logo

Marsha's Warrick Web & Warrick InGenWeb

Finding Our Warrick County, IN Ancestors

1860 Federal Census, Newburgh, Ohio Twp.  

Sent in by Jerri Houston, typed by Tamara Kincaide.
House - Family Number; Name; Age/Sex/Occupation/Birth place; (Jerri's notes); Township

1-1; Bethell Union; 34 M Merchant IN; (s/o Rev Cloud & Rachel, buried Rose Hill); NB
1-1; Bethell Eva M; 21 F IN; (buried at Rose Hill); NB
1-1; Bethell Robert C; 4 M IN; NB
1-1; Bethell Mary C; 2 F IN; NB
1-1; Bethell Union; 8/12 M IN; NB
1-1; Blackett Elizabeth; 19 F Hanover Domestic ; NB
1-1; Price Amanda; 13 F IN Domestic ; NB
1-1; Carlin Wm; 15 M Servant IN; NB
1-1; Twichell Charles C.; 20 M Clerk KY; NB
1-1; Garwood Marien C.; 33 M Clerk OH; NB
2-2; Hochalter Phillip; 26 M Cooper GER; (married Mar 31 1859 Laura Braniger, buried Rose Hill); NB
2-2; Hochalter Lena; 22 F GER; (burial Rose Hill); NB
2-2; Hochalter Chas P.; 5/12 M IN; NB
2-2; Frank Christina; 58 F Domestic GER; NB
3-3; Norwood Wm F.; 28 M Cooper IN; (married Apr 1 1855); NB
3-3; Norwood Louisiana; 28 F IN; (nee Darby); NB
3-3; Norwood Elizabeth; 4 F IN; NB
3-3; Norwood Wm F.; 2 M IN; NB
3-3; Darby John V.; 60 M VT; (Justice of Peace); NB
3-3; Bohall Isabella; 19 F Domestic IN; NB
4-4; Darby John H.; 30 M Carpenter IN; (married Nov 18 1855); NB
4-4; Darby Emily; 25F VT; (Emily Mary Hazen); NB
4-4; Darby Henry A.; 3 M IN; NB
4-4; Darby Clara; 4/12 F IN; NB
4-4; Hazen Alvin; 23 M Music Teacher VT; NB
4-4; Campbell Ellen N.; 21 F VT; NB
4-4; Campbell Wm; 2 M ILL; NB
5-5; Millerlile Thomas; 37 M Stone Dresser BADEN; NB
5-5; Millerlile Eliza; 38 F BADEN; NB
5-5; Millerlile John; 5 M IN; NB
5-5; Millerlile Thomas; 2 M IN; NB
5-5; Millerlile Joseph J.; 3/12 M IN; NB
6-6; Norwood Mathew; 55 M Stage Owner KY; (married Jul 13 1856); NB
6-6; Norwood Elizabeth; 48 F OH; (nee Osborn); NB
6-6; Norwood Thomas; 21 M Blacksmith IN; NB
6-6; Norwood Mary; 12 F IN; NB
6-6; Osborne Laura E.; 21 F IN; NB
6-6; Osborne Charles; 28 M Painter IN; NB
6-6; Osborne Mahala; 22 F KY; NB
6-6; Osborne Edmonia; 5 F IN; NB
6-6; Osborne Benjamin; 3 M IN; NB
6-6; Osborne Charles; 5/12 M IN; NB
7-7; Bunch Jackson; 45 M Day Labor KY; NB
7-7; Bunch Lorann; 27 F IN; NB
7-7; Bunch Jackson; 17 M IN; NB
7-7; Bunch Georgiana; 5 F IN; NB
7-7; Shoda Ann; 16 F IN ; NB
8-8; Totten John; 63 M Brickmason PA; NB
8-8; Totten Mary; 54 F PA; NB
9-9; Broils John P.; 39 M Blacksmith IN; NB
9-9; Broils Ruth A.; 38 F IN; NB
9-9; Broils John A.; 12 M IN; NB
9-9; Finney Mary J.; 22 F Domestic; NB
10-10; Schoole Maria; 49 F Washer Woman GER; NB
10-10; Schoole Ferdinand; 14 M GER; NB
10-10; Schoole Louis; 10 M GER; NB
11-11; Coker Solomon; 40 M Grocer CA; NB
11-11; Coker Mary A.; 28 F IN; NB
11-11; Whetstone Framces; 16 F IN; NB
12-12; Brown Elizabeth; 48 F KY; NB
12-12; Browm Wm D.; 12 M KY; NB
12-12; Brown Joseph; 9 M OH; NB
12-12; Ratcliff Eliazbeth B.; 12 F KY; NB
13-13; White John R.; 44 M Shoemaker DEL; NB
13-13; White Mary W.; 49 F NJ; NB
13-13; White Ellen N.; 16 F PA; NB
13-13; White James T.; 13 M NJ; NB
13-13; White Wm; 9 M NJ; NB
13-13; White Mary D.; 6 F NJ; NB
14-14; Wise Joseph; 44 M Saddle Master BADEN; NB
14-14; Wise Elizabeth; 34 F BAYERN; NB
14-14; Wise Henry; 16 M IN; (buried Rose Hill); NB
14-14; Wise Wm; 14 M IN; NB
14-14; Wise Joseph; 12 M IN; NB
14-14; Wise Elizabeth; 6 F IN; NB
14-14; Wise Anna; 4 F IN; NB
14-14; Wise Peter; 9 M IN; NB
14-14; Wise Josephine; 2 F IN; NB
14-14; Wise Phillip; 1/12 M IN; NB
14-14; Fisher Wm; 52 M Sddler PRUSSIA; NB
15-15; Angel Ruth; 32 F IN; NB
15-15; Angel Georgiann; 12 F IN; NB
15-15; Angel Francis; 9 F IN; NB
15-15; Angel Charles; 6 M IN; NB
16-16; Robertson Rachel. A.; 45 F Boarding House NJ; (Rachel Denng married 1847 Achilles E Robertson born 1813); NB
16-16; Robertson John L.; 23 M School Teacher IN; NB
16-16; Robertson James A.; 16 M App Plowmaker IN; NB
16-16; Hurley Ann E.; 13 F IN; NB
16-16; Williams Henry; 48 M NC; NB
16-16; Ruxford David; 33 M Mater Tinner MA; (NC); NB
16-16; Burge Wm; 26 M Law Student OH; NB
16-16; Burge Esther; 42 F NY; NB
16-16; Burge Evaline; 16 F OH; NB
17-17; Schultz Nicholas; 35 M Carpenter GER; NB
17-17; Schultz Henrietta; 25 F GER; NB
17-17; Schultz Caroline; 7 F IN; NB
17-17; Schultz Mary C.; 5 F IN; NB
17-17; Schultz Louisa H.; 10/12 F IN; NB
18-18; Weed Wm W.; 44 M Master Miller NY; NB
18-18; Weed Elizabeth; 42 F TN; NB
18-18; Williams Geo C.; 16 M IN; (Goodspeed page 221); NB
18-18; Williams Joseph C.; 14 M IN; NB
19-19; Hoffman Wm; 36 M Day Labor BADEN; (married May 10 1854); NB
19-19; Hoffman Rosina; 36 F BADEN; (nee Hochholder);; NB
19-19; Hoffman Machthelana; 4 F IN; NB
19-19; Hoffman Henry; 2 M IN; NB
20-20; Roe Eli; 30 M Miller ENG; NB
20-20; Roe Sarah; 25 F OH; NB
20-20; Roe Jane; 7 F OH; NB
20-20; Roe Ann; 5 F IN; NB
20-20; Roe Ida; 1 F OH; NB
21-21; Hulfersham Christian; 52 M Cbinet Maker PRUSSIA; NB
21-21; Hulfersham Emily K.; 51 F PRUSSIA; NB
21-21; Hulfersham Emil; 20 M PRUSSIA; NB
21-21; Hulfersham Lowes; 17 M Cabinet maker PRUSSIA; NB
21-21; Hulfersham Frederick; 15 M PRUSSIA; NB
21-21; Hulfersham Hugo; 7 M PRUSSIA; NB
22-22; Robertson Lewis C.; 27 M Carpenter IN; (married Sep 15 1858 s/o AE & Rachel ); NB
22-22; Robertson Nancy E.; 18 F IN; NB
24-24; Fellows John; 59 M Mill Engineer MA; (married Apr 10 1855); NB
24-24; Fellows Mary; 47 F MA; (nee Pearson); NB
24-24; Pierson Sarah E.; 17 F OH; NB
25-25; Litzeberger Phillip; 43 M Day Labor GER; (buried Rose Hill); NB
25-25; Litzenerger Eliza; 33 F GER; (buried Rose Hill); NB
25-25; Litzeberger Elizabeth; 10 F GER; NB
25-25; Litzeberger Kate; 9 F GER; NB
25-25; Litzeberger Savina; 6 F GER; NB
25-25; Litzeberger Phillip; 1 M IN; NB
26-26; Wilde Geo; 40 M Day Labor BADEN; NB
26-26; Wilde Katrina; 35 F BADEN; NB
26-26; Wilde Barbara; 13 F BADEN; NB
26-26; Wilde Rosina; 7 F IN; NB
26-26; Wilde David; 6 M IN; NB
26-26; Wilde Mary; 4 F IN; NB
27-27; Holzwart Charles; 31 M Barber BADEN; NB
27-27; Holzwart Eliza; 30 F BADEN; NB
27-27; Holzwart Eliza; 6 F NY; NB
27-27; Holzwart Eva; 4 F IN; NB
27-27; Holzwart Samuel; 1 M IN; NB
28-28; Wise Phillip J.; 52 M Carpenter BADEN; NB
28-28; Wise Rosina; 54 F BADEN; NB
29-29; Hieronimus John; 34 M Blacksmith NASSAU; NB
29-29-; Hieronimus Lisetta; 36 F PRUSSIA; NB
30-30; Schumaker Lewis; 21 M Wagon Maker GER; NB
30-30; Schumaker Anna E.; 21 F GER; NB
30-30; Schumaker Eliza; 2 F IN; NB
30-30; Schumaker no name; 2/12 M IN; NB
30-30; Beck Charles; 19 M BADEN; NB
31-31; Armstrong Stephen; 43 M OH; NB
31-31; Armstrong Nancy; 34 F OH; NB
31-31; Armstrong Charles W.; 14 M IN; (burial Maple Grove); NB
31-31; Armstrong Nancy A.; 12 F IN; NB
31-31; Armstrong Mary E.; 8 F IN; NB
31-31; Armstrong Anna J.; 4 F IN; NB
31-31; Armstrong Ella; 5/12 F IN; NB
32-32; Fuquay Orsanas O.; 27 M House Painter IN; NB
32-32; Fuquay Sarah; 29 F IN; NB
32-32; Fuquay Mary M.; 7 F IN; NB
32-32; Fuquay Sarah E.; 4 F IN; NB
32-32; Fuquay Franklin; 3 M IN; NB
33-33; Siegel Phillip; 37 M Grist Miller PRUSSIA; NB
33-33; Siegel Clara; 31 F BADEN; NB
33-33; Siegel Louisa; 11 F IN; NB
33-33; Siegwl Charles; 8 M IN; NB
33-33; Siegel Eliza; 7 F IN; NB
33-33; Siegel Aurlia; 5 F IN; NB
33-33; Siegel John; 3 M IN; NB
33-33; Siegel Clara; 5/12 F IN; NB
34-34; Lawrence Joseph; 45 M Drayman CAN; (married Apr 5 1859); NB
34-34; Lawrence Ann M.; 23 F IRE; (nee McCulla);; NB
34-34; Lawrence Harriet B.; 9 F IN; NB
34-34; Lawrence Francis B.; 5/12 F IN; NB
35-35; Nelson Jacob; 30 M Day labor SWEDEN; NB
35-35; Nelson Roan; 27 F IRE; NB
35-35; Nelson John; 7 M IN; NB
35-35; Nelson Mary A.; 5 F IN; NB
35-35; Nelson Sarah J.; 3 F IN; NB
35-35; Nelson Elizabeth; 2/12 F IN; NB
36-36; Hurley Martha; 45 F Seamstress IN; (w/o Jesse Hurley,nee Sprinkle); NB
36-36; Hurley Elizabeth; 23 F IN; NB
36-36; Hurley John; 21 M Day labor IN; (born 1847); NB
36-36; Hurley Mary; 19 F IN; (married James Jos. Phillips); NB
36-36; Hurley Susan; 18 F IN; (twin of Jane); NB
36-36; Hurley Jane; 18 F IN; (twin of Susan); NB
36-36; Hurley Eli L.; 14 M IN; (burial Sharon); NB
37-37; Hedgemeyer Frederick; 45 M ?; NB
37-37; Hedgemeyer Graff; 45 F PA; NB
37-37; Hedgemeyer Catherine; 16 F IN; NB
37-37; Hedgemeyer Maria; 11 F IN; NB
37-37; Hedgemeyer Lucinda; 7 F IN; NB
37-37; Hedgemeyer Rosanna; 2 F IN; NB
38-38; Sovercool Catherine; 24 F IN; NB
38-38; Sovercool Geo W.; 2 M IN; NB
39-39; McCool Edward; 31 M Day labor IN; (s/o Thomas & Malinda, Goodspeed 192); NB
39-39; McCool Martha; 25 F IN; NB
39-39; McCool Melinda; 7 F IN; NB
39-39; McCool Charles; 2 M IN; NB
39-39; McCool Thomas; 6/12 M IN; NB
40-40; Williams Erastus; 44 M Carpenter NJ; (burial Rose Hill); NB
40-40; Williams Emily; 35 F IN; (burial Rose Hill); NB
40-40; Williams Hiram; 16 M IN; NB
40-40; Williams Mary; 14 F IN; NB
40-40; Williams Ruth A.; 12 F IN; NB
40-40; Williams Dorcas; 11 M IN; NB
40-40; Williams Emeline; 8 F IN; NB
40-40; Williams Florence; 2 F IN; NB
41-41; McDonald Anna; 44 F IN; NB
41-41; McDonald Ella; 20 F School Teacher IN; NB
43-43; Bullet Minerva; 31 Seanstress IN; (married Jun 15 1849 2nd w/o Geo, nee Fuller); NB
43-43; Bullet Althea; 4 F IN; NB
44-44; Myrick James E.; 47 M Sawmill Owner NY; NB
44-44; Myrick Elizabeth A.; 34 F IN; NB
44-44; Myrick Dorchester H.; 21 M Day labor IN; NB
44-44; Myrick Sarah J.; 19 F IN; NB
44-44; Myrick Martha A.; 17 F IN; NB
44-44; Myrick Ermina; 7 F IN; NB
44-44; Williams Irene; 14 F IN; NB
44-44; Hoard John; 34 M Head Sawyer KY; NB
45-45; Lumsden John; 52 M Day laboe ?; NB
45-45; Lumsden Martha; 38 F IN; NB
45-45; Lumsden Wm C.; 18 M IN; NB
45-45; Lumsden Greenbury; 12 M IN; NB
45-45; Lumsden Johnathan; 10 M IN; NB
45-45; Lumsden Martha J.; 3 F IN; NB
46-46; Myers Frederick; 31 M Plasterer PA; (married Jan 2 1855); NB
46-46; Myers Sarah; 21 F KY; (nee Bateman); NB
46-46; Myers Martha J.; 5/12 F IN; NB
46-46; McLaughlin Julia; 19 F Domestic IN; NB
47-47; Fuller Edith; 56 F Domestic OH; NB
47-47; Fuller Joseph P.; 22 M IN; NB
48-48; Reed Richard; 48 M Day labor IN; NB
48-48; Reed Salina; 23 F IN; NB
48-48; Reed Mary E.; 5 F IN; NB
48-48; Reed Matilda E; 3 F IN; (Tillie Reed married John M DeForest); NB
48-48; Reed Draper; 2/12 M IN; NB
48-48; Reed Wm D.; 9 M IN; NB
49-49; Peters Geo; 33 M Mill Engineer ?; (married Aug 30 1855); NB
49-49; Peters Caroline; 35 F PRUSSIA; (nee Lubbert);; NB
49-49; Peters Caroline; 1 F IN; NB
51-51; Frederick John; 32 M Shoemaker PRUSSIA; (married May 25 1854); NB
51-51; Frederick Daughtrty; 32 F BURNS; (nee Miller); NB
51-51; Frederick Daugharty; 10 F IN; NB
51-51; Frederick Frederica; 5 F IN; NB
51-51; Frederick John; 6/12 M IN; NB
51-51; Schtrokman Frederick; 22 M Day labor BURNS; NB
52-52; Davis Nancy; 34 F Woman of Pleasure; NB
52-52; David Martha; 11 F IN; NB
52-52; Davis Joseph; 9 M IN; NB
52-52; Davis James W.; 6 M IN; NB
52-52; Davis John L.; 2/12 M IN; NB
53-53; Hurley Greenbury; 50 M Day labor IN; (burial Epworth); NB
53-53; Hurley Martha J.; 45 F IN; NB
53-53; Hurley Wm; 20 M Day laboe IN; NB
53-53; Hurley Anna; 17 F IN; NB
53-53; Hurley Laura; 11 F IN; NB
53-53; Hurley Frances; 22 F IN; NB
53-53; Dukes Rebecca; 16 f in; NB
54-54; Bottoms Napolean; 37 M Drayman KY; NB
54-54; Bottoms Maria; 37 F IN; NB
54-54; Bottoms Mary A.; 12 F KY; NB
54-54; Bottoms Joseph; 10 M KY; NB
54-54; Bottoms Andrew; 5 M KY; NB
54-54; Bottoms Else; 2 F IN; NB
55-55; Lucas Charles; 30 M Fisherman OH; (married Aug 24 1851,burial Epworth); NB
55-55; Lucas Eliza Jane; 26 F KY; (nee Dover); NB
55-55; Lucas Elizabeth C.; 6 F IN; NB
55-55; Lucas John F.; 9/12 M IN; (burial Rose Hill); NB
56-56; Price Elizabeth; 36 F Washer woman MO; NB
56-56; Price Amanda; 14 F MO; NB
56-56; Price Thomas; 11 M MO; NB
56-56; Price Geo; 11 M MO; NB
56-56; Price Susan; 6 F KY; NB
57-57; Borden Geo; 47 M Day labor TN; NB
57-57; Borden Eleanor; 46 F KY; NB
57-57; Borden Adam; 22 M Day labor IN; NB
57-57; Borden Jesse; 15 M Day labor IN; NB
57-57; Borden Cornelius; 8 M IN; NB
57-57; Borden John; 4 M IN; NB
57-57; Sturgeon Mary; 79 F PA; NB
58-58; Taylor Geo; 60 M Shoemaker KY; (married June 11 1853); NB
58-58; Taylor Adeline; 54 F KY; (nee McKee); NB
59-59; Vanbibber Wm; 30 M Drayman IN; NB
59-59; Vanbibber Vienna; 18 F IN; NB
59-59; Vanbibber Jacob; 1 M IN; NB
60-60; Reeves Cynthia; 26 F Woman of Pleasure KY; NB
60-60; Reeves Geo W.; 12 M KY; NB
60-60; Reeves Idala; 10 F KY; NB
60-60; Reeves Margaret; 6 F KY; NB
60-60; Reeves Mary E.; 4 F KY; NB
60-60; Wilson Melinda N.; 18 F Woman of Pleasure IN; NB
60-60; Jamison Melinda C.; 18 F Woman of Pleasure MO; NB
60-60; Hegle Elvira; 18 F VT; NB
61-61; Elderbush Henry; 32 M Day labor ?; (married Nov 13 1853); NB
61-61; Ellerbush Caroline; 31 F ?; (nee Weibe);; NB
62-62; Wulie Thomas; 25 M Brickmaker ?; NB
62-62; Wulie Justina; 26 F ?; NB
62-62; Wulie Harmon; 4/12 M IN; NB
63-63; Herins Frederick; 29 M Day labor BRU; H
63-63; Herins Johanna; 30 F BRU; NB
63-63; Herins Dorada; 22 F BRU; NB
63-63; Herins Eliza; 1 F IN; NB
63-63; Borman Christian; 18 M BRU; NB
63-63; Borman August; 15 M BRU; NB
64-64; Hall Benjamin; 52 M Clergyman ENG; NB
64-64; Hall Ann E.; 44 F KY; NB
64-64; Hall Ossian R.; 20 M Student IN; NB
64-64; Hall Rachel E.; 18 F IN; NB
64-64; Hall Fannie J.; 16 F IN; NB
64-64; Hall T.C.; 13 M IN; NB
64-64; Hall Emma; 10 F IN; NB
64-64; Hall Ann E.; 7 F IN; NB
65-65; Hemenway Benjamin; 25 M Tanner IN; NB
65-65; Hemenway Adaline; 22 F IN; NB
65-65; Hemenway Amanda; 3 F IN; NB
65-65; Hemenway Isreal A.; 1 M IN; NB
66-66; McConnell Sarah; 60 F TN; (nee Simpson,w/o David McConnell); NB
66-66; Thompson James W.; 15 M Day labor IL; NB
67-67; Stewart Apphia; 54 M NY; NB
67; Stewart Elvira; 25 F NY; NB
68-68; Swany John Nelson; 32 M Carpenter OH; (married Apr 8 1847); NB
68-68; Swany Elizabeth; 32 F IN; (nee Garrison,d/o Isaac & Nancy); NB
68-68; Swany Nancy L.; 12 F IN; NB
68-68; Swany Mary E.; 10 F IN; NB
68-68; Swany Martha J.; 7 F IN; (married Mar 30 1869 Geo W Hudson); NB
68-68; Swany Matthew J.; 4 M IN; NB
69-69; Wells Joseph; 42 M Farmer IN; (married May 30 1852); NB
69-69; Wells Elizabeth; 35 F IN; (nee Leach); NB
69-69; Wells Wm; 19 M Farm labor IN; NB
69-69; Wells Eliza L.; 15 F IN; NB
69-69; Wells Mary E.; 7 F IN; NB
69-69; Wells Roland; 5 M IN; NB
69-69; Wells John Wesley; 3 M IN; (1857-1915,3 marriages); NB
69-69; Wells Serilda J.; 1 F IN; (1st married Mayo,2nd married Lewis Baker); NB
70-70; Corwine Wm F.; 33 M Master Saddler IN; NB
70-70; Corwine Sarah; 40 F OH; NB
70-70; Corwine Geo W.; 8 M IN; NB
70-70; Corwine Robt C.; 7/12 M IN; NB
70-70; Gordon Sophia; 20 F IN; NB
70-70; Gordon Mary E.; 18 F IN; NB
70-70; Gordon Edmund M.; 16 M Appr IN; NB
70-70; Gordon Amanda; 14 F IN; NB
71-71; Baker Orlando H.; 30 M School Teacher IN; NB
71-71; Baker Mary C.; 23 F TN; NB
71-71; Baker Ridley D; 7/12 MO; NB
73-73; Matthews Aaron E.; 23 M Wagon maker IN; (married Mar 8 1860); NB
73-73; Matthews Nancy Ann; 18 F IN; (nee Youngblood); NB
73-73; McCarty Viola; 3 F IN; NB
74-74; Wright Allen; 32 M Merchant IN; NB
74-74; Wright Maria; 25 F IN; NB
74-74; Wright Belle; 4 F IN; NB
74-74; Wright Nanny; 2 F IN; NB
74-74; Fuquay Francis E.; 16 F IN; NB
75-75; Adams Edwin; 49 M Druggist KY; (married Sep 19 1840); NB
75-75; Adams Susan; 50 F TN; (nee Bailey); NB
75-75; Adams Mary V.; 19 F IN; NB
75-75; Adams Martha; 16 F IN; NB
75-75; Adams Matilda; 14 F IN; NB
75-75; Adams Joseph C.; 12 M IN; NB
75-75; Adams Gaines H.; 7 M IN; NB
75-75; Adams Nancy P.; 4 F IN; NB
75-75; McGill Neely; 18 M Apprentice IN; NB
76-76; Whetstone David; 37 M Drayman IN; (married Apr 28 1844); NB
76-76; Whetstone Elizabeth A.; 33 F KY; NB
76-76; Whetstone Calvin; 12 M KY; NB
76-76; Whetstone Josephine; 9 F IN; NB
76-76; Whetstone Eli; 7 M IN; NB
76-76; Whetstone Nancy J.; 2 F IN; NB
77-77; Hulla Peter; 25 M Day labor ?; NB
77-77; Hulla Clara; 17 F BADEN; NB
78-78; Pohn Ben; 25 M Day labor ?; NB
78-78; Pohn Babarba; 27 F BAYERN; NB
78-78; Pohn Phillip; 3 M IN; NB
78-78; Pohn Mary Ann; 1 F IN; NB
79-79; Brant Christian; 35 M Saop Bolier BADEN; NB
79-79; Brant Mary N.; 28 F BADEN; NB
79-79; Brant Hamlin; 7 M BADEN; NB
80-80; Faith Thomas; 62 M Carpenter KY; (married Dec 28 1853); NB
80-80; Faith Mary; 56 F KY; (nee Hastings); NB
81-81; Loehr John; 31 M Shoemaker NASSAU; (married Dec 28 1853; NB
81-81; Loehr Margaret; 29 F BAYERN; (nee Bawel);; NB
81-81; Loehr Anna E.; 5 F IN; NB
81-81; Loehr Henry; 3 M IN; NB
81-81; Loehr Lana; 2 F IN; NB
81-81; Loehr Mary J.; 1 F IN; NB
82-82; Dawson Thomas H.; 41 M Grocer KY; (married Mar 15 1848); NB
82-82; Dawson Mary Jane; 30 F IL; (nee Barnes); NB
82-82; Dawson Martha J.; 12 F IN; NB
82-82; Dawson Rhoda; 4 F IN; NB
82-82; Dawson Nancy B.; 10/12 F IN; NB
82-82; Jeffries John; 23 M Day labor IN; NB
82-82; Barnes Edward; 15 M Grocer Clerk; (s/o Martha J Barnes the sister of Mary J Barnes Dawson); NB
83-83; Smith Geo; 36 M Carpenter IN; NB
83-83; Smith Louisa; 30 F IN; NB
83-83; Smith Geo W.; 8 M IN; NB
83-83; Smith Elizabeth; 3 F IN; NB
83-83; Alexander Jesse; 23 M Literary Student IN; NB
83-83; Bryant John; 25 M Literary Student IN; NB
83-83; Fuller James; 23 M Tanner BADEN; NB
85-85; Katerjohn Ernst; 31 M Day labor PRUSSIA; (married May 7 1851; NB
85-85; Katerjohn Catherine; 28 F PRUSSIA; (nee Hoelscher);; NB
85-85; Katerjohn Henry; 7 M IN; NB
85-85; Katerjohn Francis; 5 F IN; NB
85-85; Katerjohn August F.; 2 M MN; (Goodspeed page 199); NB
86-86; Katerjohn Herman; 29 M Grist Miller PRUSSIA; NB
86-86; Katerjohn Mary; 25 F PRUSSIA; NB
86-86; Katerjohn Emeline; 5 F IN; NB
86-86; Katerjohn Lydia; 4 F IN; NB
86-86; Katerjohn Rosina; 4/12 F IN; NB
87-87; Hustun Andrew J.; 42 M Day labor KY; NB
87-87; Hustun Nebbir; 36 F KY; NB
87-87; Hustun James; 15 M Store clerk IN; NB
87-87; Hustun Nancy J.; 13 F IN; NB
87-87; Hustun Rachel A.; 13 F IN; NB
87-87; Hustun Martina ; 10 F IN; NB
87-87; Hustun John W.; 6 M IN; NB
89-89; Raney Emily; 37 F IN; NB
89-89; Raney Henry; 10 M IN; NB
89-89; Raney Geo; 3 M IN; NB
89-89; Raney John; 1 M IN; NB
90-90; Cox Wm H.; 24 M IN; (s/o Ephraim); NB
90-90; Cox Eliza A.; 20 F IN; NB
90-90; Cox Lizzie J.; 1 F IN; NB
91-91; Martin Frederick; 32 M Carpenter PRUSSIA; NB
91-91; Martin Margaret; 34 F GH; NB
91-91; Martin Charles; 4 M IN; NB
91-91; Martin Wm; 3 M IN; NB
92-92; Blackett Elizabeth; 50 F Washer woman PRUSSIA; NB
92-92; Blackett John; 16 M Day labor IN; NB
92-92; Blackett Anna; 10 F IN; NB
93-93; Hollis Jesse J.; 29 M Cooper IN; NB
93-93; Hollis Cynathe; 23 F IN; NB
93-93; Hollis Lucy M.; 3/12 F IN; NB
94-94; Cole Thomas; 34 M Drayman IN; NB
94-94; Cole Sarah; 35 F PA; NB
94-94; Cole Emma; 12 F NJ; NB
94-94; Cole Benjamin; 9 M NJ; NB
94-94; Cole Harriett; 2 F IL; NB
94-94; Cole Catherine; 10 F IN; NB
95-95; Eazen Zaven; 64 M VT; (s/o Solomon); NB
95-95; Eazen Abigail; 64 F NH; (nee Patterson); NB
95-95; Eazen Alice; 6 F IN; NB
96-96; Morgan Warren; 60 M Dentist CT; NB
96-96; Morgan Susan C.; 50 F CT; NB
96-96; Morgan Caroline; 30 F CT; NB
96-96; Morgan Sarah; 28 F CT; NB
97-97; Burns Ratliff; 39 M Hotel Keeper KY; NB
97-97; Burns Lina; 37 F MS; NB
97-97; Burns Ann E; 14 F IN; NB
97-97; Burns Josephine B.; 12 F IN; NB
97-97; Burns David E.; 10 M IN; NB
97-97; Burns Lucy M; 5 F IN; NB
97-97; Burns Mary; 1 F IN; NB
97-97; Carney Emma; 18 F Domestic IN; NB
97-97; Sutton Millie A.; 16 F Domestic IN; (d/o David & Sarah); NB
97-97; Lisle Sarah A.; 58 F Domestic KY; NB
97-97; Lamasters Benjamin; 30 M Clerk IN; NB
97-97; Dergon J.B.; 29 M School Teacher CT; NB
97-97; Cave Wm; 35 M Fisherman ENG; NB
97-97; Angel Methias; 38 M Grocer OH; NB
97-97; Kellog Ernst; 30 M Tanner PRUSSIA; NB
97-97; Pogg Samuel; 40 M Cooper IN; NB
97-97; Provost Benjamin; 24 M Cooper IN; NB
97-97; Spilman Jane; 17 F IN; NB
97-97; Donelson James; 30 M Wagon Maker OH; (married May 30 1859 Jane Emma McKay); NB
98-98; Mefford Elliot; 53 M Trader & Farmer KY; NB
98-98; Mefford Mary; 54 F KY; NB
98-98; Mefford Andrew; 18 M IN; NB
98-98; Mefford Taylor; 14 M IN; NB
98-98; Mefford Mary; 15 F IN; NB
99-99; Crampton E.A.; 45 F MD; NB
99-99; Crampton Sevilla M.; 14 F OH; NB
104-104; Selby Johnson; 50 M Blacksmith IN; (married 2nd July 20 1849); NB
104-104; Selby Sarah; 52 F KY; (nee Redman); NB
104-104; Selby Minerva Gertrude; 10 F IN; NB
104-104; Selby Samuel Lee; 10/12 M IN; NB
105-105; Downey Alexander L.; 28 M Wagon Maker IN; (married Apr 5 1855); NB
105-105; Downey Ann E.; 22 F IN; (nee Corwine,d/o John Corwine & Susannah Sprinkle); NB
106-106; Can�t read Joseph; 45 M Grocer PRUSSIA; NB
106-106; Can�t read Sarah J.; 47 F Hotel Keeper OH; NB
106-106; Can�t read Elizabeth; 15 F IN; NB
106-106; Can�t read Joseph L.M.; 13 M IN; NB
106-106; Can�t read Hebry B.; 9 M IN; NB
106; McGuire Ella; 40 F Domestic KY; NB
106-106; Hock Washington; 22 M Barkeeper PA; NB
106-106; Cabasus John; 26 M Blacksmith MEXICO; (burial Rose Hill); NB
106-106; Burk Michael; 25 M Farm labor IRE; NB
106-106; Adolph Fritz; 26 M Painter BADEN; NB
106-106; Smith Thomas; 23 M Coal miner ENG; NB
106-106; Cravens Wm; 29 M Trader KY; NB
107-107; Brown Cerzach; 30 M Grocer BADEN; NB
107-107; Brown Catherine; 30 F FRA; NB
108-108; Martin Wm; 25 M Tailor PRUSSIA; NB
108-108; Martin Muaschnaga; 20 F Prussia; NB
109-109; Wigger JOHN; 37 M Cooper HAN; NB
109-109; Wigger Margaret; 27 F BADEN; NB
109-109; Wigger John; 4 M IN; NB
109-109; Wigger Christina; 1 F IN; NB
110-110; Butterworth Wm; 29 M Stone Mason ENG; (burial Rose Hill); NB
110-100; Butterworth Mary A.; 33 F ENG; NB
110-100; Butterworth James; 5 M LA; NB
110-110; Butterworth John; 3 M IN; NB
111-111; Wright Willis B.; 33 M Merchant IN; NB
111-111; Wright Martha J.; 23 F IN; NB
111-111; WrightNancy; 60 F MD; NB
111-111; Fisher Caroline; 24 F IN; NB
111-111; Fisher Mary; 1 F IN; NB
111-111; Curtis Albert; 16 M Clerk IN; NB
112-112; Young Adam; 26 M Grocer WD; (burial Rose Hill); NB
112-112; Young Catherine; 18 F IN; (nee Weis); NB
112-112; Young Norma; 1/12 F IN; NB
113-113; Taylor Robt; 35 M Merchant IN; (married Feb 7 1850); NB
113-113; Taylor Minerva; 30 F IN; (nee Barnes); NB
113-113; Taylor Emma; 8 F IN; NB
113-113; Taylor Simon; 6 M IN; NB
113-113; Taylor Ida; 3 F IN; NB
113-113; Taylor Lewis; 80 M NC; NB
113-113; Selby Belle; 14 F IN; (Minerva�s niece); NB
114-114; Bethell Franklin; 27 M Merchant IN; NB
114-114; Bethell Lucy M; 24 F VT; NB
114-114; Dukes Rebecca; 18 F Domestic IN; NB
115-115; Bethell Chester; 42 M Merchant IN; (married Oct 16 1852); NB
115-115; Bethell Eliza; 25 F IN; (nee Lukens); NB
115-115; Bethell Tilman; 6 M IN; NB
115-115; Bethell Rachel; 70 F NC; (w/o Rev Cloud, burial Rose Hill); NB
115-115; Bethell Tilman; 30 M IN; NB
115-115; Lukens Cecilia; 18 F IN; NB
115-115; Lukens Wm; 16 M Clerk IN; NB
115-115; Curtis Walker; 21 M Clerk IN; NB
115-115; Brooks Richard; 19 M Clerk IN; NB
116-116; McCormick Milton; 54 M KY; NB
116-116; McCormick Susan; 28 F NC; NB
116-116; McCormick Charles; 9 M KY; NB
116-116; McCormick Alice B.; 7 F KY; NB
116-116; McCormick Glendora; 5 F KY; NB
116-116; McCormick Cyrus H; 3 M KY; NB
116-116; McCormick John L.; 2 M KY; NB
116-116; Baker Anne; 24 F Domestic KY; NB
118-118; Foster Ralph; 60 M Farmer ?; NB
118-118; Foster Margaret; 56 F VA; NB
118-118; Foster Wm; 23 M Farm labor IN; NB
118-118; Foster Jefferson; 19 M Farm labor IN; NB
118-118; Foster Ippinetus; 18 F IN; NB
118-118; Foster Ralph; 17 M Farm labor; NB
118-118; Foster Joseph L.; 12 M Farm labor IN; NB
118-118; Foster Franklin; 10 M IN; NB
118-118-Foster Margaret; 5 F IN; NB
121-121.; Handy John B.; 32 M Lawyer DC; (married May 28 1854); NB
121-121; Handy Amanda E.; 26 F IN; (nee Miers);; NB
121-121; Handy Pinta; 3 F IN; NB
121-121; Handy no name; 3/12 M IN; NB
122-122; Phelps Robt C.; 32 M Farmer IN; (married May 30 1852); NB
122-122; Phelps Jane E.; 24 F IN; (nee Bates); NB
122-122; McKay Mary; 8 F NY; NB
122-122; O�Flaherty Mary; 22 F Domestic IRE; NB
123-123; Herrsger Phillip; 34 M Grocer BAYERN; (burial Rose Hill); NB
123-123; Herrsher Helena; 34 F BAYERN; (burial Rose Hill); NB
123-123; Herrsher Margaret; 45 F BAYERN; NB
123-123; Herrsher Margaret; 13 F BAYERN; NB
124-124; Folz Wm; 24 M Grocer BAYERN; (Oct 5 1858); NB
124-124; Folz Barabara; 20 F BAYERN; (nee Roth, burial Rose Hill); NB
125-125; Beach Joseph; 30 M Grocer Clerk KY; (married Aug 26 1858); NB
125-125; Beach Elizabeth; 20 F IN; (Mary Elizabeth Scales); NB
125-125; Price Mary; 9 F MO; NB
126-126; Pettit Alexander H.; 52 M Physcian VA; NB
126-126; Pettit Minerva; 46 F NY; NB
126-126; Pettit Minerva E.V.; 15 F IN; NB
127-127; Miner Luther M.; 38 M Iron Merchant IN; NB
127-127; Miner Mary; 36 F IN; NB
127-127; Miner Eldora; 8 F IN; NB
127-127; Miner no name; 3/12 F IN; NB
128-128; Gunnell Thomas P.; 45 M Blacksmith VA; (Goodspeed page 189); NB
128-128; Gunnell Sarah A.; 50 F NJ; NB
128-128; Brenner Fanny; 14 F Domestic IN; NB
128-128; Woolsey Geo; 14 M IN; NB
129-129; Gray Joshua; 48 M Farmer KY; NB
129-129; Gray Keziah; 48 F KY; (d/o Hettie Ann & Jas M McMurtry, burial Old Newburgh); NB
129-129; Gray Lucinda; 25 F IN; NB
129-129; Gray James; 22 M Farm labor IN; NB
129-129; Gray Melissa; 18 F IN; NB
129-129; Gray Charles; 2 M NY; NB
129-129; Hassenmayer Rosanna; 30 F Domestic BADEN; NB
129-129; Snerdwinger Carloine; 18 F Domestic BRUNS; NB
129-129; Sprinkle David; 16 M Farm labor IN; NB
130-130; Picon Joseph; 52 M Grocer Clerk LA; NB
130-130; Picon Gertrude; 50 F LA; NB
130-130; Picon Almar; 15 M LA; NB
130-130; Picon Mary Ann; 15 F LA; NB
130-130; Picon Octave; 27 M Grocer Clerk LA; (married Dec 17 1854); NB
130-130; Picon Mary; 25 F IN; (nee Foster); NB
130-130; Picon Octiave; 2 M IN; NB
131-131; Maon Wm F.; 31 M Grocer Clerk IN; NB
131-131; Mason Francis; 25 F IN; NB
131-131; Mason Elizabeth; 6 F KY; NB
131-131; Mason Alice B.; 4 F KY; NB
132-132; Bell John; 34 M Master Carpenter IN; (married May 18 1848); NB
132-132; Bell Eliza J.; 28 F NY; (nee Jomes);; NB
132-132; Bell Mary L.; 8 F IN; NB
132-132; Charles; 3 M IN; NB
132-132; McClintock Ellen; 11 F IN; NB
132-132; Pierce Thomas; 22 M Capenter KY; NB
132-132; Light Moses; 23 M Carpenter OH; NB
132-132; Grim Joseph; 21 M Carpenter IN; NB
133-133; Chipman Draper; 46 M C P CLERGYMAN KY; NB
133-133; Chipman Alice E.; 43 F VA; NB
133-133; Chipman Vermillya T.; 20 M Carpenter IN; NB
133-133; Chipman Draper K.; 18 M Printer IN; NB
133-133; Chipman Wm F.; 15 M Farm labor IN; NB
133-133; Summit Alice C.; 22 F IN; NB
133-133; Loburg John H.; 48 M Cooper NY; NB
133-133; Loburg Julia A.; 38 F KY; NB
133-133; Loburg Sarah; 14 F OH; NB
133-133; Loburg Ann R.; 12 F OH; NB
133-133; Loburg Julia; 10 F IN; NB
133-133; Loburg Eldora; 5 F IN; NB
133-133; Loburg John; 2 M IN; NB
134-134; Shull Frederick; 32 M Cooper BADEN; NB
134-134; Shull Helen; 24 F IN; NB
134-134; Shull John P.; 2 M IN; NB
134-134; Martin Lydia; 49 F OH; NB
134-134; Martin John F.; 22 M Cooper IN; NB
134-134; Martin Madison B.; 20 M Cooper IN; NB
135-135; Pepmiller Lewis; 31 M Brewer PM; (married May 9 1852); NB
135-135; Pepmiller Caroline; 31 F OLDENT; (nee Brizuis);; NB
135-135; Naskie Geo; 6 M IN; NB
136-136; Myrick John P.; 56 M Carpenter ?; (married Sept 22 1850); NB
136-136; Myrick Susan; 29 F IN; (nee Patten); NB
136-136; Myrick Nanet; 7 F IN; NB
136-136; Myrick Madora; 4 F IN; NB
137-137; Wilder Samuel; 60 M IN; (married Mar 8 1824); NB
137-137; Wilder Mary; 63 F VA; NB
137-137; Coulter Jane; 17 F Domestic IN; NB
138-138; Weed Samuel R.; 42 M Iron Merchant NY; (married Dec 9 1849); NB
138-138; Weed Anna R.; 50 F OH; (nee Price); NB
138-138; Standridge Wm; 9 M IN; NB
138-138; Price Jane; 35 F OH; NB
138-138; Price Caroline; 3 F IN; NB
139-139; Townsend Nathaniel; 38 M Druggist NH; (married Jan 24 1850); NB
139-139; Townsend Elizabeth; 40 F KY; (nee Walden,burial Townsend Cemetery); NB
139-139; Townsend Adaline; 7 F IN; NB
139-139; Townsend Sarah J.; 4 F IN; NB
140-140; Macy Francis; 37 M Sash Manufacture MA; (married May 10 1846); NB
140-140; Macy Nancy J.; 37 F NY; (nee McKinney); NB
140-140; Macy Ella; 2 F IN; NB
140-140; Williams Mary; 23 F IN; NB
140-140; McKinney Jane; 73 F NH; NB
140-140; Fellows Doos; 29 M Carpenter OH; NB
140-140; Luneburg Wm; 26 M Carpenter BADEN; NB
141-141; Muller Christian; 25 M Day labor BRUNS; NB
141-141; Muller Henrietta; 30 F IN; NB
141-141; Muller Henry; 8 M IN; NB
141-141; Muller August; 4 M IN; NB
141-141; Muller Frederick; 2 M IN; NB
142-142; Brizuis Frank; 43 M Shoemaker HD; (married Apr 8 1850); NB
142-142; Brizuis Catharine; 29 F IN; (nee Young); NB
142-142; Brizus Sophia; 7 F IN; NB
142-142; Brizuis Frank; 5 M IN; NB
142-142; Brizuis Emma; 4 F IN; NB
142-142; Brizuis Adolph; 2 M IN; NB
142-142; Brizuis Geo; 1/12 M IN; NB
142-142; Pepemiller August; 21 M Shoemaker PM; NB
143-143; Rheinhardt Jacob; 25 M Shoemaker PM; (married Apr 12 1860); NB
143-143; Rheinhardt Barbara; 17 F IN; (nee Bahling);; NB
144-144; Picon Margaret; 50 F HD; NB
144-144; Millerhouser Geo; 30 M Grocer Clerk ?; NB
144-144; Millerhouser Minnie; 30 F BADEN; NB
144-144; Millerhouser Eliza; 1/12 F IN; NB
145-145; Huber Francis C.; 40 M Millwright OH; (married Nov 17 1851); NB
145-145; Huber Nancy A.; 28 F TN; (nee Smith); NB
145-145; Huber Geo; 15 M OH; NB
145-145; Huber Charles D.; 5 M IN; NB
145-145; Huber Harriet; 3 F IL; NB
145-145; Huber John; 1 M IN; NB
146-146; Downy Daniel; 27 M Blacksmith SCOT; NB
146-146; Downy Elizabeth; 26 F TN; NB
147-147; Mauck Yost; 33 M Shoemaker KREIS; NB
147-147; Mauck Emma; 30 F KREIS; NB
147-147; Mauck Geo; 3 M IN; NB
147-147; Mauck Meni; 1 F IN; NB
148-148; Harby Frederick; 29 M Tailor PM; NB
148-148; Harby Christina; 26 F WURTEN; NB
148-148; Harby John; 2 M IN; NB
148-148; Harby Frederick; 5/12 M IN; NB
149-149; Hart John; 38 M Stone mason HD; NB
149-149; Hart Atilia; 37 F BADEN; NB
149-149; Hart Mary; 5 F IN; NB
149-149; Hart August; 3 M IN; NB
149-149; Hart Jacob; 1 M IN; NB
150-150; Summers Samuel; 56 M Twp Trustee VA; NB
150-150; Summers Elizabeth; 63 F NH; NB
150-150; Merritt Harriet; 16 F IN; NB
151-151; Lemasters Simeon; 63 M Pastmaster KY; NB
151-151; Lemasters Caroline; 49 F IN; NB
151-151; Lemasters Robt; 20 M IN; NB
151-151; Lemasters Minerva; 16 F IN; NB
151-151; Lemasters John; 10 M IN; NB
151-151; Lemasters Charles; 9 M IN; NB
151-151; Lemasters Francis; 6 F IN; NB
152-152; Bates John E.; 43 M Clergyman DC; NB
152-152; Bates Ann; 68 F DC; NB
152-152; Bates Sarah; 40 F DC; NB
153-153; West Henry C.; 36 M House Painter MD; NB
153-153; West Phebe; 30 F NJ; NB
153-153; West Anna E.; 9 F IN; NB
153-153; Cole Albert; 11 M OH; NB
153-153; Genning Susan; 61 F NY; NB
154-154; Vinson Elias; 46 M Cabinet Maker TN; NB
154-154; Vinson Elizabeth; 45 F TN; NB
154-154; Vinson Martha; 25 F IL; NB
154-154; Vinson Wm; 24 M Shoemaker IN; NB
154-154; Vinson Sarah A.; 20 F TN; NB
154-154; Vinson Julia; 19 F TN; NB
154-154; Vinson Charity; 15 F TN; NB
154-154; Vinson Robt; 11 M TN; NB
154-154; Vinson Mary; 7 F TN; NB
154-154; Vinson Elizabeth; 7 F TN; NB
154-154; Vinson Ruth; 3 F IN; NB
156-156; Wallace John; 30 M Carpenter TN; NB
156-156; Wallace Martha; 25 F IL; NB
156-156; Wallace Mary E.; 3 F IN; NB
156-156; Wallace Wm A.; 8/12 M IN; NB
157-157; Mason Michael; 26 M Coal miner ENG; NB
157-157; Mason Mary; 21 F ENG; NB
158-158; McKinney John; 51 M Trader NH; (married Jun 6 1847); NB
158-158; McKinney Francis; 33 F IN; (d/o Samuel Wilder & Mary Mathews); NB
158-158; McKinney Shirley; 12 M IN; NB
158-158; McKinney Orion; 6 M IN; NB
158-158; McKinney Eliza J.; 3 F IN; NB
158-158; McKinney Bertha G.; 1 F IN; NB
158-158; Adkins Catharine; 18 F OH; NB
159-159; Finney Thomas; 52 M Gristmill KY; NB
159-159; Finney Lucinda; 51 F KY; NB
159-159; Finney Joseph; 19 M IN; (burial Old Newburgh); NB
159-159; Finney Isabella V.; 9 F IN; NB
159-159; Patterson Martha J.; 22 F IN; (married John M Patterson Aug 18 1855); NB
159-159; Patterson Alice; 4 F IN; NB
159-159; Gray Henderson; 25 M Day labor IN; NB
160-160; Miller John; 26 M Cooper OH; NB
160-160; Miller Rebecca; 22 F MD; NB
160-160; Miller Thomas J.; 2 M OH; NB
160-160; Miller Mary J.; 17 F OH; NB
160-160; Holder Ann; 47 F MD; NB
161-161; Richardt August; 36 M ?; NB
161-161; Richardt Dorothy; 32 F ?; NB
162-162; Melvin Addison S.; 32 M Carpenter OH; (married Sept 7 1856); NB
162-162; Melvin Cordelia; 30 F NY; (nee McKinney); NB
162-162; Melvin Arthur M.; 2 M IN; NB
163-163; Purdue Gillespie; 34 M Farmer Butcher VA; (Mar 7 1850); NB
163-163; Purdue Harriet; 27 F IN; (nee Huston); NB
163-163; Purdue Alice B.; 7 F IN; NB
163-163; Purdue Orra; 5 F IN; NB
163-163; Purdue Wm; 3 M IN; NB
163-163; Purdue Emma; 2 F IN; NB
164-164; Garwood Wm S.; 30 M Plowmaker OH; (married Jun 21 1855); NB
164-164; Garwood Laura A.; 24 F IN; (nee Wilder); NB
164-164; Garwood Mary E.; 5 F IN; NB
164-164; Garwood Laura F.; 2 F IN; NB
164-164; Garwood Samuel; 49 M Plowmaker OH; NB
164-164; Dillingham Geo; 19 M Apprentice IN; NB
164-164; Smith Emma; 15 F Domestic TN; NB
165-165; Root James G.; 41 M Lumber Merchant OH; NB
165-165; Root Almira D.; 34 F VA; NB
165-165; Root Nira U.; 13 F OH; NB
165-165; Root Alpheus; 11M OH; NB
166-166; Tilman J.R.; 33 M Physician KY; NB
166-166; Tilman Lucretia33 F IN; NB
166-166; Tilman S.Slyvester; 13 M IN; NB
166-166; Bosley F.M.; 15 M IN; NB
167-167; Bethell Thomas P.; 44 M Merchant IN; NB
167-167; Bethell Maria; 34 F ENG; (burial Rose Hill); NB
167-167; Bethell Alice; 10 F IN; NB
167-167; Bethell Eliza; 8 F IN; NB
167-167; Bethell Laura; 5 F IN; (burial Rose Hill); NB
167-167; Bethell Elmina; 1 F IN; NB
167-167; Edginton Jesse; 10 M NY; NB
167-167; Woodard Jane; 17 F Domestic ENG; NB
168-168; Corwine John; 54 M Saddler SC; (married Mar 17 1833); NB
168-168; Corwine Susanna; 50 F IN; (nee Sprinkle); NB
168-168; Corwine Catherine J.; 21 F IN; NB
168-168; Corwine Caroline; 16 F IN; NB
168-168; Corwine Alexander; 13 M IN; NB
168-168; Corwine Mary R.; 10 F IN; NB
168-168; Towbridge Wm; 23 M Tinner NY; NB
168-168; Towbridge Carrie; 22 F NY; NB
169-169; Bullock Franklin A.; 36 M Wagon maker IA; NB
169-169; Bullock Harriet; 22 F IN; NB
169-169; Bullock Lafayette; 12 M IN; NB
169-169; Bullock Robt; 9 M IN; NB
169-169; Bullock Mary A.; 5 F IN; NB
169-169; Bullock Andrew; 1 M IN; NB
169-169; Cornell Rebecca; 26 F CAN; NB
170-170; Bond Milton J.; 23 M Wharf Master OH; (married May 1 1859); NB
170-170; Bond Cora E.; 23 F OH; (nee Noah); NB
170-170; Bond no name; 1/12 F IN; NB
171-171; Nearin John; 29 M Grist Mill NY; NB
171-171; Nearin Mary A.; 23 F CAN; NB
171-171; Nearin John; 6 M OH; NB
172-172; McCormick Wm; 30 M Day labor PA; NB
172-172; McCormick Sarah E.; 26 F ARK; (nee Cotton); NB
172-172; McCormick Alphonse; 1 M IN; NB
173-173; Taylor Hubbard; 47 M Merchant TN; NB
173-173; Taylor Mary A.; 46 F RI; NB
173-173; Taylor Sarah J.; 19 F IN; NB
173-173; Taylor Melana; 16 F IN; NB
173-173; Taylor Perry; 12 M IN; NB
173-173; Taylor Eli; 8 M IN; NB
173-173; Taylor Pina; 5 F IN; NB
173-173; Taylor Matilda; 3 F IN; NB
174-174; Sprinkle David; 42 M Steamboat Capt IN; (married July 1846); NB
174-174; Sprinkle Margaret L.; 34 F KY; (Lewis); NB
174-174; Sprinkle Ann M; 13 F IN; NB
174-174; Sprinkle Sarah J.; 10 F IN; NB
174-174; Sprinkle Wm H.; 6 M IN; NB
174-174; Sprinkle Eldora; 5 F IN; NB
174-174; Sprinkle Elizabeth; 2 F IN; NB
175-175; Mayfield Ashur; 25 M Mill Engineer OH; NB
175-175; Mayfield Cordelia; 23 F OH; NB
175-175; Mayfield Mary; 2 F KY; NB
176-176; Hickman Catherine; 48 F MD; NB
176-176; Hickman Bailie; 28 M Steamboat Engineer MD; NB
176-176; Hickman John L.; 15 M Day labor IN; NB
176-176; Willard Charles; 2 M IN; NB
178-178; Barnes Thomas; 29 29 M Day labor IN; (marriedFeb 29 1852); NB
178-178; Barnes Eliza Jane; 29 F OH; (nee Gochnaur);; NB
178-178; Barnes Margaret A.; 3 F IN; NB
178-178; Barnes no name; 2/12 F IN; NB
178-178; Carlisle Harriet; 21 F IN; NB
178-178; Carlisle Francis; 30 M Day labor VT; NB
178-178; Carlisle Mary M.; 5 F IN; NB
178-178; Carlisle James; 3 M IN; NB
179-179; McCool Jourdan; 24 M IN; (married Sep 28 1854,s/oThomas & Melinda Alexander ); NB
179-179; McCool Elizabeth; 23 F IN; (nee Anderson); NB
179-179; McCool Emory; 2 M IN; NB
180-180; Clem John; 42 M Cooper OH; NB
180-180; Clem Joanna; 28 F OH; NB
180-180; Clem Andrew; 8 M OH; NB
180-180; Clem Mary; 5 F OH; NB
180-180; Clem Michael; 3 M OH; NB
181-181; Shiver Charles; 42 M Grocer BAV; NB
181-181; Shiver Tilman; 20 M Grocer Clerk KY; NB
181-181; Shiver Wm; 18 M KY; NB
181-181; Shiver Charles; 15 M KY; NB
181-181; Shiver Henry; 13 M KY; NB
181-181; Shiver Mary; 9 F KY; NB
181-181; Shiver Eliza; 7 F KY; NB
183-183; Wood Silas; 50 M Da labor KY; NB
183-183; Wood Lusina; 48 F OH; NB
183-183; Wood Wm B.; 27 M IN; (married Oct 10 1859); NB
183-183; Wood Mary M.; 17 F NY; (nee Mobley); NB
184-184; Willenhouser Peter; 30 M Day labor PRUSSIA; NB
184-184; Willenhouser Elizabeth; 20 F IN; NB
185-185; Aldrich Herman; 26 M Coal miner PRUSSIA; NB
185-185; Aldrich Eleanor; 26 F NASSAU; NB
185-185; Aldrich Ochnes; 6 F NASSAU; NB
185-185; Aldrich Mary; 2 F IN; NB
186-186; Abshire Alfred; 26 M Mill Engineer MO; NB
186-186; Abshire Helen; 20 F OH; NB
186-186; Tramper John L.; 50 M NY; NB
186-186; Tramper Johnson; 10 M OH; NB
186-186; Tramper Charles; 6 M OH; NB
186-186; Tramper Welby; 13 M OH; NB
187-187; Law James; 34 M Coal miner SCOT; NB
187-187; Law Elizabeth; 29 F SCOT; NB
187-187; Law Mary; 10 F KY; NB
187-187; Law Wm; 9 M IN; NB
187-187; Law Alice; 8 F IN; NB
187-187; Law Ann; 2 F IN; NB
187-187; Anderson James; 27 M Shoemaker SCOT; NB
187-187; Brodie Robt; 23 M Coal miner SCOT; NB
189-189; Strait Franklin; 26 M Cooper HD; NB
189-189; Strait Katrina; 25 F HD; NB
189-189; Strait Henry; 3 M HD; NB
189-189; Strait John; 6/12 M IN; NB
190-190; Miller Samuel 34 M Carpenter IN; NB
190-190; Miller Mary A.; 21 F IN; NB
190-190; Miller Geo; 2 M IN; NB
190-190; McNeely Erastus; 5 M IN; NB
191-191; Lanart John; 29 M Shoemaker HD; NB
191-191; Lanart Barbara; 27 F HD; NB
191-191; Lanart Margaret; 3 F IN; NB
191-191; Lanart John; 2 M IN; NB
192-192; Hancock Lemual M.; 37 M Steamboat Clerk TN; NB
192-192; Hancock Eliza A.; 29 F IN; NB
192-192; Hancock Martha A.; 11 F IN; NB
192-192; Hancock John A.; 3 M IN; NB
192-192; Hancock Edward E.; 1 M IN; NB
193-193; Stout John A.; 27 M Fisherman IN; NB
193-193; Stout Volunnia; 28 F IN; NB
193-193; Stout Marion L.; 2 M IN; NB
193-193; Stout Ann E.; 9 F IN; NB
194-194; Nidish John; 26 M Day labor ?; NB
194-194; Nidish Mary; 28 F ?; NB
194-194; Nidish Margaret; 3 F IN; NB
194-194; Nidish Geo; 5/12 M IN; NB
195-195; Fish Judson; 41 M Carpenter OH; NB
195-195; Fish Harriet; 40 F ENG; NB
196-196; Haney Wm L.; 36 M IN; NB
196-196; Haney Lusina; 32 F IN; NB
196-196; Haney Sarah C.; 7 F IN; NB
196-196; Haney James M.; 5 M IN; NB
196-196; Haney Florence B.; 2 F IN; NB
197-197; Canonse Henry; 35 M PA; NB
197-197; Canonse Harriet; 34 F PA; NB
197-197; Canonse Mary; 67 F MD; NB
197-197; Newman Clarisa; 5 F IN; NB
198-198; Clark Isaac; 64 M TN; (burial Rose Hill); NB
198-198; Clark Mary A.; 53 F KY; (burial Rose Hill); NB
198-198; Clark Nancy; 17 F KY; NB
198-198; Williams Rebecca; 18 F Domestic IN; (d/o Noah Williams Jr);; NB
199-199; White Roby; 49 M NY; NB
199-199; White Daniel; 24 M Farm labor PA; NB
199-199; White Rosa; 21 F PA; NB
199-199; White Harrison; 18 M PA; NB
200-200; Goodwin Ephraim; 60 M Carpenter ME; NB
200-200; Goodwin Martha A.; 38 F KY; NB
200-200; Goodwin Lily K.; 1 F IN; NB
200-200; Gray Lucinda; 20 F IN; NB
200-200; Gray Lucy B.; 2 F IN; NB
200-200; Ross Mary; 77 F TN; NB
201-201; Fran?? Calvin; 53 M Editor ME; NB
201-201; Fran?? Louisa; 48 F NY; NB
201-201; Fran?? John C.; 28 M NY; NB
201-201; Fran?? Josephine; 19 F IN; NB
202-202; Shaffer Jacob; 26 M Coal miner HC; NB
202-202; Shaffer Margaret; 25 F OLDEN; NB
202-202; Shaffer August; 2 M IN; NB
203-203; Parrine Wm W.; 40 M Day labor OH; NB
203-203; Parrine Margaret; 30 F DEL; NB
203-203; Parrine Sarah A.; 16 F OH; NB
203-203; Parrine Alice; 14 F IN; NB
203-203; Parrine Mary E.; 11 F IN; NB
204-204; Noel Blueford; 31 M Drayman KY; (married Dec 1 1853); NB
204-204; Noel Elizabeth; 26 F IN; (d/o John Corwine & Susanna Sprinkle); NB
204-204; Noel Bell; 5 F IN; NB
204-204; Noel Eliza; 2 F IN; NB
204-204; Noel Sarah; 1 F IN; NB
205-205; Noel Elizabeth; 60 F KY; NB
205-205; Noel Lavina; 23 F KY; NB
205-205; Noel Henry C.; 17 M App Wagon maker IN; (married Dec 20 1865 to Ellen White); NB
206-206; Brownlee Wm; 30 M Fisherman KY; NB
206-206; Brownlee Nancy; 30 F TN; NB
206-206; Brownlee Margaret A.; 9 F IN; NB
207-207; Fuquay Geo W.; 28 M Merchant Clerk IN; NB
207-207; Fuquay Mary A.; 27 F IN; NB
207-207; Fuquay no name; 1/12 M IN; NB
208-208; Grim Wm H.; 30 M Clergyman OH; NB
208-208; Grim J. L.; 25 F IN; NB
208-208; Grim John G.; 1 M IN; NB
209-209; Brown Wm; 44 M Ferryman KY; NB
209-209; Brown Jane; 42 F KY; NB
209-209; Brown John; 18 M Day labor IN; NB
209-209; Brown Mary; 15 F IN; NB
209-209; Brown Melissa J.; 3 F IN; NB
209-209; Brown Wm; 5/12 M IN; NB
209-209; Wood Moses; 10 M IN; NB
209-209; Forshea James; 4 M IN; NB
210-210; Ewin Jedediah; 56 M Merchant NJ; (Erwin?); NB
210-210; Ewin Eliza A.; 40 F DEL; (married May 5 1859 nee White); NB
210-210; Farrel Albert; 8 M NJ; NB
211-211; Durbin Elisha; 36 M Farm labor IN; NB
211-211; Durbin Lucinda; 32 F KY; NB
211-211; Durbin Marcella; 13 F KY; NB
211-211; Durbin Jane; 11 F KY; NB
211-211; Durbin Melvin; 3 M IN; NB
212-212; Baldwin Cynthia; 45 F Seamstress KY; NB
212-212; Baldwin Mary; 22 F IN; NB
212-212; Baldwin Sarah; 16 F IN; NB
212-212; Baldwin Erinnia; 12 F IN; NB
213-213; Overton Fidella; 45 F PA; NB
213-213; Overton Jesse; 13 M IN; NB
213-213; Taylor Eliza; 6 F IN; NB
214-214; Phelps Abram; 62 M VT; NB
214-214; Phelps Francis; 51 F KY; NB
214-214; Phelps Francis; 17 F IN; NB
214-214; Schaffer Caroline; 16 F Domestic BADEN; NB
215-215; Luneburg Julius; 21 M Grocer PRUSSIA; NB
216-216; Slaughter Wm W.; 36 M Physician IN; NB
216-216; Slaughter Caroline; 34 F IN; NB
216-216; Slaughter Matilda; 8 F KY; NB
216-216; Slaughter Delilah; 5 F KY; NB
216-216; Slaughter James B.; 2 M KY; NB
217-217; Jeffries James B.; 60 M Day labor VA; NB
217-217; Jeffries James W.; 28 M KY; NB
217-217; Jeffries James L.; 15 M KY; NB
217-217; Jeffries Joseph; 10 M KY; NB
217-217; Jeffries Bartholomew; 8 M KY; NB
217-217; Jeffries Janee; 5 F IN; NB
217-217; Jeffries John; 22 M KY; NB
218-218; Carney H. H.; 27 M Wharf Master IN; NB
218-218; Carney Mary E.; 20 F OH; NB
218-218; Carney Ida M.; 2 F IN; NB
218-218; Carney no name; 2/12 M IN; NB
218-218; Miner Henry; 25 M Day labor PRUSSIA; NB
End Newburgh, Ohio Twp.

usgenweb

vanderburgh

Questions or Comments?

If you have questions or problems with this site, email the County Coordinator. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research. I do not live in Indiana and do not have access to additional records.

Contact Us

If you have questions, contributions, or problems with this site, email:

Coordinator - Marsha Bryant
Lena Harper - State Coordinator - gostraka@yahoo.com
Jim Cox - Asst. State Coordinator - nyclvr2012@gmail.com
Karen Zach - Asst. State Coordinator - karen.zach@sbcglobal.net