F IN
41 214 214 McCool Emeline 13 F IN X
42 214 214 McCool Fletcher 10 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 32
REFERENCE: 30th day of Aug. 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 214 214 McCool Ellen 8 F IN X
2 214 214 McCool Lewis 6 M IN
3 214 214 McCool Elizabeth 4 F IN
4 214 214 McCool Hester Ann 4 F IN
5 214 214 Davis Forrest 44 M Farmer Ky X
6 215 215 Armstrong Lenord 72 M Farmer 630 Md
7 215 215 Armstrong Rebecca 55 F Ky
8 215 215 Armstrong Solina 21r Ohio
9 215 215 Armstrong Venelia 17 F Ohio X
10 215 215 Armstrong Amanda 13 F Ohio X
11 215 215 Miller Charles 11 M Ohio X
12 215 215 Kirkpatrick Benj. 22 M Farmer Ohio
13 215 215 Warner Garrit 51 M Farmer 250 Conn
14 216 216 Warner Ruth 57 F N. Y
15 216 216 Warner Betsy 21 F N. Y
16 217 217 McClara Robert 24 M Farmer 1,000 IN X
17 217 217 McClara Elizabeth 19 F Ky
18 217 217 McClara Thomas 3 M IN
19 217 217 McClara Jane 10/12 F IN
20 218 218 Spelman Ohel 59 M Farmer 1,400 ***
21 218 218 Spelman Levina 57 F IN
22 218 218 Spelman Jane 22 F NY X
23 218 218 Spelman John 16 M Farmer Ohio X
24 218 218 Holbrook Ellen 26 F N. Y
25 218 218 Caladin John 6 M La
26 218 218 Compton Franklin 23 M Farmer Ky
27 219 219 Stroud Moses 37 M Farmer Ohio
28 219 219 Stroud Alice 38 F D. C
29 219 219 Stroud Phebe 64 F Pa
30 219 219 Stroud Samuel 16 M Farmer Ohio
31 219 219 Stroud Mary 14 F Ohio
32 219 219 Smith Josaphine 2 F IN
33 220 220 Armstrong Wm 32 M Farmer 160 Ohio
34 220 220 Armstrong Mary 21 F IN
35 220 220 Armstrong Alverda 5/12 F IN
36 221 221 Richardson Jacob 48 M Farmer 600 Pa
37 221 221 Richardson Mary 48 F S. C
38 221 221 Richardson Margaret 28 F IN
39 221 221 Richardson Nancy 22 F IN
40 221 221 Richardson Thomas 20 M Farmer IN
41 221 221 Richardson Joseph 17 M Farmer IN X
42 221 221 Richardson Melinda 16 F IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 33
REFERENCE: 30th day of Aug. 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 221 221 Richardson Larkin 14 M IN
REMARKS: Twin
2 221 221 Richardson Mariah 14 F IN X
REMARKS: Twin
3 221 221 Richardson Martha 12 F IN X
4 221 221 Richardson William 11 M IN
5 221 221 Webb Margaret 80 F S. C X
6 221 221 Peters Tomas 4 M Ill.
7 221 221 Richardson James 20 M Farmer IN
8 222 222 Houghland James 25 M Farmer 400 IN
9 222 222 Houghland Melinda 22 F IN
10 222 222 Houghland Abraham 4/12 M IN
11 223 223 Tanner John S. 25 M Farmer Ky
12 223 223 Tanner Nancy 24 F Ky
13 223 223 Tanner Nancy J. 3 F Ky
14 223 223 Tanner Thomas 2 M IN
15 224 224 Campbell Wm J. 27 M Farmer 200 Ky
16 224 224 Campbell Catharine 28 F IN X
17 224 224 Campbell Mariah 4 F IN
18 225 225 Barton Wm 47 M Farmer 727 Va
19 225 225 Barton Matilda 44 F Ohio
20 225 225 Barton John 22 M Teacher Ohio X
21 225 225 Barton Nancy 20 F Ohio X
22 225 225 Barton James 18 M Farmer Ohio X
23 225 225 Barton Edwin 15 M Farmer Ohio X
24 225 225 Barton Mary 14 F Ohio X
25 225 225 Barton Susan 11 F Ohio X
26 225 225 Barton Sanford 7 M Ohio X
27 225 225 Barton Wm 4 M Ohio
28 226 226 Perigo Saul 45 M Farmer 400 Ky
29 226 226 Perigo Nancy 35 F Ky
30 226 226 Perigo Elizabeth 12 F IN X
31 226 226 Perigo Mary 10 F IN X
32 226 226 Perigo Zarah 8 F IN X
33 226 226 Perigo John 6 M IN X
34 226 226 Perigo Jonathan 5 M IN
35 226 226 Perigo Zylpha 2 M IN
36 226 226 Perigo Nunamed 1 F IN
37 227 227 Ferguson Charles 29 M Farmer 800 Del.
38 227 227 Ferguson Minerva 24 F Pa
39 228 228 Levers Gabriel 33 M Farmer 240 IN X
40 228 228 Levers Polly 28 F IN X
41 228 228 Levers Harriet 11 F IN X
42 228 228 Levers Martin 9 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 34
REFERENCE: 31st day of Aug. 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 228 228 Levers Lina 6 F IN X
2 228 228 Levers Charles 3 M IN
3 229 229 Pace Joseph 23 M Farmer 320 Ky X
4 229 229 Pace Matilda 22 F Ky X
5 229 229 Pace John 23 M Farmer Ky
6 230 230 Buler Henry 30 M Farmer 450 Ohio
7 230 230 Buler Sidney 22 F Ohio
8 230 230 Buler Jerome 7/12 M IN
9 231 231 Reynolds John A 31 M Farmer 540 Ohio
10 231 231 Reynolds Priscilla 26 F Ky
11 231 231 Reynolds Isabella 6 F IN
12 231 231 Reynolds William 3 M IN
13 231 231 Reynolds Susan 2 F IN
14 231 231 Reynolds Rachel 1/12 F IN
15 232 232 Baker Edward 67 M Farmer 1,120 S. C
16 232 232 Baker Jane 71 F Pa
17 232 232 Baker Betsy 88 F Tenn
18 232 232 Horton William 34 M Farmer 360 Ky
19 232 232 Horton Martha 28 F IN
20 232 232 Horton Rachel 2 F IN
21 233 233 Dickerson Thomas 38 M Farmer 800 Ky
22 233 233 Dickerson Irene 35 F Ohio
23 233 233 Dickerson John 14 M IN X
24 233 233 Dickerson Charles 13 M IN X
25 233 233 Dickerson Minerva 8 F IN X
26 233 233 Dickerson Electa 6 F IN X
27 233 233 Dickerson Jane 4 F IN
28 233 233 Dickerson Louisa 2 F IN
29 233 233 Houtchen Elizabeth 20 F Ky
30 234 234 Ashley F. M. 52 M Farmer 1,200 N. C
31 234 234 Ashley Elizabeth 52 F Ky
32 234 234 Ashley Mary 22 F IN
33 234 234 Ashley James 17 M Farmer IN X
34 234 234 Ashley Elizabeth 18 F IN X
35 234 234 Ashley Christopher 12 M IN X
36 235 235 Youngblood Willis 35 M Farmer 320 IN
37 235 235 Youngblood Mary 23 F Ky
38 235 235 Youngblood Martha 8 F IN X
39 235 235 Youngblood Mary 6 F IN
40 235 235 Youngblood Minerva 3 F IN
41 236 236 McMurtry Isaac 35 M Farmer 200 IN
42 236 236 McMurtry Rhoda 24 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 35
REFERENCE: 2nd day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 237 237 Lacer Joseph 22 M Farmer IN X
2 237 237 Lacer Lucinda 18 F Ohio X
3 238 238 Brown R. L. 46 M Farmer 160 Pa
4 238 238 Brown Sarah 31 F Ohio
5 238 238 Brown John 31 M Farmer Ky X
6 238 238 Brown Robert 15 M Farmer Ill X
7 238 238 Brown Minor 12 M IN X
8 238 238 Brown Phebe 10 F IN X
9 238 238 Brown Arnur 8 M IN X
10 239 239 Tanner Polly 28 F IN
11 239 239 Tanner Matilda 9 F IN X
12 239 239 Tanner Samuel 6 M IN
13 239 239 Tanner Henry 4 M IN
14 239 239 Tanner Isam 2 M IN
15 240 240 Spelman Thomas 27 M Farmer 815 NY
16 240 240 Spelman Phila 25 F Ohio
17 240 240 Spelman Stephen 1 M IN
18 241 241 Carter Joseph 38 M Farmer 320 Ky
19 241 241 Carter Elenor 34 F Va
20 241 241 Carter Julia 9 F Ky X
21 241 241 Carter Quintilia 8 F Ky X
22 241 241 Carter Amanda 6 F Ky
23 241 241 Carter Elizabeth 4 F Ky
24 241 241 Carter Joana 2 F IN
25 241 241 Carter James 2/12 M IN
26 242 242 Wilson Stephen 58 M Farmer Vt
27 242 242 Sloan mary 43 F Vt
28 242 242 Sloan Jane 22 F N Y
29 243 243 Whitman George 63 M Farmer 550 Va
30 243 243 Whitman Rebecca 60 F Va
31 243 243 Whitman Catharine 21 F IN
32 243 243 Whitman Rebecca 19 F IN X
33 243 243 Whitman George 17 M Farmer IN X
34 243 243 Whitman Delia 5 F Ky X
35 244 244 Westfall Whitman 40 M Farmer Va
36 244 244 Westfall Margaret 36 F Va
37 244 244 Westfall Mary 15 F Va
38 244 244 Westfall Sally 13 F IN
39 244 244 Westfall Washington 12 M IN
40 244 244 Westfall Wm H. H. 10 M IN
41 244 244 Westfall Marinda 8 F IN
42 244 244 Westfall Arnold 6 M IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 36
REFERENCE: 2d day of Sept. 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 244 244 Westfall Z. Taylor 2 M IN
2 245 245 Wara Philip 53 M Farmer 320 Germany
3 245 245 Wara Peter 24 M Wagon Maker Germany
4 245 245 Wara Phebe 20 F Germany
5 245 245 Wara Louisa 18 F Germany
6 245 245 Wara Charlotte 12 F Germany
7 246 246 Lacer John R. 52 M Physician 325 Germany
8 246 246 Lacer Mary 59 F N Y
9 246 246 Lacer Thomas 21 M Farmer IN
10 246 246 Lacer Solomon 19 M Farmer IN
11 246 246 Hadley Rebecca 31 F IN
12 246 246 Hadley Mary 15 F IN X
13 246 246 Hadley Caroline 12 F IN X
14 247 247 Lacer Lewis 26 M Farmer IN
15 247 247 Lacer Sarah 25 F Pa
16 247 247 Lacer William 7 M IN
17 247 247 Lacer Henry 5 M Ky
18 247 247 Lacer Napoleon 1 M IN
19 248 248 Seits George 34 M Farmer 480 Germany
20 248 248 Seits Barbara 30 F Germany
21 248 248 Seits Jacob 9 M IN
22 248 248 Seits Catharine 5 F IN
23 248 248 Seits Thursey 3 F IN
24 248 248 Corney Thursey 53 F Germany
25 249 249 Baum Elizabeth 41 F 240 Germany
26 249 249 Baum George 10 M IN X
27 249 249 Baum Adam 7 M IN X
28 249 249 Sites Catharine 60 F Germany
29 250 250 Wara F. C. 22 M Farmer 360 Germany
30 250 250 Wara Catharine 27 F Germany
31 250 250 Wara Charles 6 M IN
32 250 250 Wara Lewis 2 M IN
33 251 251 Dierking Charles 31 M N. E. C Minister Germany
34 251 251 Dierking Catharine 22 F Germany
35 252 252 Huebner Peter 53 M Tailor 240 Germany
36 252 252 Huebner Catharine 47 F Germany
37 252 252 Huebner Henry 18 M Farmer Germany
38 252 252 Huebner Catharine 15 F Md X
39 252 252 Huebner Peter 13 M Pa
40 252 252 Huebner William 8 M IN
41 252 252 Schaefer John 52 M Peddler Germany
42 253 253 Heel Jacob 31 M Farmer 150 Germany

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 37
REFERENCE: 3d day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 253 253 Heell Caroline 31 F Germany
2 253 253 Heell Charles 9 M Germany X
3 253 253 Heell Philip 6 M IN
4 253 253 Heell Jacob 4 M IN
5 253 253 Heell Caroline 3 F IN
6 254 254 Seigle Margaret 35 F 400 Germany
7 254 254 Seigle Louisa 19 F Germany
8 254 254 Seigle Frederick 16 M Farmer Germany
9 254 254 Seigle Bena 12 F Germany
10 254 254 Seigle Sophia 10 F Germany
11 255 255 Nonwiler Charles 46 M Farmer 400 Germany
12 255 255 Nonwiler Mary 66 F Germany
13 255 255 Nonwiler Philp 20 M None Germany
14 255 255 Nonwiler Charles 17 M Farmer Germany
15 255 255 Nonwiler Caroline 13 F Germany
16 255 255 Nonwiler Charlotte 11 F Germany X
17 255 255 Nonwiler Lewis 8 M Germany
18 255 255 Nonwiler Louisa 4 F IN
19 255 255 Weevil Charles 28 M Laborer Germany
20 256 256 Kissell Christian 55 M Vine ***** 250 Germany
21 256 256 Kissell Elizabeth 47 F Germany
22 256 256 Kissell Raney 21 F Germany
23 256 256 Kissell Jacob 20 M Farmer Germany
24 256 256 Kissell Henry 18 M Farmer Germany
25 256 256 Kissell Philip 16 M Farmer Germany
26 256 256 Kissell Elizabeth 13 F Germany
27 256 256 Kissell Mary 8 F IN
28 257 257 Lousher Phillip 34 M Farmer 300 Germany
29 257 257 Lousher Margaret 25 F Germany
30 257 257 Lousher Phillip 5 M Ohio
31 257 257 Lousher Henry 4 M IN
32 257 257 Lousher John 1 M Ohio
33 257 257 Lousher Jacob 1/12 M IN
34 258 258 Seits Lawrence 30 M Farmer 200 Germany
35 258 258 Seits Laura 35 F Germany
36 258 258 Seits Adam 14 M Germany X
37 258 258 Seits George 5 M IN
38 258 258 Seits Jacob 4 M IN
39 258 258 Seits Elizabeth 1 F IN
40 259 259 Erskine Susannah 63 F Ky
41 259 259 Erskine Pleasant 21 M Farmer IN
42 259 259 Erskine Jacob 19 M Farmer IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 38
REFERENCE: 3nd day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 260 260 Williams George 69 M Farmer Va
2 260 260 Williams Martha 63 F N. C
3 260 260 Williams Abner 22 M Farmer 350 IN
4 260 260 Stephens Amanda 13 F IN X
5 261 261 Baker Willis H 30 M Farmer 600 IN
6 261 261 Baker Mary 25 F N Y.
7 261 261 Baker Rhoda 5 F IN
8 261 261 Baker Charles 3 M IN
9 261 261 Baker Armina 1 F IN
10 262 262 Arnold James 33 M Farmer 360 IN
11 262 262 Arnold Margaret 39 F Ky
12 262 262 Arnold Nancy 11 F IN X
13 262 262 Arnold Isaac 10 M IN X
14 262 262 Arnold James 9 M IN X
15 262 262 Arnold Evans 8 M IN X
16 262 262 Arnold Sarah 6 F IN
17 262 262 Arnold Rebecca 4 F IN
18 262 262 Arnold Martha 3/12 F IN
19 263 263 Wilder Sylvanus 37 M Farmer 680 N Y X
20 263 263 Wilder Nancy 27 F IN
21 263 263 Wilder William 11 M IN X
22 263 263 Wilder Thomas 9 M IN X
23 263 263 Wilder Josiah 8 M IN X
24 263 263 Wilder John 4 M IN
25 263 263 Duncan Delilah 21 F IN
26 263 263 Duncan Albert 1 M IN
27 264 264 Hines E C 33 M Farmer 600 N Y
28 264 264 Hines Liversa 19 F Ohio
29 264 264 Hines mary 5 F IN X
30 264 264 Hines Nancy 3 F IN
31 265 265 Urie James 49 M Blacksmith 775 Pa
32 265 265 Urie Margaret 27 F Ohio
33 265 265 Urie John 14 M Ohio X
34 265 265 Urie Charles 10 M Ohio X
35 265 265 Urie William 8 M Ill. X
36 265 265 Urie George 4 M Ill.
37 265 265 Urie James 2 M IN
38 265 265 Urie Emeline 1/12 F IN
39 265 265 Garwood Stokes 19 M Blacksmith Ohio
40 265 265 Garwood Samuel 40 M Farmer Ohio
41 266 266 Fuquay Henry 87 M Farmer 1,000 Ky
42 266 266 Fuquay Nancy 26 F Ark X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 39
REFERENCE: 4th day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 266 266 Fuquay Amanda 11 F IN X
2 266 266 Fuquay Joseph 8 M IN X
3 266 266 Fuquay Hanah 6 F IN
4 266 266 Fuquay Silas 4 M IN
5 266 266 Fuquay Ruth 1 F IN
6 267 267 Irvena Jacob 36 M Laborer Pa X
7 268 268 Curtis Samuel 38 M Farmer 665 Ky
8 268 268 Curtis Abigal 28 F IN
9 268 268 Curtis Arsina 14 F IN X
10 268 268 Curtis Ferninand 11 M IN X
11 268 268 Curtis Helen 8 F IN X
12 268 268 Curtis Chester 3 M IN
13 268 268 Barnett Absalom 13 M Ky
14 269 269 Soiler George F. 50 M Laborer Germany
15 269 269 Soiler Elizabeth 50 F Va
16 270 270 Martin Stephen 52 M Farmer Va
17 270 270 Martin Harriet 29 F Ohio
18 270 270 Martin Stephen 10 M Ohio X
19 270 270 Martin Nancy 7 F Ohio
20 270 270 Martin Eliott 4 M Ohio
21 270 270 Martin James 2 M Ohio
22 271 271 House Roswell 25 M Farmer ****
23 271 271 House Vienna 61 F Vt
24 271 271 House Lewis 18 M Farmer Ohio
25 271 271 Judd Louisa 9 F IN X
26 272 272 Davis Silas 28 M IN
27 272 272 Davis Nancy 22 F IN
28 272 272 Davis Martha 6/12 F IN
29 272 272 Stuart Littleton 5 M IN
30 273 273 Perdue Jarret 32 M Farmer 200 Tenn
31 273 273 Perdue Eliza 29 F IN
32 273 273 Perdue Clark 6 M IN
33 273 273 Perdue Alice 5 F IN
34 274 274 Odell Wm 39 M Cooper Ohio
35 274 274 Odell Mary 38 F IN
36 274 274 Odell Angeline 4 F IN
37 274 274 Odell Horatio 2 M IN
38 274 274 Odell Unnamed 6/12 M IN
39 274 274 Alsop George 51 M Cooper Va
40 275 275 Jayne Nicholas 31 M Teacher N. Y
41 275 275 Jayne Mary 29 F IN
42 275 275 Jayne Edgar 6 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 40
REFERENCE: 4th day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 275 275 Jayne Josiah 3 M IN
2 276 276 Dillingham Edwar 32 M Farmer 420 N. Y
3 277 277 Shaul A. C. 24 M Farmer 50 Ohio
4 277 277 Shaul Sarah 26 F Pa
5 277 277 Shaul Almira 3 F IN
6 277 277 Shaul Emma 6/12 F IN
7 278 278 Matthews Job 42 M Farmer 480 Ky
8 278 278 Matthews Cristena 23 F Ohio
9 278 278 Matthews Nathan 12 M IN X
10 278 278 Matthews Alpha 10 M IN X
11 278 278 Matthews Miles 8 M IN
12 278 278 Matthews Diana 6 F IN
13 278 278 Matthews Luisa 1 F IN
14 279 279 Sutton Joseph 42 M Farmer Pa
15 279 279 Sutton Sarah 49 F Unknown X
16 279 279 Sutton Mary 19 F IN
17 279 279 Sutton Nathan 10 M IN X
18 279 279 Sutton Martha 7 F IN
19 279 279 Sutton Henry 5 M IN
20 279 279 Rodgers Mason H 20 M Farmer IN
21 280 280 Wilder Nathaniel 37 M Farmer Geo
22 280 280 Wilder Polly 34 F S. C
23 280 280 Wilder Henderson 18 M Tenn X
24 280 280 Wilder John 15 M Tenn X
25 280 280 Wilder Benjamin 13 M Tenn X
26 280 280 Wilder William 11 M Tenn X
27 280 280 Wilder George W. 9 M Tenn X
28 280 280 Wilder Council 5 M Tenn
29 280 280 Wilder Daniel 5/12 M IN
30 281 281 Baker John 47 M Farmer 250 Ohio X
31 281 281 Baker Nancy 45 F N. C X
32 281 281 Baker William 23 M Farmer IN X
33 281 281 Baker Wilson 18 M Farmer IN
34 281 281 Baker Polly 15 F IN X
35 281 281 Baker Lucinda 14 F IN X
36 281 281 Baker Hester 12 F IN X
37 281 281 Baker James 10 M IN X
38 281 281 Baker Isabella 8 F IN
39 281 281 Baker Bryant 5 M IN
40 281 281 Baker Washington 3 M IN
41 281 281 Baker Matilda 1 F IN
42 282 282 Perkins David 27 M Farmer 250 Ohio

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 41
REFERENCE: 4th day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 282 282 Perkins Betsy 22 F Ohio
2 282 282 Perkins Chauncy 24 M Farmer Ohio
3 282 282 Perkins Mary 1 F IN
4 283 283 Miller A. J. 34 M Farmer 720 Ky
5 283 283 Miller Elizabeth 25 F IN
6 283 283 Miller Matilda 7 F IN X
7 283 283 Miller Martha 5 F IN
8 283 283 Miller William 2 M IN
9 283 283 Miller Jacob 3/12 M IN
10 283 283 Morgan Lourana 16 F IN X
11 284 284 Dubois Nelson 29 M Farmer 450 Ky
12 284 284 Dubois Minerva 26 F Ky
13 284 284 Dubois Angeline 4 F IN
14 284 284 Dubois Joseph 3 M IN
15 284 284 Dubois Susan 2 F IN
16 284 284 Dubois Rebecca 67 F Va
17 284 284 Davis Sylvester 15 M Farmer IN
18 285 285 Adams James 27 M Farmer 800 IN
19 285 285 Adams Margaret 18 F IN
20 285 285 Adams Francis 6/12 M IN
21 285 285 Adams Nancy 56 F Va
22 285 285 Adams Isaac 25 M Teacher IN
23 285 285 Adams Johnson 23 M Teacher IN
24 285 285 Bailey Mary 4 F IN
25 286 286 Williams Andrew 32 M Farmer 700 Ohio
26 286 286 Williams Charlotte 28 F IN
27 286 286 Williams Amanda 11 F IN X
28 286 286 Williams America 9 F IN X
29 286 286 Williams Independence 7 F IN X
30 286 286 Williams Mariah 4 F IN X
31 286 286 Williams Minerva 1 F IN
32 287 287 Garwood Nathan 36 M Tanner 100 Ohio
33 287 287 Garwood Eliza 38 F N. Y
34 287 287 Garwood Marietta 5 F IN X
35 287 287 Garwood Ann 3 F IN
36 287 287 Garwood Ginnette 7/12 F IN
37 287 287 Dollaston John 8 M IN X
38 288 288 Wyerbacker Peter 50 M Faremr 240 Germany
39 288 288 Wyerbacker Catharine 50 F Germany X
40 288 288 Wyerbacker Jacob Sr. 75 M Farmer Germany
41 288 288 Wyerbacker Jacob Jr 28 M Farmer Germany
42 288 288 Wyerbacker Mary 26 F Germany

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 42
REFERENCE: 4th day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 288 288 Wyerbacker Peter 20 M Farmer Germany
2 288 288 Wyerbacker Jacob 4 M Germany
3 288 288 Wyerbacker Adam 3 M Germany
4 288 288 Wyerbacker Elizabeth 3/12 F IN
5 289 289 Harpole Wm * 28 M Farmer 600 IN
6 289 289 Harpole Eliza 25 F Ark
7 289 289 Harpole Margaret 2 F IN
8 289 289 Harpole John 1 M IN
9 290 290 Beeler Joseph 28 M Farmer 1,440 Ohio X
10 290 290 Beeler Catharine 22 F Ohio X
11 291 291 Willis Alexander 34 M Farmer 350 N C
12 291 291 Willis Elizabeth 25 F N C
13 291 291 Willis Jesse 8 M IN X
14 291 291 Willis Mary 6 F IN
15 291 291 Willis William 4 M IN
16 291 291 Willis Sarah 1 F IN
17 292 292 Perigo Romey 29 M Farmer 240 IN
18 292 292 Perigo Jane 29 F Ky
19 292 292 Perigo Virgil 6 M IN
20 292 292 Perigo Henry 5 M IN
21 292 292 Perigo Jonathan 3/12 M IN
22 293 293 Rhoads Daniel 38 M Farmer 600 Ky
23 293 293 Rhoads Sally 15 M IN
24 293 293 Rhoads Abraham 15 M Farmer IN X
25 293 293 Rhoads Elizabeth 14 F IN X
26 293 293 Rhoads Marietta 10 F IN X
27 293 293 Rhoads Jacob 9 M IN X
28 293 293 Rhoads Daniel B. 5 M IN
29 293 293 Rhoads Isabella 4 F IN
30 293 293 Rhoads Julia 1 F IN
31 294 294 Perigo Polly 38 F 250 Tenn
32 294 294 Perigo Minerva 14 F IN X
33 294 294 Perigo Esther 12 F IN X
34 294 294 Perigo Ephraim 10 M IN X
35 294 294 Davis Fielding 18 M Farmer IN X
36 295 295 Purdue Basil 23 M Farmer 170 Tenn
37 295 295 Purdue Melissa 22 F Ill.
38 295 295 Purdue Lucetta 1 F IN
39 296 296 Gochnaur Jacob 40 M Carpenter 300 Va
40 296 296 Gochnaur Avarilla 39 F Pa
41 296 296 Gochnaur Eliza 15 F Ohio
42 296 296 Gochnaur Harriet 10 F IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 43
REFERENCE: 6th day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 296 296 Gochnaur Elizabeth 7 F IN X
2 296 296 Gochnaur David 5 M IN
3 296 296 Hadley Wm V 21 M Laborer Pa
4 297 297 Martin Isaac 37 M Carpenter Lou.
5 297 297 Martin Eleanor 20 F IN
6 297 297 Martin George 6 M IN
7 297 297 Martin Moultrie 4 M IN
8 297 297 Martin Vernon 1 M IN
9 298 298 Stone Columbus 36 M Wool Carder 736 Ohio
10 298 298 Stone Rachel 34 F IN
11 298 298 Stone William 8 M IN X
12 298 298 Stone Alonzo 7 M IN X
13 298 298 Stone Mary 5 F IN X
14 298 298 Stone Robert 2 M IN
15 298 298 Stone Mary 53 F Mass
16 298 298 Ellis Samuel 16 M Wool Carder IN X
17 299 299 Haynes John B 35 M Wagonmaker 320 Tenn
18 299 299 Haynes Sarah 23 F Pa
19 299 299 Haynes Joseph 2 M IN
20 300 300 Adams Thomas S 36 M Farmer 480 Ky
21 300 300 Adams Elizabeth 29 F IN
22 300 300 Adams William 1 M IN
23 300 300 Adams Vandalia 5/12 F IN
24 300 300 Curtis Walker 10 M IN X
25 300 300 Curtis Albert 6 M IN X
26 301 301 Wilcox S S 31 M Carpenter N Y
27 301 301 Wilcox Emily 28 F IN
28 301 301 Wilcox Mary 9 F IN X
29 301 301 Wilcox Joseph 4 M IN
30 301 301 Wilcox Eber 3 M IN
31 301 301 Wilcox Smith 3/12 M IN
32 302 302 Boyer Isaac 26 M Farmer 350 Ohio
33 302 302 Boyer Elizabeth 25 F IN X
34 302 302 Boyer Louvisa 8/12 F IN
35 303 303 Denton Benjamin 42 M Farmer 460 Ky
36 303 303 Denton Caroline 37 F S C X
37 303 303 Denton Samuel 17 M Farmer IN X
38 303 303 Denton James 15 M Farmer IN X
39 303 303 Denton Mary 13 F IN X
40 303 303 Denton Joseph 9 M IN X
41 303 303 Denton Amanda 8 F IN
42 303 303 Denton Jane 7 F IN

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 44
REFERENCE: 6th day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 303 303 Denton Julia 4 F IN
2 303 303 Green Sarah 22 F Ky
3 304 304 Greffith John 37 M Farmer 200 S C
4 304 304 Greffith Ann 33 F Ohio
5 304 304 Greffith Robert 5 M Ohio X
6 304 304 Greffith Lettitia 2 F IN
7 304 304 Redfield George C 10 M IN X
8 304 304 Dolaston Henrietta 10 F IN X
9 304 304 Haney Emily 18 F IN
10 304 304 Haney Henry 1 M IN
11 305 305 Deforest Curtis 26 M Farmer 400 IN
12 305 305 Deforest Martha 22 F N Y.
13 305 305 Deforest Mary 2 F IN
14 305 305 Deforest William 1 M IN
15 306 306 Baker Melinda 33 F 500 Tenn
16 306 306 Baker Hester Ann 14 F IN X
17 306 306 Baker Robert 12 M a X
18 306 306 Baker Louetta 10 F IN X
19 306 306 Burnes Oliver 20 M IN
20 307 307 Marts Allen 25 M Farmer 400 IN
21 307 307 Marts Mary 22 F IN
22 307 307 Marts Angeline 3 F IN
23 307 307 Marts Mary 2 F IN
24 308 308 Mills Israel 26 M Farmer 400 Ky
25 308 308 Mills Rebecca 30 F IN
26 308 308 Mills Lucinda 7/12 F IN
27 308 308 Campbell Homer 6 M IN X
28 309 309 Banks Lucy 60 F B Va X
29 310 310 Shaul Ira 30 M Farmer Ohio
30 310 310 Shaul Nancy 25 F IN
31 310 310 Shaul Henry 9 M IN X
32 310 310 Shaul Rachel 8 F IN X
33 310 310 Shaul Louminta 6 F IN
34 310 310 Shaul Moses 2 M IN
35 311 311 Parker Samuel 20 F Farmer 120 IN X
36 311 311 Parker Polly 20 F IN X
37 312 312 Manny Thomas L 25 M Farmer 600 Ky
38 312 312 Manny Lucy 20 F Ky
39 313 313 Da** F P 39 M Farmer 580 Mass
40 313 313 Da** Roxanna 36 F Mass
41 313 313 Da** George 11 M Ohio X
42 313 313 Da** Lois 10 F IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 45
REFERENCE: 7th day of Sept 1850 W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 313 313 Da** Harriet 7 F IN X
2 313 313 Da** Mary 5 F IN X
3 313 313 Da** James 3 M IN
4 313 313 Da** Charles 1 M IN
5 313 313 Eskers Charles 21 M Farmer Ky
6 314 314 Wakeland John 51 M Farmer 480 Ky X
7 314 314 Wakeland Sarah 51 F Md
8 314 314 Wakeland Mary 22 F IN
9 314 314 Wakeland Lucinda 20 F IN
10 314 314 Wakeland Sally 29 F IN
11 314 314 Wakeland Samuel 17 M Farmer IN
12 314 314 Wakeland Harriet 13 F IN X
13 314 314 Wakeland Margaret 10 F IN X
14 315 315 Hougland James 23 M Farmer 185 Ky
15 315 315 Hougland Electa 26 F IN
16 315 315 Hougland Reuben 3/12 M IN
17 315 315 Hougland Secela 75 F Va
18 315 315 Trisler Henry 13 M IN X
19 316 316 Hougland Isaac 20 M Farmer IN
20 316 316 Hougland Martha 20 F IN
21 317 317 Hougland Wm 35 M Farmer 375 Ky
22 317 317 Hougland Elizabeth 27 F IN
23 317 317 Hougland James 13 M IN X
24 317 317 Hougland Caroline 1 F IN
25 318 318 McCord John 61 M Farmer 1,000 Ky
26 318 318 McCord Sally 38 F Md
27 318 318 McCord John R. 22 M Farmer 460 IN
28 318 318 McCord James 4 M IN
29 318 318 McCord Elizabeth 2 F IN
30 319 319 Powers Massam 46 M Black Smith 480 Ky X X
REMARKS: Cpmvict murder
31 319 319 Powers Jane 47 F Ky X
32 319 319 Powers Hannah 17 F IN
33 319 319 Powers Isaac 15 M Farmer IN X
34 319 319 Powers Jacob 13 M IN X
35 319 319 Powers Jackson 8 M IN
36 319 319 Powers James 4 M IN
37 319 319 Powers Samuel 1 M IN
38 320 320 Kelly John B 54 M Farmer 1,000 Va
39 320 320 Kelly Mary 36 F Ky
40 320 320 Kelly William 24 M Farmer 240 IN
41 320 320 Kelly Lucinda 17 F IN X
42 320 320 Kelly Martin 7 M IN X

CENSUS YR: 1850 STATE or TERRITORY: IN COUNTY: Warrick DIVISION: Boon Township REEL NO: 179 PAGE NO: 46
REFERENCE: 7th day of Sept. 1850, W. G. Ralston


LN HN FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME AGE SEX RACE OCCUP. VAL. BIRTHPLACE MRD. SCH. R/W DDB


1 320 320 Kelly Laura 5 F IN
2 320 320 Kelly Thomas 1 M IN
3 320 320 Kelly Isac 16 M Farmer Ky X
4 320 320 Taylor Railey 12 M IN X
5 320 320 Cotton Byram 8 M IN X
6 321 321 Hudson Margaret 48 F 240 Ky X
7 321 321 Hudson Mariah 15 F IN X
8 321 321 Hudson Margaret 12 F IN
9 321 321 Knox Clarissa 25 F IN X
10 322 322 Cady Mary 26 F IN
11 322 322 Cady Charles 5 M IN X
12 322 322 Cady George 3 M IN
13 323 323 Meace Wm 35 M Plasterer IN
14 323 323 Meace Clarissa 30 F N Y
15 323 323 Meace Edward 8 M IN X
16 323 323 Meace Eliza 6 F IN
17 323 323 Meace Mary 4 F IN
18 323 323 Meace Lucinda 1 F IN
REMARKS: Twins
19 323 323 Meace Melvina 1 F IN
REMARKS: Twins
20 324 324 Hubbard Jesse 34 M Farmer Ky X
21 324 324 Hubbard Polly 34 F Ky
22 324 324 Hubbard Charles 13 M IN
23 324 324 Hubbard Martha 12 F IN
24 324 324 Hubbard Jane 10 F IN
25 324 324 Hubbard Elizabeth 7 F IN
26 324 324 Hubbard Jesse B 1 M IN
27 325 325 Hall Jeremiah 22 M Farmer Tenn X X
28 325 325 Hall Margaret 20 F Ky X
29 325 325 Tresler Courtney 15 M Farmer Ky
30 325 325 Tresler Harrison 9 M Ky
31 326 326 Bullock Green A 39 M Farmer 160 N C
32 326 326 Bullock Elizabeth 29 F IN X
33 326 326 Bullock Mary 18 F IN X
34 326 326 Bullock Sally 11 F IN X
35 326 326 Bullock John 6 M IN X
36 326 326 Bullock Rachel 4 F IN
37 326 326 Bullock David 2 M IN
38 327 327 Bullock Doctor 23 M Farmer 260 Tenn X
39 327 327 Bullock Susan ** F IN X
40 328 328 Bristo Dorcas 56 F 360 Va
41 329 329 Warren Mahala 34 F 320 Ky X
42 329 329 Warren Ralph 11 M IN X

usgenweb

vanderburgh

Questions or Comments?

If you have questions or problems with this site, email the County Coordinator. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research. I do not live in Indiana and do not have access to additional records.

Contact Us

If you have questions, contributions, or problems with this site, email:

Coordinator - Marsha Bryant
Lena Harper - State Coordinator - gostraka@yahoo.com
Jim Cox - Asst. State Coordinator - nyclvr2012@gmail.com
Karen Zach - Asst. State Coordinator - karen.zach@sbcglobal.net