logo

Marsha's Warrick Web & Warrick InGenWeb

Finding Our Warrick County, IN Ancestors

1860  Federal Census, Skelton Twp.

Sent in by Jerri Houston, typed by Susie Rose.
House - Family Number; Name; Age/Sex/Occupation/Birth place; (Jerri's notes); Township
1860 Census Warrick Co., Ind., Skelton Township

1-1; Phillips Edmund; 42 M Farmer IN; SK
1-1; Phillips Julia; 45 F IN; SK
1-1; Phillips Nancy; 14 F IN; SK
1-1; Branch James; 5 M IN; SK
1-1; Conner Wm.; 19 M Laborer IN; SK
2-2; Phillips Elijah; 21 M Farmer IN; (m May 5 1859; SK
2-2; Phillips Mary (Margaret) (Simpson); 17 F IN; SK
2-2; Powers John A; 28 M Blacksmith IN; SK
3-3; Smith Martin V. B.; 24 M Tanner IN (?Shuck) (Martin Smith married 1865 Polly Conner); SK
3-3; Smith Sarah; 17 F IN; SK
3-3; Hart Margaret; 66 F KY; (w/o Henry); SK
4-4; Hart Henry T; 22 M Farmer IN; (s/o Henry & Margaret); SK
4-4; Hart Harriet L (Tennison); 21 F IN; (m 1856); SK
4-4; Hart Geo W; 2 M IN; SK
5-5; Hunt Isaiah (Josiah); 53 M Farmer KY; (bur. Garrison Cem); SK
5-5; Hunt Elizabeth (Wright); 43 F IN; SK
6-6; Hart Margaret A; 24 F IN; (b.1836)SK
6-6; Hart Sarah E; 22 F IN; SK
6-6; Hart Martha J; 21 F IN; SK
6-6; Hart Joshua J; 19 M IN; SK
6-6; Hart Wm. (S) L; 17 M IN; SK
6-6; Hart John W; 15 M IN; SK
6-6; Hart Harriet E; 15 F IN; SK
6-6; Hart Josiah (Isaiah?)13 M IN; SK
6-6; Hart Marion McA; 12 M IN; SK
6-6; Hart Elijah M; 9 M IN; SK
6-6; Hart Savagers M P; 2 M IN; SK
7-7; Hart Ebenezer; 40 M Farmer IN; (m Sep 18 1839); SK
7-7; Hart Eliza A (Leslie); 40 F IN; SK
7-7; Hart Cynthia A; 20 F IN; SK
7-7; Hart Cyrene; 18 F IN; SK
7-7; Hart General Lane; 10 M IN; SK
7-7; Hart John C; 6 M IN; (Bethabra Cem); SK
7-7; Hart Queene; 4 F IN; SK
8-8; Bethell Larkin C; 39 M Farmer TN; ( Feb 22 1859 (married #1/m Jun 24 1842 Alsey McHenry Thompson); SK
8-8; Bethell Sarah (Blackford); 24 F IN; SK
8-8; Bethell John; 7 M IN; SK
8-8; Bethell James; 12 M IN; SK
9-9; Gray James E; 30 M Farmer NC; (m Oct 29 1847); SK
9-9; Gray Sarah M (Hart); 30 F IN; (d/o Rev Henry Hart & Margaret); SK
9-9; Gray Robert D O; 11 M IN; SK
9-9; Gray Mary M; 9 F IN; SK
9-9; Gray Wm H; 5 M IN; SK
9-9; Gray Nancy I; 1 F IN; SK
10-10; Powers Isaac N; 27 M Farmer IN; SK
10-10; Powers Hannah; 31 F IN; SK
10-10; Powers Louisiana; 6 F IN; SK
10-10; Powers Sarah M; 4 F IN; SK
10-10; Powers Mary M; 2 F IN; SK
10-10; Powers John T; 6/12 M IN; SK
11-11; Stephens Wm; 29 M Farmer IN; SK
11-11; Stephens Laura C (Powers); 26 F IN; (m Sep 11 1851); SK
11-11; Stephens Elizabeth; 7 F IN; SK
11-11; Stephens Nancy A P; 4 F IN; SK
11-11; Stephens James E; 2 M IN; SK
11-11; Stephens Mary I; 6/12 F IN; SK
12-12; Simpson Wm; 29 M Farmer IN; SK
12-12; Simpson Mariah (Stephenson); 18 F in; (d/o Thomas & Sarah); SK
13-13; Stephenson Sarah; 60 F NC; SK
14-14; McCoy Wm; 32 M Blacksmith IN; SK
14-14; McCoy Elizabeth; 34 F NC; SK
14-14; McCoy Uriah; 11 M IN; SK
14-14; McCoy Madison L; 7 M IN; SK
14-14; McCoy Melvina; 5 F IN; SK
14-14; McCoy Jemima A; 2 F IN; SK
15-15; Whitten Lewis; 35 M IN; SK
15-15; Whitten Matilda; 37 F IN; SK
15-15; Whitten Geo; 17 M IN; SK
15-15; Whitten L C; 27 M Cabinetmkr IN; SK
16-16; Hook Matthias; 61 M Farmer PA; SK
16-16; Hook Sarah A; 57 F KY; SK
16-16; Hook Wm H; 31 M KY; SK
16-16; Hook Justice T; 25 M KY; SK
16-16; Hook Eleanor; 23 F KY; SK
16-16; Hook John; 21 M KY; SK
16-16; Hook Rebecca; 19 F KY; SK
16-16; Hook Elizabeth; 16 F KY; SK
16-16; Hook Andrew; 14 M KY; SK
16-16; Hook Eliza; 12 F KY; SK
16-16; Hook Minerva; 10 F KY; (twin); SK
16-16; Hook Martin; 10 M KY; (twin); SK
17-17; Edwards Joshua; 82 M Farmer SC; (Garrison Cem); SK
17-17; Edwards Jennie; 80 F IN; SK
17-17; Posey Mary E; 19 F IN; SK
18-18; Lewis Wm H; 34 M Farmer OH; SK
18-18; Lewis Mary A; 22 F IN; SK
18-18; Lewis Ruth P; 5 F IN; SK
18-18; Lewis James T; 3 M IN; SK
19-19; Stinson Luisey; 29 M Farmer IN; SK
19-19; Stinson Jane; 28 F IN; SK
19-19; Stinson Elizabeth; 10 F IN; SK
19-19; Stinson Nancy A; 8 F IN; SK
19-19; Stinson Polina J; 6 F IN; SK
19-19; Stinson Edna; 6/12 F IN; SK
19-19; Broshears Nancy; 40 F Spinster KY; SK
19-19; Broshears Samuel; 12 M IN; SK
19-19; Broshears James; 9 M IN; SK
20-20; Stephens Solomon; 57 M Farmer NC; SK
20-20; Stephens Nancy; 49 F KY; SK
20-20; Stephens Edmund; 20 M IN; SK
20-20; Stephens James T; 11 M IN; SK
20-20; Stephens Mary A C; 9 F IN; SK
20-20; Sampson Benjamin; 16 M IN; SK
21-21; Stephens Matthew; 23 M Farmer IN; SK
21-21; Stephens Polly A (Curtis); 20 F IN; (m Mar 27 1856)(Mary Ann Curtis); SK
21-21; Stephens Wm I; 1 M IN; SK
22-22; Brown Dorson M; 37 M Farmer KY; SK
22-22; Brown Sarah; 32 F IN; SK
22-22; Brown John H; 9 M KY; SK
22-22; Brown Rebecca M; 7 F IN; SK
22-22; Brown Sarah L; 5 F IN; SK
23-23; Clark Wm; 21 M Farmer IN; (m Sep 30 1858); SK
23-23; Clark Mary Elizabeth (Phillips); 22 F IN; SK
23-23; Clark Sarah M; 2 F IN; SK
24-24; Hart Joshua; 22 M Farmer IN; (m May 26 1859); SK
24-24; Hart Sarah C (Phillips); 20 F IN; SK
24-24; Hart James S; 6/12 M IN; SK
25-25; Cisney Evan; 37 M Farmer OH; (Cissna)(m Aug 3 1848); SK
25-25; Cisney Alnice (Eunice Garrison); 36 F IN; SK
25-25; Cisney Margaret; 16 F IN; (Cissna); SK
25-25; Cisney Samuel I; 13 M IN; (Cissna); SK
25-25; Cisney Isaac G; 12 M IN; (Cissna); SK
25-25; Cisney Wm C; 5 M IN; (Cissna); SK
25-25; Cisney Mary E; 3 F IN; (Cissna); SK
25-25; Cisney Lewis E; 6/12 M IN; (Cissna); SK
26-26; Brown Henry; 43 M KY; SK
26-26; Brown Mary; 32 F KY; SK
26-26; Brown John C; 14 M KY; SK
26-26; Brown Gerald L; 11 M IN; SK
26-26; Brown Wm L; 6 M IN; SK
26-26; Brown Samuel; 4 M IN; SK
26-26; Brown Laura E; 2 F IN; SK
27-27; Brown Geo; 32 M Farmer KY; SK
27-27; Brown Susan A (Briant / Bryant); 24 F IN; SK
27-27; Brown Eliza; 3 F IN; SK
27-27; Brown Sarah C; 6/12 F IN; (m Gee F Ashley)(both bur Bethabra Cem); SK
27-27; Brown Isaac; 77 M Farmer PA; SK
28-28; McCoy Uriah; 28 M Farmer IN; SK
28-28; McCoy Margaret E; 28 F IN; SK
28-28; McCoy Martha; 6 F IN; SK
28-28; McCoy Nancy L; 5 F IN; SK
28-28; McCoy ElijahC; 3 M IN; (bur Pleasant Hill Cem); SK
28-28; McCoy John E; 1 M IN; (bur Pleasant Hill Cem); SK
29-29; Garrison Thos Tennison; 42 M Farmer IN; (m#1 Nov 13 1839 Elizabeth Ingrams); SK
29-29; Garrison Sarah (Ingram); 33 F IN; (m 9 Apr 1844)(sister of Elizabeth); SK
29-29; Garrison Elizabeth; 19 F IN; (d/o Elizabeth); SK
29-29; Garrison Nancy A; 15 F IN; (b 1845); SK
29-29; Garrison John W; 13 M IN; (m Jul 24 1867 Nancy Jane Ferguson); SK
29-29; Garrison Wm R; 11 M IN; (m Mar 28 1876 Mary Black); SK
29-29; Garrison Nancy C; 6 F IN; SK
29-29; Garrison Isaac; 6/12 M IN; SK
30-30; Phillips Abraham; 24 M Farmer IN; SK
30-30; Phillips Elizabeth M; 24 F IN; SK
30-30; Phillips James M; 3 M IN; SK
31-31; Phillips Matthew; 47 M Tanner KY; SK
31-31; Phillips Polly (Edwards); 46 F TN; (m Aug 21 1834); SK
31-31; Phillips John S; 20 M IN; SK
31-31; Phillips Agnes; 17 F IN; SK
32-32; Garrison Joseph Hamilton; 38 M IN; (s/o Isaac & Nancy (Tennison) Garrison (m 29 May 1840); SK
32-32; Garrison Elizabeth (Spradling); 36 F IN; (d/o Rev Jesse & Elizabeth (taylor)Spradling); SK
32-32; Garrison Nancy A; 19 F IN; SK
32-32; GarrisonWm T; 17 M IN; SK
32-32; Garrison Harvey Greene; 12 M IN; SK
32-32; Garrison Emily; 9 F IN; (m June 19 1866 Moses Haynie); SK
32-32; Garrison Sarah; 4 F IN; SK
32-32; Garrison Mary F; 6/12 F IN; SK
33-33; Garrison Abraham J; 32 M Farmer IN; (m 19 Mar 1848); SK
33-33; Garrison Francis or Fannie (Ingrams); 30 F IN; SK
33-33; Garrison James F; 5 M IN; SK
33-33; Garrison Geo W; 3 M IN; SK
34-34; McAdams Henderson; 23 M Justice & Farmer IN; (m Apr 20 1858); SK
34-34; McAdams Hulda Jane (Stephenson); 18 F IN; (he 2 m Sam'l Watson); SK
34-34; McAdams John B; 2 M IN; SK
35-35; Hart Robert; 29 M Farmer IN; (m Sep 23 1852); SK
35-35; Hart Margaret Ann (Hunt); 25 F IN; SK
35-35; Hart Martha M; 7 F IN; SK
35-35; Hart John H; 3 M IN; SK
35-35; Hart Mary E; 1 F IN; SK
36-36; Crow Marion; 24 M Farmer TN; SK
36-36; Crow Eliza; 16 F IN; SK
36-36; Crow Isaac H; 3 M IN; SK
36-36; Crow Eliza E; 6/12 F IN; SK
37-37; Cocker John L; 26 M Farmer IL; (m May 22 1859); SK
37-37; Coker Nancy (Stephenson); 23 F IN; SK
37-37; Coker Martha A; 6/12 F IN; SK
38-38; Stephenson John W; 38 M Farmer IN; SK
38-38; Stephenson Martha (Emmons); 37 F IN; SK
38-38; Stephenson Andrew; 15 M IN; SK
38-38; Stephenson Elizabeth; 13 F IN; (m H J Hart); SK
38-38; Stephenson Wm; 7 M IN; (m Arena Weis sister to Squire); SK
39-39; Stephenson Wm; 27 M Farmer IN; (m Mar 17 1853); SK
39-39; Stephenson Nancy I (Hart); 24 F IN; SK
39-39; Stephenson Henry T; 6 M IN; SK
39-39; Stephenson James B; 5 M IN; SK
39-39; Stephenson Martha L; 3 F IN; SK
39-39; Stephenson John S; 1 M IN; SK
40-40; McAdams James; 54 M Farmer KY; SK
40-40; McAdams Polly A; 44 F IN; SK
40-40; McAdams America; 11 F IN; SK
40-40; McAdams Posey; 21 M IN; SK
40-40; Coker Margaret; 65 F VA; SK
40-40; Jones James; 60 M KY; SK
41-41; Watson Samuel Henderson; 50 M Farmer TN; (b 1810); SK
41-41; Watson Jane (Gentry); 44 F KY; (b 1816); SK
41-41; Watson Hayden; 15 M KY; SK
41-41; Watson Daily W; 13 M IN; SK
41-41; Watson Cynthia J; 12 F IN; SK
41-41; Watson Malissa; 10 F IN; (m Zacharia Skelton, both bur Skelton Cem); SK
41-41; Watson Catherine; 6 F IN; SK
41-41; Watson Rackel; 3 F IN; SK
42-42; Tennison Geo; 53 M Farmer KY; SK
42-42; Tennison Amelia Emily (Wright); 50 F TN; SK
42-42; Tennison George; 19 M IN; SK
42-42; Tennison Elijah; 12 M IN; SK
42-42; Tennison James; 10 M IN; SK
42-42; Redden Wm; 13 M IN; SK
43-43; Smith James; 56 M Farmer VA; SK
43-43; Smith Nancy; 44 F KY; SK
43-43; Smith John R; 20 M IN; SK
43-43; Smith America M; 18 F IN; SK
43-43; Smith James E; 14 M IN; SK
43-43; Smith Amanda; 12 F IN; SK
43-43; Smith Elizabeth; 10 F IN; SK
43-43; Smith Sarah E; 3 F IN; SK
43-43; Byers James; 57 M KY; SK
43-43; Byers Benjamin; 11 M IN; (twin); SK
43-43; Byers Wm H; 11 M IN; (twin); SK
44-44; Simpson James; 39 M Farmer KY; SK
44-44; Simpson Sarah L; 38 F KY; SK
44-44; Simpson Sarah E; 16 F IN; SK
44-44; Simpson Thomas I or J; 11 M IN; SK
44-44; Simpson Wm H; 7 M IN; SK
44-44; Simpson Henry I; 5 M IN; SK
44-44; Simpson Squire M; 2 M IN; SK
44-44; Byers George; 17 M IN; SK
45-45; Cohoon John; 26 M IN; (m May 29 1856); SK
45-45; Cohoon Eveline (Curtis); 24 F IN; (d/o Harvey); SK
45-45; Cohoon Henry; 5 M IN; SK
46-46; Longess James; 60 M Farmer KY; SK
46-46; Longess Ruth; 60 F KY; SK
47-47; Johnson Squire; 26 M Farmer IN; SK
47-47; Johnson Nancy; 24 F IN; SK
47-47; Johnson George; 4 M IN; SK
47-47; Johnson Sarah E; 1 F IN; SK
48-48; Farmer Harrison; 46 M Farmer TN; SK
48-48; Farmer Sarah; 30 F AL; SK
48-48; Farmer Andrew; 24 M IN; SK
48-48; Farmer Matthew; 16 M IN; SK
48-48; Farmer Francis; 10 F IN; SK
48-48; Farmer Cordelia; 8 F IN; SK
48-48; Farmer Ezekiel; 2 M IN; SK
48-48; Farmer Polly A; 1 F IN; SK
49-49; Farmer Ezekiel; 38 M Farmer IN; (s/o Wm & Nancy (Bates), Farmer, m #1 20 Oct 1843 Florinda J (Campbell)); SK
49-49; Farmer Marinda I; 39 F IN; SK
49-49; Farmer Wm H; 16 M IN; SK
49-49; Farmer Martha I; 14 F IN; SK
49-49; Farmer John P; 12 M IN; SK
49-49; Farmer Ezekiel Andrew; 10 M IN; SK
49-49; Farmer George C; 7 M IN; SK
49-49; Farmer Wesley; 5 M IN; SK
49-49; Farmer Mary E; 2 F IN; SK
50-50; Byers Uriah (Alvah ?); 22 M Farmer IN; (m Oct 15 1858); SK
50-50; Byers Elizabeth Jane (Skelton); 17 F IN; SK
50-50; Byers Mary A; 6/12 F IN; SK
51-51; Baughn Richard; 43 M Farmer KY; SK
51-51; Baughn Polly; 42 F IN; SK
51-51; Baughn Wm Anderson; 13 M IN; SK
51-51; Baughn Matthew A; 12 F? IN; SK
51-51; Baughn Joseph Thomas; 8 M KY; SK
51-51; Baughn Wesley Harrison; 3 M IN; SK
51-51; Baughn Albert; 6/12 M IN; SK
52-52; Ashley James M; 27 M Farmer IN; (m Jun 5 1856); SK
52-52; Ashley Nancy Jane (Farmer); 24 F IN; SK
52-52; Ashley Florence B; 4 F IN; SK
52-52; Ashley Cecelia C; 3 F IN; SK
53-53; Johnson Johnson L; 44 M Farmer NY; SK
53-53; Johnson Abigail; 39 F IN; SK
53-53; Johnson Amelia; 13 F IN; SK
53-53; Johnson Quincy; 8 M IN; SK
53-53; Johnson Norris; 6 M IN; SK
54-54; Campbell Herman; 35 M Farmer OH; SK
54-54; Campbell Emeline; 22 F IN; SK
54-54; Campbell Sarah E; 5 F IN; SK
54-54; Campbell Cyrenus; 3 F? IN; SK
54-54; Campbell Ellis; 2 F? IN; (twin); SK
54-54; Campbell Parmellia A; 2 F IN; (twin); SK
54-54; Campbell Cyrenay (us); 75 M NY; SK
54-54; Swain James P; 18 M IN; SK
55-55; Abraham John; 52 M England; (m Apr 14 1859); SK
55-55; Abraham Dorcus (Martin); 55 F England; SK
55-55; Abraham Wm Morton; 18 M England; SK
55-55; Abraham Emma; 16 F England; SK
55-55; Abraham Dorcas; 13 F England; SK
56-56; Campbell Wm W; 32 M Farmer IN; SK
56-56; Campbell Hulda; 26 F IN; SK
56-56; Campbell Sarah E; 7 F IN; SK
56-56; Campbell Florida I; 5 F IN; SK
56-56; Campbell Could not read ; 3 M IN; SK
57-57; Lankford Wm; 43 M Farmer KY; SK
57-57; Lankford Agnes; 35 F IN; SK
57-57; Lankford Sarah L; 14 F IN; SK
57-57; Lankford John A; 10 M IN; SK
58-58; Bromds ? Abraham J; 48 M NC; SK
58-58; Bromds Margaret; 42 F KY; SK
58-58; Bromds John; 19 M IN; SK
58-58; Bromds Henry; 18 M IN; SK
58-58; Bromds Charolette; 16 F IN; SK
58-58; Bromds Sally; 14 F IN; SK
58-58; Bromds Wm; 11 M IN; SK
58-58; Bromds George; 9 M IN; SK
58-58; Bromds Nancy; 7 F IN; SK
58-58; Bromds Eliza; 2 F IN; SK
59-59; Lust Jonathon B; 27 M Farmer KY; (b 1832, m Oct 20 1852); SK
59-59; Lust Nancy Jane (Conner); 24 F IN; (b 1836); SK
59-59; Lust Rebecca; 8 F IN; SK
59-59; Lust Charolette; 5 F IN; SK
59-59; Lust John Riley; 3 M IN; SK
60-60; Mead Fredrick; 33 M Farmer Germany; SK
60-60; Mead Mary; 30 F Germany; SK
60-60; Mead Margaret; 3 F IN; SK
60-60; Mead John; 6/12 M IN; SK
60-60; Baker Thomas; 76 M SC; SK
61-61; Hudson Matthew; 22 M Farmer IN; SK
61-61; Hudson Margaret; 17 F IN; SK
62-62; Wiers Elizabeth; 31 F Farmer KY; SK
62-62; Wiers Emma; 10 F IN; SK
62-62; Wiers Squire; 7 M IN; SK
62-62; Wiers Embby; 6/12 F IN; SK
63-63; Baker John; 33 M Farmer IN; (m Nov 18 1852); SK
63-63; Baker Nancy (Barton); 30 F IN; SK
63-63; Baker Edwin Albert; 5 M IN; (b Nov 20 1854, s/o Thomas & Martha (Youngblood) Baker); SK
63-63; Baker Isaac M; 4 M IN; SK
63-63; Baker Cyrus Whitfield; 2 M IN; SK
64-64; Barton James Stephen; 23 M Farmer OH; (m Oct 20 1856); SK
64-64; Barton Rachel (Baker); 30 F IN; (d/o Thomas & Martha (Youngblood) Baker); SK
64-64; Barton Caroline I; 2 F IN; SK
65-65; Perigo Isham W; 37 M Farmer IN; m Oct 12 1843; SK
65-65; Perigo Catherine (Baker); 39 F IN; (Youngblood) ; SK
65-65; Perigo Isabell; 15 F IN; SK
65-65; Perigo John; 14 M IN; SK
65-65; Perigo Mary; 8 F IN; SK
66-66; Baker Jefferson; 26 M Farmer IN; (m Nov 19 1859, s/o Thomas & Martha (Youngblood) Baker); SK
66-66; Baker Mary N (Allen); 23 F IN; (d/o David & Susannah); SK
66-66; Allen Elizabeth; 21 F Domestic IN; SK
66-66; Allen Melinda; 24 F IN; SK
67-67; Barton James; 55 M Farmer VA; (m Sep 6 1838 in Jackson Co., OH); SK
67-67; Barton Mary (Stroud); 44 F OH; SK
67-67; Barton Wm; 19 M OH; SK
67-67; Barton John; 15 M OH; SK
67-67; Barton Harrison Hiram; 13 M OH; (m Nov 27 1870 Pauline Austill); SK
67-67; Barton Isaac Homer; 10 M IN; SK
67-67; Barton Albert; 7 M IN; SK
67-67; Barton George; 3 M IN IN; SK
67-67; Barton Malissa; 18 F OH; SK
67-67; Barton Lucinda; 9 F IN; SK
67-67; Barton Hulda; 6/12 F IN; SK
68-68; McCool Robert; 22 F? IN; (m Nov 30 1859); SK
69-69; McCool Francis; 26 M Farmer IN; (s/o Joseph & Malinda); SK
69-69; McCool Minerva; 23 F IN; SK
69-69; McCool Jasper; 9/12 M IN; SK
69-69; Ingram Ephriam; 13 M IN; SK
70-70; Wilkenson John George; 56 M Farmer KY; (#1 m Eliza Bishop); SK
70-70; Wilkenson Margaret (Cooning) m#1 Partridge); 44 F KY; SK
70-70; Wilkenson Robert N; 19 M KY; SK
70-70; Wilkenson Eliza A; 16 F KY; SK
70-70; Wilkenson Isaac T; 14 M KY; SK
70-70; Wilkenson Samuel T; 13 M KY; SK
70-70; Wilkenson Sanford B; 10 M KY; SK
70-70; Wilkenson Evline; 8 F KY; SK
70-70; Wilkenson Griffin; 2 M KY; SK
70-70; Partridge Susan E; 15 F KY; SK
70-70; Partridge Sylvester H; 13 M KY; SK
70-70; Partridge Rebecca H; 11 F KY; SK
70-70; Partridge Theodore; 8 M KY; SK
70-70; Partridge Benj S; 6 M KY; SK
71-71; Skelton Zachariah; 48 M Farmer KY; SK
71-71; Skelton James M; 21 M KY; SK
71-71; Skelton Rebecca; 13 F KY; SK
71-71; Skelton Elijah; 11 M KY; SK
71-71; Skelton Julia A; 8 F KY; SK
71-71; Skelton Dora S; 3 F KY; SK
72-72; Skelton Elizabeth; 48 F Farmer SC; SK
72-72; Skelton John; 20 M IN; SK
72-72; Skelton Polly; 16 F IN; SK
72-72; Skelton Ellen; 14 F IN; (twin); SK
72-72; Skelton Martha; 14 F IN; (twin); SK
72-72; Skelton Jacob; 12 M IN; SK
72-72; Skelton Polina A (J); 8 F IN; SK
72-72; Scales Thomas; 68 M SC; SK
73-73; Skelton Elijah S; 37 M Farmer IN; (m Jun 1 1848); SK
73-73; Skelton Mary Ann (Tennison); 33 F IN; SK
73-73; Skelton George; 13 M IN; SK
73-73; Skelton Zachariah; 11 M IN; SK
73-73; Skelton Emily G; 9 F IN; SK
73-73; Skelton Nancy G; 7 F IN; SK
73-73; Skelton Elijah; 6 M IN; SK
73-73; Skelton Wm; 4 M IN; (b Apr 1856 m Sophronia Bilderback); SK
73-73; Skelton Mary A; 1 F IN; SK
74-74; Hart Thomas; 22 M Trader IN; SK
74-74; Hart Harriet S; 22 F IN; SK
74-74; Hart Geo W; 1 M IN; SK
75-75; Curtis Elizabeth (Taylor); 57 F Farmer KY; (m Mar 15 1828 Harvey Curtis); SK
75-75; Curtis Joseph; 23 M IN; SK
75-75; Curtis Elizabeth; 18 F IN; (m Thomas Broshears); SK
75-75; Curtis Sally; 14 F IN; SK
75-75; Curtis Isaac; 13 M IN; SK
75-75; Curtis Samantha; 10 F IN; SK
75-75; Houghland Elizabeth; 5 F IN; SK
76-76; Curry Andrew I; 23 M Farmer IN; (m Feb 10 1852); SK
76-76; Curry Charlotte (Simpson); 29 F IN; SK
76-76; Curry Elizabeth; 1 F IN; SK
77-77; Garrison John P; 27 M Farmer IN; (m Oct 25 1852, s/o Isaac & Nancy (Tennison) Garrison); SK
77-77; Garrison Sarah E (Hunt); 23 F IN; (d/o Isaiah & Elizabeth (Wright) Hunt, both bur Garrison Cem); SK
77-77; Garrison Mary E; 4 F IN; (#1 m Nicholas Morris #2 Matthew J Swaney); SK
77-77; Garrison Nancy J; 2 F IN; (m Madison L McCoy); SK
77-77; Garrison Homer; 1/12 M IN; SK
78-78; Gentry Geo W; 35 M Farmer IN; (m Aug 14 1845); SK
78-78; Gentry Elizabeth (Polk); 32 F KY; SK
78-78; Gentry Joseph; 14 M IN; SK
78-78; Gentry Wm; 11 M IN; SK
78-78; Gentry Hiram; 9 M IN; SK
78-78; Gentry Louisa; 6 F IN; SK
78-78; Gentry John W; 3 M IN; SK
78-78; Gentry Mary E; 2/12 F IN; SK
79-79; Byers Hugh; 47 M Farmer IN; (m Oct 25 1839); SK
79-79; Byers Margaret Jane (Simpson); 38 F KY; (d/o Thomas Byers); SK
79-79; Byers Susannah; 15 F IN; SK
79-79; Byers Joseph H; 12 M IN; SK
79-79; Byers John C; 6 M IN; SK
79-79; Byers Elizabeth; 1 F IN; SK
80-80; Byers James A; 20 M Farmer IN; (m Mar 3 1858); SK
80-80; Byers Nellis Ellen (Skelton); 17 F IN; SK
81-81; Powers John; 22 M Farmer IN; (m Aug 22 1859); SK
81-81; Powers Elvira Ann (Bradley); 16 F TN; (d/o Charles & Nancy); SK
82-82; Bradley Charles; 39 M Farmer TN; SK
82-82; Bradley Nancy; 29 F VA; SK
82-82; Bradley James O; 14 M TN; SK
82-82; Bradley Nancy E; 12 F TN; SK
82-82; Bradley Emily; 2 F IN; SK
83-83; Powers Isaac; 57 M Farmer KY; SK
83-83; Powers Nancy (Gentry); 39 F m #1 Broshears; SK
83-83; Broshears Thomas; 16 M IN; SK
83-83; Broshears George; 13 M IN; SK
83-83; Broshears Judah; 14 F IN; SK
83-83; Broshears Rowe C Perigo; 10 M IN; SK
84-84; Powers George W Jr; 26 M IN; (m Apr 25 1856); SK
84-84; Powers Nancy Jane (Phillips); 26 F IN; SK
84-84; Powers John F; 3 M IN; SK
84-84; Powers Nancy P; 2 F IN; SK
85-85; Bradley Jacob; 41 M Farmer TN; SK
85-85; Bradley Keziah; 41 F VA; SK
85-85; Bradley John H; 19 M TN; SK
85-85; Bradley Simon P; 17 M TN; SK
85-85; Bradley Mary E; 15 F TN; SK
85-85; Bradley Daniel F; 13 M TN; SK
86-86; Hart Lewis A; 34 M Farmer IN; (m Sep 28 1842, s/o Rev Henry & Margaret Hart, bur Bethabara Cem); SK
86-86; Hart Sarah (Hodges); 34 F IN; SK
86-86; Hart Amos; 17 M IN; SK
86-86; Hart Henry I; 15 M IN; (m Elizabeth A Stephenson); SK
86-86; Hart Eli H; 8 M IN; SK
86-86; Hart Melvina C; 7 F IN; SK
86-86; Hart Mariah M; 3 F IN; SK
86-86; Hart Harriet A; 7/12 F IN; SK
87-87; Ingram Miles; 40 M Farmer IN; (m Nov 20 1858); SK
87-87; Ingram Lucinda (Booker); 35 F IN; SK
87-87; Ingram Nicholas; 14 M IN; (twin); SK
87-87; Ingram Ephriam; 14 M IN; (twin); SK
87-87; Ingram Marion; 10 M IN; SK
87-87; Ingram Jefferson; 8 M IN; SK
87-87; Broshears Thomas; 16 M IN; SK
88-88; St Clair Alexander; 50 M Farmer IN; SK
88-88; St Clair Ellen; 40 F KY; SK
88-88; St Clair John; 11 M KY; SK
88-88; St Clair Ebenezer; 7 M KY; SK
89-89; Gentry Allen; 18 M Farmer IN; SK
89-89; Gentry Margaret; 16 F IN; SK
90-90; Dimmit Alfred; 44 M Farmer NC; SK
90-90; Dimmit Sarah; 38 F KY; SK
90-90; Dimmit Mart T; 19 F IN; SK
90-90; Dimmit Wm D; 17 M IN; SK
90-90; Dimmit Burton; 16 M IN; SK
90-90; Dimmit Columbus E; 13 M IN; SK
90-90; Dimmit Overton L; 11 M IN; (m #1 Jan 31 1868 Agnes Blackford); SK
90-90; Dimmit Joel W; 9 M IN; SK
90-90; Dimmit Mary B; 7 M? IN; SK
90-90; Dimmit Rachel E R J; 5 F IN; SK
90-90; Dimmit Sarah E; 1 F IN; SK
91-91; Crow (or Coon) Benjamin; 25 M Farmer IN; SK
91-91; Crow Amelia A "Millie"; 24 F NC; (bur Bethabara Cem); SK
91-91; Crow Andy P; 6 M IN; SK
91-91; Crow Jasper T; 2 M IN; SK
91-91; Crow Nancy I or J; 1 F IN; SK
92-92; Cox Wilson; 27 M Farmer IL; SK
92-92; Cox Stacy A; 22 F IN; SK
92-92; Cox Francis M; 6 M IN; SK
92-92; Cox Martha I; 4 F IN; SK
92-92; Cox Jonathan H; 1 M IN; SK
93-93; Austill Madison; 24 M NC; (m Jul 20 1853, s/o Wm & Elizabeth); SK
93-93; Austill Hannah (Gentry); 31 F IN; SK
93-93; Austill Geo W; 6 M IN; SK
93-93; Austill Thos J; 4 M IN; SK
93-93; Gentry John; 18 M IN; SK
93-93; Austill Wm S; 1 M IN; SK
94-94; Austill Wm; 50 M Farmer NC; SK
94-94; Austill Julia A; 28 F IN; SK
94-94; Austill Perlina; 15 F IN; SK
94-94; Austill Melvina; 13 F IN; SK
94-94; Austill Louisa (Lovina); 10 F IN; SK
94-94; Austill Wm; 8 M IN; SK
94-94; Austill Eleanor (Elinda); 3 F IN; (twin); SK
94-94; Austill Susan W; 3 F IN; (twin); SK
94-94; Austill Dump ?; 1 M IN; SK
95-95; Leslie Samuel; 33 M Farmer IN; (b 1827, m Sep 6 1852); SK
95-95; Leslie Rosaline (Austill); 25 F NC; (d/o Wm & Elizabeth (Gentry) Austill); SK
95-95; Leslie John D; 7 M IN; SK
95-95; Leslie Mary C E; 5 F IN; (m Feb 22 1871 James T Broshears); SK
95-95; Leslie Sarah A R J (I); 3 F IN; SK
96-96; Hodges Gentry; 26 M Farmer IN; (Shelton Gentry Hodges m Feb 13 1858 Catherine Leslie); SK
96-96; Hodges Kate (Leslie); 23 F IN; (b 1837); SK
96-96; Hodges Mary A; 1 F IN; SK
97-97; Dimit Lidea; 40 F Farmer NC; SK
97-97; Dimit Martha A; 17 F NC; (m Jan 1 1862 Amos Hart s/o Lewis); SK
97-97; Dimit Mary E; 15 F NC; SK
97-97; Dimit Wm B; 14 M NC; SK
97-97; Dimit James F ?; 13 M NC; SK
97-97; Dimit John R; 11 M IN; SK
97-97; Dimit Solomon S; 9 M IN; SK
98-98; Padgett George; 30 M Farmer IN; SK
98-98; Padgett Angeline; 28 F KY; SK
98-98; Padgett Wm; 11 M IN; SK
98-98; Padgett John M; 5 M IN; SK
98-98; Padgett Elizabeth; 3 F IN; SK
99-99; Kelley Austin; 54 M Farmer KY; SK
99-99; Kelley Francis; 54 F KY; SK
99-99; Kelley Hueben; 24 M Farmer IN; SK
99-99; Mills Susan (Kelley)30 F IN; (w/o John A); SK
99-99; Mills Charles; 12 M IN; SK
99-99; Mills Francis H; 9 F IN; SK
99-99; Mills Wm Henry; 7 M IN; SK
99-99; Mills Jacob; 5 M IN; SK 
100-100; Kelly John B; 35 M Farmer In; (m Oct 21 1847); Sk
100-100; Kelly Minerva (McClary); 27 F IN; SK
100-100; Kelly Andrew J; 10 M IN; SK
100-100; Kelly Austin; 7 M IN; SK
100-100; Kelly Robert Carr; 6 M IN; (b Sep 27 1853 d Feb 14 1928); 
m Feb 28 187? Sarah Caroline Phillips; SK; ; 
100-100; Kelly Rebecca C; 3 F IN; SK
100-100; Kelly Margaret F; 3/12 F IN; SK
101-101; Kelly Glenn; 26 M Farmer IN; (s/o Isham & Eliza (Coner) ); 
Kelly; SK
101-101; Kelly Hannah (Blackford); 22 F IN; (m Aug 14 1858); SK
101-101; Kelly Wm J; 1 M IN; SK
102-102; Polk Fanny; 50 F Farmer KY; SK
102-102; Polk James; 19 M IN; SK
102-102; Polk John; 13 M IN; (twin); SK
102-102; Polk Sarah; 13 F IN; (twin); SK
102-102; Polk George; 9 M IN; SK
103-103; Abshear John; 24 M Farmer IN; (m Jul 8 1852 Mary Jane Polk); SK
103-103; Abshear Mary I; 25 F IN; SK
103-103; Abshear Minerva; 5 F IN; SK
103-103; Abshear Wm; 4 M IN; SK
103-103; Abshear Henry; 2 M IN; SK
103-103; Abshear Francis; 1/12 F IN; SK
104-104; Carlisle Pleasant; 23 M Farmer IN; (m Jan 1856 Nancy Polk); SK
104-104; Carlisle Rachel R Phillips; 26 F IN; (m Oct 14 1858); SK
104-104; Carlisle Winford W; 1 M IN; SK
104-104; Carlisle Francis M; 16 M IN; SK
105-105; Gentry Sheldon (Shelton); 39 M Farmer KY; (m Oct 24 1839); SK
105-105; Gentry Mary Adeline (Patterson); 38 F IN; SK
105-105; Gentry Allen Marion; 18 M IN; SK
105-105; Gentry George Washington; 15 M IN; SK
105-105; Gentry Jordan Celasby; 13 M IN; SK
105-105; Gentry Isaac Nicholas; 11 M IN; SK
105-105; Gentry Matilda Elizabeth; 9 F IN; SK
105-105; Gentry Joseph Adam; 7 M IN; SK
105-105; Gentry James Hayden; 5 M IN; SK
105-105; Gentry Mary Francis; 1 F IN; SK
106-106; Shelton Josiah; 20 M Farmer In; (m Jun 16 1860); SK
106-106; Shelton Eliza (Polk); 15 F IN; SK
107-107; Johnson Samuel; 23 M Farmer IN; SK
107-107; Johnson Kate C; 20 F IN; SK
108-108; Bollema or Bollena Wm; 40 M Farmer VA; SK
108-108; Bollema Amanda; 28 F VA; SK
108-108; Bollema Sarah; 17 F VA; SK
108-108; Bollema John; 14 M VA; SK
108-108; Bollema Ellen; 8 F KY; SK
108-108; Bollema Tizza; 6 F IN; SK
108-108; Bollema Elizabeth; 6 F IN; SK
108-108; Bollema Melissa; 7/12 F IN; SK
109-109; Shelton James; 29 M Farmer IN; (m Aug 9 1846); SK
109-109; Shelton Minerva (Polk); 27 F IN; (d Dec 25 1861); SK
109-109; Shelton Mary E; 12 F IN; (m Commodore Kelley); SK
109-109; Shelton Rebecca; 10 F IN; SK
109-109; Shelton Nancy E; 9 F IN; (m Andrew Kelley); SK
109-109; Shelton Josiah; 3/12 M IN; SK
110-110; Shelton John; 20 M Farmer IN; (s/o John & Elizabeth (Jenkins) Shelton); SK
110-110; Shelton ; Can't Read; SK
111-111; Polk Allen; 30 M Farmer IN; (m Apr 11 1852); SK
111-111; Polk Lettitia (Abshear); 25 F IN; SK
111-111; Polk Mary A; 5 F IN; SK
111-111; Polk Wm W; 2 M IN; SK
112-112; Phelps Wm; 62 M Farmer VA; SK
112-112; Phelps Kisiah; 65 F TN; SK
113-113; Phelps Wm H; 36 M IN; SK
113-113; Phelps Amelia J; 31 F IN; SK
113-113; Phelps Martha F; 7 F IN; SK
114-114; Lacer Solomon; 29 M Farmer IN; (m Jan 30 1853, s/o John R.); SK
114-114; Lacer Martha E (Phelps); 22 F VA; SK
114-114; Lacer Cascunida J; 13 F KY; SK
114-114; Lacer Isabella R; 6 F IN; SK
114-114; Lacer Nancy A; 3 F IN; SK
115-115; Mills Wm; 30 M Farmer IN; (m Oct 14 1852, s/o Berry); SK
115-115; Mills Elizabeth (Kelley); 21 F IN; SK
115-115; Mills Emily; 7 F IN; SK
115-115; Mills Sarah F; 5 F IN; SK
115-115; Mills Henryette J; 3 F IN; SK
116-116; Mills Samuel W; 24 M Farmer IN; (b 1837 d Jul 11 1910, s/o Berry or Benj.); SK
116-116; Mills Elizabeth (Powers); 19 F IN; (m Dec 24 1857, d/o Isaac & Philena); SK
116-116; Mills Mary L; 2 F IN; SK
117-117; Mills Benjamin or "Berry"; 53 M KY; 
117-117; Mills Sarah A (Hart); 34 F KY; SK
117-117; Mills Francis M; 29 M KY; SK
117-117; Mills Elizabeth; 15 F IN; SK
117-117; Cleveland Matilda; 18 F IN; (#3 m Wm F Gentry, bur Log Creek Cem); SK
117-117; Cleveland Cobern; 1/12 FIN; SK
118-118; Holmes Jacob; 68 M Farmer KY; SK
118-118; Holmes Susan; 40 F KY; SK
118-118; Holmes Solomon; 10 M IN; SK
118-118; Dorsey Daniel A; 23 M IN; (s/o Greenberry & Susan); SK
118-118; Dorsey Benadict F; 21 M IN; SK
119-119; Kelly Isham; 52 M Farmer KY; (s/o David & Nancy); SK
119-119; Kelly Mariah F; 17 F IN; SK
119-119; Kelly Commodore; 15 M IN; SK
119-119; Kelly Catherine; 13 F IN; SK
119-119; Kelly Catherine; 13 F IN; SK
119-119; Kelly Wm; 11 M IN; SK
119-119; Kelly Francis; 9 M IN; SK
119-119; Kelly John; 6 M IN; SK
120-120; Kelly Henry; 30 M Farmer IN; (m Jan 26 1854, s/o Isham); SK
120-120; Kelly Mary A (Ellison); 29 F IN; SK
120-120; Kelly Laman; 5 M IN; SK
120-120; Kelly Joseph W; 3 M IN; SK
121-121; Reed Edmund; 31 M Farmer IN; (m Nov 14 1849); SK
121-121; Reed Francis I (Dorsey); 31 F IN; (d/o Greenberry & Susan); SK
121-121; Reed Wm W; 9 M IN; SK
121-121; Reed Mary S; 6 F IN; SK
121-121; Reed Jacob P; 4 M IN; SK
121-121; Reed Granberry D; 2 F IN; SK
122-122; Ellison Joseph; 42 M Farmer KY; (m Oct 4 1839); SK
122-122; Ellison Polly (Polk); 48 F KY; SK
122-122; Ellison Sarah E; 18 F IN; SK
122-122; Ellison John; 14 M IN; SK
123-123; Kinder David; 61 M Farmer KY; SK
123-123; Kinder Mary; 48 F IN; SK
123-123; Kinder Chas M; 14 M IN; SK
123-123; Artman Sarah E; 14 F IN; SK
124-124; Campbell Elizabeth; 44 F Farmer KY; SK
124-124; Campbell James M; 20 M IN; SK
124-124; Campbell John B; 18 M IN; SK

125-125; Powers Isaac; 24 M Farmer IN; (m Jun 24 1855); SK
125-125; Powers Mary E (Campbell); 22 F IN; SK
125-125; Powers Elizabeth J; 3 F IN; SK
125-125; Powers Margaret; 8/12 F IN; SK
126-126; Goad Kellis; 29 M Farmer IN; SK
126-126; Goad Docia C; 23 F IN; SK
126-126; Goad Wm M; 6 M IN; SK
126-126; Goad Sarah A; 4 F IN; SK
126-126; Goad Levi S; 3 M IN; SK
126-126; Goad Rebecca; 8/12 F IN; SK
127-127; Mills Samuel W; 47 M Farmer KY; SK
127-127; Mills Geo W; 15 M IN; SK
128-128; Lee Samuel; 53 M Farmer KY; (m Oct 28 1858); SK
128-128; Lee Rachael (Wood) Dutton; 36 F KY; SK
128-128; Lee Samuel I; 19 M IN; SK
128-128; Lee Sarah J; 17 F IN; SK
128-128; Lee John W; 15 M IN; SK
128-128; Lee Geo S; 12 M IN; SK
128-128; Lee Henry W; 11 M IN; SK
128-128:Lee Simon; 8 M IN; ; SK
128-128; Lee Joseph; 1 M IN; SK
128-128; Dutton Louisa; 13 F IN; SK
128-128; Dutton Parthenia; 15 F IN; SK
128-128; Dutton Jesse L; 11 M IN; SK
128-128; Dutton Greenberry; 9 M IN; SK
128-128; Dutton Sarah E; 6 F IN; SK
129-129; Ellison Martin; 38 M Farmer IN; SK
130-130; Conner Lucinda; 46 F Farmer KY; SK
130-130; Conner Polly; 20 F IN; SK
130-130; Conner Phillip; 13 M IN; SK
130-130; Conner Ann Eliza; 10 F IN; SK
130-130; Conner Filman; 7 M IN; SK
131-131; Ellison Robert; 27 M Farmer IN; (m Nov 10 1853 to Sarah Jane Barnhill); SK
132-132; Wiggins Joel; 53 M Farmer KY; SK
132-132; Wiggins Nancy; 50 F KY; SK
132-132; Wiggins Carolton; 21 M KY; (m Mar 6 1856 Frances Phillips Bk2 1/2 # 99); SK
132-132; Wiggins Joseph; 19 M KY; SK
133-133; Hall Barney; 50 M Farmer IN; SK
133-133; Hall Henrietta; 24 F KY; SK
133-133; Hall Joel; 2 M IN; SK
133-134; Barnhill Carrolton; 50 M Farmer KY; SK
133-134; Barnhill Margaret; 47 F KY; SK
135; Ellison Sarah J; 24 F KY; SK
135; Barnhill Margaret A; 21 F KY; SK
135; Barnhill Mary F; 19 F KY; SK
135; Barnhill Geo W; 17 M IN; SK
135; Barnhill Nancy E; 12 F IN; SK
135; Barnhill James W; 8 M IN; SK
135; Barnhill John B; 4 M IN; SK
135; Barnhill Daniel T; 1 M IN; SK
135; Ellison Geo W; 6 M IN; SK
134-136; Gentry Nicholas; 44 M Farmer KY; SK
134-136; Gentry Catherine (Chinn); 44 F VA; (m Aug 6 1835); SK
134-136; Gentry Hannah; 16 F IN; SK
134-136; Gentry Mary; 14 F IN; SK
134-136; Gentry Nicholas; 12 M IN; SK
134-136; Gentry Catherine; 6 F IN; SK
134-136; Gentry Wm B; 3 M IN; SK
135-137; Gentry Samuel; 42 M Farmer KY; SK
135-137; Gentry Nancy; 45 F KY; SK
135-137; Gentry Warren; 15 M IN; SK
135-137; Gentry Mary J; 10 F IN; SK
136-138; Kelly Stephen; 21 M IN; SK
136-138; Kelly Eliza; 20 F IN; SK
136-138; Kelly Mary Eliza; 1/12 F IN; SK
137-139; Polk Hiram; 26 M Farmer IN; (m Jan 18 1855); SK
137-139; Polk Harriett (Ellison); 25 F IN; SK
137-139; Polk Mary E; 5 F IN; SK
137-139; Polk Charles; 3 M IN; SK
137-139; Polk Sarah A; 7/12 F IN; SK
140-138; Polk Sallie; 53 F Farmer PA; SK
140-138; Polk Wm N; 23 M Farmer IN; SK
140-138; Polk Thomas; 20 M IN; (m Sep 27 1863 Harriet Emily Hunt); SK
139-141; Wyerbacker Adam; 35 M Farmer Germany; (m Nov 4 1850); SK
139-141; Wyerbacker Elizabeth (Schager); 29 F Germany; SK
139-141; Wyerbacker Catherine; 7 F IN; SK
139-141; Wyerbacker Rosalette; 5 F IN; twin; SK
139-141; Wyerbacker Charles; 5 F ? IN; twin; SK
139-141; Wyerbacker Charlotte; 2 F IN; SK
140-142; Akles ? George; 48 M Farmer Austria; SK
140-142; Akles John; 47 M Farmer Austria; SK
141-143; Carey Geo W; 57 M Farmer KY; (d Oct 1 1892); SK
141-143; Carey Eliza; 45 F KY; SK
141-143; Carey Geo; 24 M KY; SK
141-143; Carey James F; 18 M IN; SK
141-143; Carey Elizabeth M; 15 F IN; SK
141-143; Carey Lucy C; 12 F IN; SK
141-143; Carey Andrew J; 10 M IN; SK
141-143; Carey Eliza; 8 F IN; SK
141-143; Carey Thos J; 6 M IN; SK
141-143; Carey Louisa; 3 F IN; SK
142-144; Carey Ebenezer; 25 M Farmer KY; (s/o Geo, bur Barnhill Cem); SK
142-144; Carey Helen (Shelton); 17 F IN; (m Aug 15 1858,d/o John & Elizabeth (Jenkins) Shelton); SK
142-144; Carey Ebenezer P; 1 M IN; SK
143-145; Brizius Fredrick; 30 M Farmer Germany; SK
143-145; Brizius Mary (Carey); 23 F IN; (m Jan 11 1855); SK
143-145; Brizius Lucy; 5 F IN; SK
143-145; Brizius Wm F; 3 M IN; SK
143-145; Brizius Geo W; 2 M IN; SK
144-146; Brizius Lewis; 39 M Farmer Germany; (m Dec 27 1852); SK
144-146; Brizius Elizabeth (Schnake); 30 F Germany (Prisentive?) ; SK
144-146; Brizius Lewis; 7 M IN; SK
144-146; Brizius Wena; 3 F IN; SK
144-146; Brizius Wm; 1 M IN; SK
145-147; Husk Valentine W; 38 M Farmer KY; (m May 1 1850,bur Barrenfork Cem); SK
145-147; Husk Amanda M (Wilkenson); 23 F KY; (b 1837); SK
145-147; Husk Cynthia Ann; 3 F KY; SK
145-147; Husk Wm J; 2 M KY; SK
145-147; Husk Cerdila; 8/12 F KY; SK
146-148; Husk George; 35 M Farmer KY; SK
146-148; Husk Mary J; 30 F KY; SK
146-148; Husk Albert C; 1 M IN; SK
147-149; Haas Charles; 53 M Farmer Germany; SK
147-149; Haas Chas S; 25 M Germany; SK
147-149; Haas Wm; 23 M Germany; SK
147-149; Haas Lewis; 20 M Germany; SK
147-149; Haas Franklin; 14 M Germany; SK
147-149; Haas George; 18 M Germany; SK
147-149; Haas Louise; 9 F Germany; SK
148-150; Wilkinson John A; 22 M Farmer KY; SK
148-150; Wilkinson Mary; 20 F KY; SK
148-150; Wilkinson Melvina; 3 F KY; SK
148-150; Wilkinson Catherine; 2 F KY; SK
149-151; Wilke Henry; 50 M Farmer Germany; SK
149-151; Wilke Dorothea; 43 F Germany; SK
149-151; Wilke Henry; 16 M Germany; SK
149-151; Wilke Elizabeth; 12 F IN; SK
149-151; Wilke Charles; 10 M IN; SK
149-151; Wilke John; 8 M IN; (Ebenezer Cem); SK
149-151; Wilke Wm; 6 M IN; SK
149-151; Wilke Mina; 4 F IN; SK
150-152; Baker Caroline; 47 F Germany (Ester Hisse?);; SK
150-152; Baker Charles; 19 M Germany; SK
150-152; Baker Jacob; 17 M Germany; SK
150-152; Baker Lewis; 15 M Germany; SK
150-152; Baker Wm; 12 M Germany; SK
150-152; Baker August; 9 M Germany; SK
150-152; Baker Caroline; 7 F Germany; SK
151-153; Baker Nicholas; 44 M Laborer Germany; SK
151-153; Baker Ann Eliza; 40 F Germany (Ulgsnovlt ?); SK
151-153; Baker Caroline; 13 F Germany (Eltar Hisse ?); SK
151-153; Baker Louise; 8 F Germany; SK
151-153; Baker Charolotte; 4 F Germany; SK
151-153; Baker Charles; 6/12 M IN; SK
152-154; Swain Nicholas; 60 M Farmer Germany; SK
152-154; Swain Catherine; 45 F Germany; SK
152-154; Swain Lewis; 16 M Germany; SK
152-154; Limbenbaugh Fredrick; 19 M IN; SK
153-155; Myers Akin; 44 M Farmer Germany; SK
153-155; Myers Eflery; 44 F Germany; SK
153-155; Myers Henry; 20 M Germany; (m Aug 26 1861 to Elizabeth Roth); SK
153-155; Myers Lucy; 18 F Germany; SK
153-155; Myers George; 16 M Germany; SK
153-155; Myers Mary; 13 F Germany; SK
153-155; Myers Margaret; 9 F Germany; SK
-156; Brizius Lewis; 67 M Farmer Germany; SK
-156; Brizius Caroline; 60 F Germany; SK
154-157; Brizius Charles; 36 M Farmer Germany; SK
154-157; Brizius Mary; 24 F Germany; SK
154-157; Brizius Charles; 3 M IN; (Rose Hill Cem); SK
154-157; Brizius Caroline; 1 F IN; SK
154-157; Brizius Gustave; 15 M Germany; SK
154-157; Brizius George; 12 M Germany; SK
155-158; Roth Jacob; 57 M Farmer Germany; SK
155-158; Roth Elizabeth; 48 F Germany; SK
155-158; Roth Jacob; 24 MGermany; (b1836); SK
155-158; Roth George; 21 M OH; SK
155-158; Roth Phillip; 17 M OH; SK
155-158; Roth Elizabeth; 18 F OH; SK
155-158; Roth Michael; 16 M OH; (1846); SK
155-158; Roth Catherine; 14 F OH; SK
155-158; Roth John; 10 M OH; SK
155-158; Roth Wm; 8 M OH; SK
155-158; Roth Henry; 6 M OH; SK
155-158; Roth Leanor ?; 5 F IN; SK
155-158; Roth Mary; 2 F IN; SK
155-158; Roth Margaret; 1 F IN; SK
156-159; Broshears Andrew J; 32 M IN; (m Oct 31 1852 to Mary Sharp, bur Mt Gilead); SK
156-159; Broshears Mary; 28 F IN; SK
156-159; Broshears Sarah E; 6 F IN; SK
156-159; Broshears Elizabeth C; 4 F IN; SK
156-159; Broshears Lucinda M; 2 F IN; (bur Mt Gilead Cem); SK
156-159; Royalty George; 13 F? IN; SK
159-160; Kissel Henry; 27 M Sawyer Germany; (m Jul 9 1856); SK
159-160; Kissel Sarah J (Marts); 24 F IN; SK
159-160; Kissel Benjamin; 3 M IN; SK
159-160; Kissel Andrew; 2 M IN; SK
159-160; Kissel Phillip; 26 M Sawyer Germany; SK
159-160; Kissel Frank; 38 M Germany; SK
158-161; Bender Adam; 27 M Farmer MD; SK
158-161; Bender Elizabeth; 23 F Germany; SK
159-162; Hurston Thomas; 57 M Farmer SC; SK
159-162; Hurston Mariah; 47 F IN; SK
159-162; Hurston John; 18 M IN; SK
159-162; Hurston Eliza; 16 F IN; SK
159-162; Hurston Emeline; 14 F IN; SK
160-163; Winzester John C; 35 M Farmer Germany; SK
160-163; Winzester Margaret; 30 F Germany; SK
160-163; Winzester Phillip; 9 M Germany; SK
160-163; Winzester George; 7 M Germany; SK
160-163; Winzester Jacob; 5 M Germany; SK
160-163; Winzester Elizabeth; 4 F IN; SK
160-163; Winzester Emeline; 2 F IN; SK
161-164; Greves James; 35 M Farmer PA; (m Jun 10 1860); SK
161-164; Greves Amanda (Hurston); 23 F IN; SK
162-165; Broshears W W; 38 M Farmer IN; (bur Ebenezer Cem); SK
162-165; Broshears Delila A (Carey); 29 F KY; (m Mar 17 1853); SK
162-165; Broshears Wm Ralston; 7 M IN; SK
162-165; Broshears Preston G M; 5 M IN; SK
162-165; Broshears Andrew J; 2 M IN; SK
163-166; Boyer Abraham; 48 M Farmer MD; SK
163-166; Boyer Julia Ann (Kelly); 40 F IN; SK
163-166; Boyer Solomon; 16 M IN; SK
163-166; Boyer Emeline; 12 F IN; SK
163-166; Miller Margaret; 11 F Germany; SK
163-166; Baum Conrad; 17 M Germany; SK
163-166; Kelley Mary; 69 F KY; SK
164-167; Ehut Adam; 30 M Germany; SK
164-167; Ehut Christina; 23 F Germany; SK
164-167; Ehut Elizabeth; 5 F OH; SK
164-167; Ehut Henry; 2 M OH; SK
165-168; Berry James; 63 M Farmer PA; SK
165-168; Marshal Mary; 22 F OH; SK
165-168; Herron ? John; 17 M IN; SK
166-169; White Shortis; 60 M Farmer PA; SK
166-169; White Sarah (Clark); 49 F PA; SK
166-169; White John A; 19 M PA; (b 1841); SK
166-169; White Susan E; 16 F PA; (m Austin White); SK
166-169; White Nancy ?; 14 F PA; SK
166-169; White James E; 11 M PA; SK
167-170; White Robert W; 44 M Farmer PA; (m Feb 18 1841 in PA, his family bur Baker Ch. Cem); SK
167-170; White Lydea I (Ferguson); 36 F PA; SK
167-170; White David P; 18 M IN; SK
167-170; White Mary E; 16 F IN; SK
167-170; White James O; 12 M IN; SK
167-170; White Robert B; 9 M IN; SK
167-170; White Minerva J; 7 F IN; SK
167-170; White Chas W W; 4 M IN; SK
167-170; White Wm F; 2 M IN; SK
167-170; Geise Otto; 25 M Farmhand Germany; SK
168-171; White Martha A (Lawrence); 39 F Farmer OH; SK
168-171; White Wm J; 19 M IN; SK
168-171; White John T; 17 M IN; SK
168-171; White Mary A; 15 F IN; SK
168-171; White Joseph R; 12 M IN; SK
168-171; White Samuel A; 10 M IN; SK
169-172; Ash James; 40 M Farmer KY; SK
169-172; Ash Sally; 27 F IN; SK
169-172; Ash Mary; 8 F IN; SK
169-172; Ash Jacob; 6 M IN; SK
169-172; Ash Cynthianna; 4 F IN; SK
169-172; Ash John; 9/12 M IN; SK
170-173; White James P; 28 M Farmer PA; (s/o John; SK
170-173; White Rachael (Gwaltney); 26 F OH; (m Apr 3 1854); SK
170-173; White Rosabil; 5 F IN; SK
170-173; White Geo W; 2 M IN; SK
170-173; White Perry A; 8/12 M IN; SK
171-174; Lenn Henry I; 38 M Farmer IN; (m Sep 2 1848); SK
171-174; Lenn Erzula (Karr); 30 F IN; (d/o Young G Karr); SK
171-174; Lenn Frances W; 10 F IN; SK
171-174; Lenn Martin L; 9 M IN; SK
172-175; Barton Stephen; 26 M Farmer OH; (m Oct 13 1858); SK
172-175; Barton Elizabeth J (White); 20 F IN; SK
172-175; Barton Samuel H; 3/12 M IN; SK
173-176; McCord Susan; 53 F Farmer PA; (w/o Joseph); SK
173-176; McCord Agnis; 18 F PA; SK
173-176; McCord; Margaret; 14 F PA; SK
173-176; McCord; Wm; 21 M PA; SK
174--177; Kerns or (Kems) John; 23 M Farmer OH; SK
174-177; Kerns Adeline; 19 F IN; (Louis Kearns gr father); SK
175-178; White John; 54 M Farmer PA; SK
175-178; White Elizabeth (Eckels); 50 F PA; SK
175-178; White Martha; 16 F PA; SK
175-178; White John G; 14 M PA; SK
175-178; White Thomas; 10 M PA; SK
176-179; Kamaron John; 25 M Farmer OH; SK
176-179; Kamaron Cyndanlla; 18 F IN; SK
176-179; Kamaron Theodore; 6/12 M IN; SK
177-180; Coa ? John; 42 M Farmer MD; SK
177-180; Coa Margaret; 28 F PA; SK
177-180; Coa Elizabeth; 2 F IN; SK
177-180; Coa Julia A; 1 F IN; SK
177-180; Gise Wm; 20 M PA; SK
177-180; Warner Redden; 19 M Farmhand IN; SK
178-181; Harper John King; 58 M Farmer NC; (m Apr 13 1826); SK
178-181; Harper Sarah (Lawrence); 58 F NC; SK
178-181; Harper Isabil; 19 F IN; SK
178-181; Harper Edwin F; 14 M IN; SK
178-181; Harper Randolph; 24 M Farmhand IN; SK
179-182; Baker James Kirk; 22 M IN; (m Dec 8 1859, s/o Wm Y & Elizabeth (Hall) Baker; SK
179-182; Baker Mary A (Elizabeth)(Harper); 17 F IN; SK
180-183; Broshears Benoni; 35 M Farmer IN; (Benoni Stinson Broshears m Oct 26 1851 to Terry or Attary Amanda Hadley, s/o Marsham Broshears); SK
180-183; Broshears Fanny A; 24 F IN; SK
180-183; Broshears Martha A; 8 F IN; SK
180-183; Broshears Elizabeth; 55 F OH; SK
End Skelton

usgenweb

vanderburgh

Questions or Comments?

If you have questions or problems with this site, email the County Coordinator. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research. I do not live in Indiana and do not have access to additional records.

Contact Us

If you have questions, contributions, or problems with this site, email:

Coordinator - Marsha Bryant
Lena Harper - State Coordinator - gostraka@yahoo.com
Jim Cox - Asst. State Coordinator - nyclvr2012@gmail.com
Karen Zach - Asst. State Coordinator - karen.zach@sbcglobal.net