logo

Marsha's Warrick Web & Warrick InGenWeb

Finding Our Warrick County, IN Ancestors

1860 Federal Census, Anderson Twp

Sent in by Jerri Houston, typed by Linda Cooper.
House - Family Number; Name; Age/Sex/Occupation/Birth place; (Jerri's notes); Township
979-979; Lance Simon; 28 M farmer IN; AN
979-979; Lance Elizabeth; 30 F OH; AN
979-979; Lance Allen; 8 M IN ; AN
979-979; Lance John; 7 M IN; AN
979-979; Lance Elizabeth; 6 F IN; AN
979-979; Lance Simon; 3 M IN; AN
979-979; Tilly Mary E; 13 F IN; AN
980-980; Hazen Dyer Barrett; 33 M farmer VT; AN
980-980; Hazen Mary E; 25 F IN; AN
980-980; Hazen Abby J.; 9 F IN; AN
980-980; Hazen Eliza A.; 6 F IN; AN
980-980 ; Hazen Theodora; 2 F IN; AN
980-980; Hazen Smith W.; 9/12 IN; (Ebenezer Cem � Sp Co); AN
981-981 ; Hazen Albert; 38 M farmer VT; (Married Dec 7 1846); AN
981-981; Hazen Eliza (Roberts); 36 F VT; AN
981-981; Hazen G. Homer; 13 M VT; AN
981-981; Hazen Sarah Marie; 11 F VT; AN
981-981; Hazen Robert Zavan; 10 M VT; AN
981-981; Hazen Dyer B; 8 M VT; AN
981-981; Hazen Eliza Catherine; 6 F VT; AN
981-981; Hazen Albert; 5/12 M VT; AN
982-982; Harron Hiram; 48 M farmer VT; AN
982-982; Horron Melinda; 45 F NY; AN
982-982; Horron Stephen W.; 21 M farm labor IN; AN
982-982; Horron Asro B.; 21 M Farm labor IN; AN
982-982; Albert A.; 11 M IN; AN
982-982; Louisa J.; 11 F IN; AN
983-983; Barfield? Washington L.; 28 M farmer KY; AN
983-983; Barfield Letitia; 26 F IN; AN
984-984 ; Wilson Eleanor (Cornell); 28 F Canada; (Married Hugh Wilson - Nov 5 1853); AN
984-984; Wilson Mary J.; 6 F IN; AN
984-984; Wilson Elizabeth; 4 F IN; AN
984-984; Cornell Wm H.; 19 M farm IN labor; AN
985-985; Tower Cyrus; 25 M Ky farm labor; AN
985-985; Tower Jerusha A.; 24 F Ky; AN
985-985 ; Tower Margaret V.; 1 F IN; AN
985-985; Blankenship Margery; 67 F VA; AN
985-985; Jenkins Abraham; 29 M VA; AN
985-985; Jenkins Mary J.; 20 F IN; AN
985-985; Jenkins John W.; 7/12 M IN; AN
986-986; Greathouse Henry; 22 M VA; AN
986-986; Greathouse Almira; 21 F IN; (married Jan 1 1860); AN
987-987; Greathouse Enoch; 28M VA; (Enoch Will 1880 Shuck 534); AN
987-987; Greathouse Nancy (Nancy Harriett Hedges); 33 F IN; (Nancy Will Shuck 2106); AN
988-988; Hartly Daniel; 33 M farmer IN; (married Feb 24 1852); AN
988-988; Hartly Angeline Amanda (Taylor); 25 F IN; AN
988-988; Hartly Martha A.; 4 F IN; AN
988-988; Hartly Henry H. ; 2 M IN; AN
988-988; Hartly Oran B.; 4/12 M IN; AN
988-988; Bristow Louisa; 11 F IN; AN
988-988; Bristow Manerva; 18F domestic IN; (married G.M.Cornell - Oct 13 1861); AN
989-989; Hartly Robert M.; 28 M farmer IN; AN
989-989; Hartly Joann (Day); 28 F IN; (married Mar 3 1852); AN
989-989; Hartly Emma J.; 6 F IN; AN
989-989; Hartly Hester A.; 4 F IN; AN
989-989; Hartly Martha E.; 2 F IN; AN
990-990; Frisbie Alpha; 28 M farmer IN; (Married Apr 13 1854); AN
990-990; Frisbie Ellender Melissa (Barn); 23 F IN; AN
990-990; Frisbie Rany; 5F IN; AN
990-990 ; Frisbie Eunice B
990-990 ; Unreadable; 4F IN; AN
990-990 ; unreadable; AN
991-991; Johnson Warren; 44 M farmer KY; AN
991-991; Johnson Warren; 21 M farm labor IN; AN
991-991; Johnson Eliza J.; 15 F IN; AN
991-991; Johnson Walker L.; 13 M IN; AN
991-991; Johnson Wait W.; 10 MIN; AN
992-992; Dickerson Charles; 57 M farmer SC; (married Jan27 1857); AN
992-992; Dickerson Louisa (Wait); 40 M F VT; AN
992-992; Dickerson Wm C.; 16 farm labor IN; AN
992-992; Dickerson John L.; 7 M IN; AN
992-992; Dickerson Ellen; 8/12 F IN; AN
992-992; Williams Ellen; 10 F IN; AN
993-993; Admire James B; 40 M M.E. KY clergyman; AN
993-993; Admire Rachel; 38 F IN; AN
993-993 ; Admire Jacob; 19 M IN school teacher; AN
993-993; Admire Squire; 15 M IN; AN
993-993; Admire James H.; 13 M IN; AN
993-993; Admire Mary; 11 F IN; AN
993-993; Admire Wm; 5 M IN; AN
993-993; Admire Sarah A.; 1 F IN; AN
994-994; Hartly Wm; 41 M farmer IN; AN
994-994; Hartly Ann M.; 32 F IN; AN
994-994; Hartly James S.; 2 M IN; AN
994-994; Hartly Sophia J.; 1 F IN; AN
994-994; Hartly Daniel B.; 7/12 M IN; AN
995-995; Niles Ebenezer; 52 M NY physician; AN
995-995; Niles Sarah F.; 26 F IN; AN
995-995; Niles Mary; 4 F IN; AN
995-995; Niles Robert; 2 M IN; AN
996-996; Fichass Adam W.; 26 M farmer IN; (Married Feb 4 1854); AN
996-996; Fichass Zaroda (Sprinkle); 27 F IN; AN
996-996; Fichass Emma J.; 5 F IN; AN
996-996; Fichass Robert W.; 6/12 IN; AN
996-996; Sprinkle Michael H; 13 M IN; AN
997-997; Fay Mahlon; 49 M farmer IN; (Married 1844); AN
997-997; Fay Delilah A. (Hartley) ; 54 F VA; (1st married a Brown); AN
997-997; Fay Edward; 19 M IN farm labor; AN
997-997; Fay Lucy ; 16 F IN; AN
997-997; Fay Thomas; 15 M farm labor IN; AN
997-997; Fay Charles; 13 M IN; AN
997-997; Hartley Margaret; 21 F IN; AN
998-998; Ester John ; 23 M saddler Bayern; AN
998-998; Ester Magdalena; 23 F Baden; AN
998-998; Ester John; 3/12 MIN; AN
999-999; Bayard Casper; 33 M farm labor Bayern; AN
999-999; Bayard Barbara; 33 F Baden; AN
999-999; Bayard Louisa; 14 F Baden; AN
999-999; Bayard Catharine; 10 F Baden; AN
999-999; Bayard Caroline; 8 F NY; AN
999-999; Bayard Charles; 6 M NY; AN
999-999; Bayard Ellen; 3 F IN; AN
999-999; Bayard Lana; 1 F IN; AN
1000-1000; Striker Mary; 48 F IN; AN
1000-1000; Ragsdale Marion; 22 M day laborer IN; AN
1000-1000; Ragsdale Ann; 20 F IN; AN
1000-1000; Ragsdale Joshua; 18 M day laborer IN; AN
1000-1000; Meredith George; 12 M IN; AN
1000-1000; unreadable; 10 F IN ; AN
1001-1001; Funk Joseph; 36 M shoemaker Baden; (Married June 15 1855?); AN
1001-1001; Funk Nancy G. (Whetstone); 29 F Pa; (1st married Mar 30 1845 to Charles Whetstone Or Peter Whetstone. Peter Whetstone Married Nancy Graft in Mar 1849); AN
1001-1001; Whetstone Margaret; 11 F IN; AN
1001-1001; Funk Josephine; 2 F IN; AN
1001-1001; Funk Elizabeth; 1 F IN; AN
1002-1002; Haberstron Felix; 45 M farmer-blksmith Baden; AN
1002-1002; Haberstron Sally; 37 F TN; (Frisbie Cem); AN
1002-1002; Haberstron Lumbert F.; 13 M IN; AN
1002-1002; Haberstron Francis W.; 11 M IN; AN
1002-1002; Haberstron Henry John; 9 M IN; (Frisbie Cem); AN
1002-1002; Haberstron Joseph; W.; 7 M IN; (Frisbie Cem); AN
1002-1002; Haberstron Caroline; 4 F IN; AN
1002-1002; Haberstron Felix; 2 M IN; AN
1002-1002; Waters John W.; 21 M blacksmith IN ; AN
1003-1003; Barnett Andrew ; 38 M wagon maker MO; AN
1003-1003; Barnett Juliet (Sprinkle); 32 F IN; AN
1003-1003; Barnett Henry A.; 14 M IN; AN
1003-1003; Barnett Timothy R.; 12 M IN; (Buried Day-Fisher Cem.); AN
1003-1003; Barnett Amanda Z.; 9 F IN; AN
1003-1003; Barnett Penila A.; 5 F IN; AN
1003-1003; Barnett Wilson H.; 7 M IN; AN
1003-1003; Barnett Jonah A.; 3 M IN; AN
1003-1003; Barnett Francis L.; 1 F IN; AN
1003-1003; Sprinkle Hannah (or Susannah); 65 IN or OH; (Widow of William Sprinkle); AN
1004-1004; Glass Theophilis J.C.; 32 M merchant IN; AN
1004-1004; Glass Nancy (Dickerson); 32 F IN; (Shuck 431 T.J.Glass & Nancy Dickerson); AN
1004-1004; Glass Emma D.; 7 F IN; AN
1004-1004; Morton Joseph; 14 M MO; AN
1004-1004; Houchins Elizabeth; 28 F KY; AN
1004-1004; Dickerson Susan J.; 22 F IN; AN
1004-1004; Dickerson Hannah; 60 F VA; AN
1004-1004; Glass Milton; 26 M carpenter IN; AN
1004-1004; Glass Wesley; 23 M farmer IN; AN
1004-1004; Hartly Virginia; 3 F IN; AN
1005-1005; Kinney Michael; 41 M OH; (Buried Sharon Cem Died Jul 9 1908); AN
1005-1005; Kinney Sarah A.; 40 F OH; AN
1005-1005; Kinney Almedia ; 13 F OH; AN
1005-1005; Kinney Henry; 11 M OH; AN
1005-1005; Kinney Maria; 7 F KY; AN
1005-1005; Smith Mary A.; 14 F IN; AN
1005-1005; Jeffrys Wm; 21 M farm-labor KY; (Married Elizabeth Simms on Oct 4 1860); AN
1006-1006; Walden James; 60 M farm labor KY; AN
1006-1006; Waldon Maria; 22 F KY; AN
1006-1006; Waldon Nathan T.; 14 M Ill; AN
1006-1006 ; Waldon John F.P.; 14 M Ill; AN
1006-1006; Waldon David N.; 10 M IN; AN
1006-1006; Waldon Sarah J.; 8 F IN; AN
1006-1006; Waldon Sophronia A.; 7 F IN ; AN
1007-1007; Clotten Peter; 74 M farmer Hanover; AN
1008-1008; Cravens McKenzio; 34 M farmer KY; (born 1826); AN
1008-1008; Cravens Mary Ellen (Mills); 29F KY; (born 1831??); AN
1008-1008; Cravens Samuel; 11 M IN; AN
1008-1008; Cravens Henry; 8 M IN; AN
1008-1008; Cravens McKenzie; 6M IN; AN
1008-1008; Cravens Berry B.; 4 M IN; AN
1008-1008; Cravens George C.; 1 M IN; AN
1009-1009; Suttle Rufus L.; 31 M farm labor VA; AN
1009-1009; Suttle Caroline C; 25 F NY; AN
1009-1009; Suttle Josephine; 8 F KY; AN
1009-1009; Suttle John C.; 4 M OH; AN
1010-1010; Frisbie Alpha ; 65 M NY; AN
1010-1010; Frisbie Nancy A.; 60 F CONN; AN
1010-1010; Frisbie Jonah ; 30 M Farmer IN; AN
1010-1010; Frisbie Lorena (Overlin); 25 F IN ; (Married Jonah Nov 27 1854); AN
1011-1011; Bickle John; 24 M Hanover; (Married Jan 1 1857); AN
1011-1011; Bickle Yonca(Youca?); 25 F IN; (Youwarkee Frisbie); AN
1011-1011; Bickle Melissa A.; 6 F IN; AN
1011-1011; Bickle Jonah; 3 M IN; AN
1011-1011; Bickle Jacob; 9/12 M IN; AN
1011-1011; Frisbie Nancy (Brand); 58 F KY; (widow of Lumsbart); AN
1011-1011; Billings Emily; 20 F KY; AN
1011-1011; Billings James N.; I M IN; AN
1012-1012; Frisbie Lumbart C.; 21 M farmer IN; AN
1012-1012; Frisbie Emeline A.; 17 F IN; AN
1013-1013 ; Collins Hixey Elenor(Briscoe); 48 F KY; AN
1013-1013; Collins Salvin; 24 M farmer IN; AN
1013-1013; Collins Jane; 22 F IN; AN
1013-1013; Collins Slaughter; 20 M farm labor; AN
1013-1013; Collins America; 15 F IN; AN
1013-1013; Briscoe Mary; 5 F IN; AN
1013-1013; Briscoe Withe; 3 M IN; AN
1014-1014; Hadley Samuel; 40 M farmer IN; (1st married Betsy J Warner Oct 6 1850 -died Feb 4 1854); AN
1014-1014 ; Hadley Nancy A. (Matthews); 25 F IN; (Married Apr 22 1855); AN
1014-1014; Hadley Homer H.; 9 M IN; AN
1014-1914; Hadley Lucy J.; 8 F IN; AN
1014-1014; Hadley Rachel E.; 3 F IN; AN
1014-1014; Hadley James W.; 2 M IN; AN
1015-1015; Lasswell James; 32 M Farm labor IN; AN
1015-1015; Lasswell Nancy; 31 F Ill; AN
1015-1015; Lasswell Mary E.; 7 F IN; AN
1015-1015; Lasswell Uriah; � M IN; AN
1015-1015; Kell Ellen; 74 F SC; AN
1016-1016; Keith Nicholas H.; 47 M farmer IN; AN
1016-1016; Keith Lenora; 46 F SC; AN
1016-1016; Keith James A.; 23 M farm labor IN; (Married Esther Sep 20 1860); AN
1016-1016; Keith Nicholas R.?; 20 M farm labor IN; AN
1016-1016; Keith George L.; 18 M farm labor IN; AN
1016-1016; Keith Albert R; 15 M farm labor IN; AN
1016-1016; Keith Viola; 14 F IN; AN
1016-1016; Keith Elizabeth J.; 12 F IN; AN
1016-1016; Keith Marion A.; 6 F IN; AN
1016-1016; Gould Sally; 21 F IN; AN
1017-1017; Day Druscilla(Smith)(buried Day-Fisher Cem); 46 F IN; (Married Thomas Day Jr. 1829 -he died Apr 15??); AN
1017-1017; Day Thomas L.; 20 M NY; AN
1017-1017; Day Sally J.; 17 F IN; AN
1017-1017; Day Benj F.; 14 M IN; AN
1017-1017; Day Mary ; 12 F IN; AN
1017-1017; Day Anna L.; 9 F IN; AN
1017-1017; Day George W.; 7 M IN; AN
1018-1018; Bates Daniel; 30M farmer IN; (Married Oct 24 1854); AN
1018-1018; Bates Florilla B. (Day); 26 F IN; (Daughter of Druscilla and Tom Day Jr); AN
1018-1018; Bates John F.; 3 M IN; AN
1018-1018; Bates Sarah A.; 1 F IN; AN
1019-1019; Tripman Silas A.; 29 M day labor IN; AN
1019-1019; Tripman Mary E.; 27 F ENG; AN
1019-1019; Tripman John S.; 7 M IN; AN
1019-1019; Tripman Emma R.; 3 F IN; AN
1019-1019; Tripman Chas T.; 2 M IN; AN
1020-1020; Blankenship Eli; 38 M farmer OH; (Buried Rose Hill); AN
1020-1020; Blankenship Laonia; 35 F KY; (Buried Rose Hill); AN
1020-1020; Blankenship Burke; 15 M KY; AN
1020-1020; Blankenship Isham; 13 M KY; AN
1020-1020; Blankenship Beverly; 3 M IN; (buried Rose Hill); AN
1020-1020; Blankenship Dudley; 2 M IN; AN
1021-1021; Smith Wm J.; 25 M farm labor IN; (Married Mar 10 1854); AN
1021-1021; Smith Eleanor (Moore); 26 F IN; AN
1021-1021; Smith Clara; 5 F IN; AN
1021-1021; Smith Nancy B; 2 F IN; AN
1022-1022; Johnson Wesley; 28 M Farmer IN; AN
1022-1022; Johnson Emma J.; 18 F IN; AN
1022-1022; Johnson -----; 1 M IN; AN
1023-1023; Wilkinson Thomas; 22 M farm labor KY; AN
1023-1023; Wilkinson Martha; 22 F IN; AN
1024-1024; Goodwin Samuel; 19 M KY; (Married Jun 14 1860); AN
1024-1024; Goodwin Nelvina (Whitlock); 20 F KY; AN
1024-1024; Whitlock Daniel; 50 M farm labor NC; AN
1024-1024; Whitlock Lucinda; 44 F KY; AN
1024-1024; Whitlock Celia A.; 20 F KY; AN
1024-1024; Whitlock Nancy J.; 16 F KY; AN
1024-1024; Whitlock John J.; 14 M KY; AN
1024-1024; Whitlock Irena; 10 F KY; AN
1024-1024; Whitlock Cassandra; 7 F KY; AN
1025-1025; Byers John; 25 M IN; (married Jun 20 1856); AN
1025-1025; Byers Nancy L. (Smith); 19 F IN; AN
1025-1025; Byers James C.; 3 M IN; AN
1026-1026; Goodwin Burwell C; 25 M IN; (married Apr 26 1860); AN
1026-1026; Goodwin Sarah E. (Whitlock); 24 F KY; (Burrell C married 1865, Mariah Smith; AN
1026-1026; Goodwin Mary E.; 5 F KY; AN
1027-1027; Johnson Albert L.; 32 M farmer IN; (buried Frisbie Cem); AN
1027-1027; Johnson Harriett; 23 F IN; AN
1027-1027; Johnson Marion; 8 M IN; AN
1027-1027; Johnson Madison; 2 M IN; AN
1027-1027; Johnson -------; 5/12 F IN; AN
1028-1028; Gray John W.; 22 M farm labor IN; AN
1028-1028; Gray Samuel G.; 18 M farm labor IN; AN
1028-1028; Prosser Henry ; 15 M farm labor IN; AN
1028-1028; Hardin Wm; 23 M farm labor IN; AN
1029-1029; Gray Jacob; 46 M farm labor KY; AN
1029-1029; Gray Melissa J.; 44 F KY; AN
1029-1029; Gray Catharine; 17 F IN; AN
1029-1029; Gray Albert; 15 M farm labor IN; AN
1029-1029; Gray Lorana; 13 M IN; AN
1029-1029; Gray Nancy J.; 11 F IN; AN
1029-1029; Gray Mary E.; 5 F IN; AN
1029-1029; Westfall Wm E.; 3 M IN; (Sarah Gray married Abel Westfall, Aug 5 1855); AN
1029-1029; Westfall Theobald; 32 M IN; AN
1030-1030; Johnson Emory; 32 M farmer IN; AN
1030-1030; Johnson Harvey; 19 M farmer IN; AN
1031-1031; Nally John; 36 M farmer KY; (Married May 7 1847); AN
1031-1031; Nally Geneva (Evans); 23 F Va; AN
1031-1031; Nally Lorana; 10 F IN; AN
1031-1031; Nally Sarah F.; 7 F IN; AN
1031-1031; Nally Wm H.; 6 M IN; AN
1031-1031; Nally James R.; 3 M IN; AN
1031-1031; Holston Maltoinore?; 40 M farm labor KY; (married Jan 20 1855 Mary Cox); AN
1031-1031; Johnson Robert; 40 M farmer IN; AN
1032-1032; Gray Joseph; 50 M farm labor KY; AN
1032-1032; Gray Mahala; 50 F KY; AN
1032-1032; Gray John; 27 M farm labor KY; AN
1032-1032; Gray Simeon; 24 M farm labor KY; AN
1032-1032; Gray Thomas; 21 M farm labor KY; AN
1032-1032; Gray Elizabeth F; 11 F IN; AN
1033-1033; Brown Charles; 36 M farm labor Hanover; AN
1033-1033; Brown Charlotte; 38 F KY; AN
1033-1033; Brown Walsingham; 12 M KY; AN
1033-1033; Brown Louis H.A.; 7 M KY; AN
1033-1033; Brown Ella; 2 F IN; AN
1033-1033; Hawes Benjamen; 50 M farm labor KY; AN
1034-1034; Redman Robert; 45 M farm labor KY; AN
1034-1034; Redman Virginia A.; 24 F KY; AN
1034-1034; Redman George W.; 4 M IN; AN
1034-1034; Redman Charles; 2 M IN; AN
1034-1034; Nally Sarah; 10 F VA; AN
1034-1034; Holston Mary E.; 10 F KY; AN
1035-1035; Mundin Isabella; 20 F IN; AN
1035-1035; Mundin George; 22 M farm labor IN; AN
1035-1035; Mundin Sarah ; 23 F IN; AN
1036-1036; Siscell Erastus; 28 M farmer IN; ( & shingle laying); AN
1036-1036; Siscell Adeline ; 21 F IN; AN
1036-1036; Siscell Allen; 1 M IN; AN
1037-1037; Beers Jeheil; 38 Farmer NY; AN
1037-1037; Beers Almira; 39 F Mass; AN
1037-1037; Beers Wilbur; 12 M OH; AN
1037-1037; Clark Nathaniel; 62 M NY; AN
1037-1037; Clark Rhoda B.; 60 F Mass; AN
1037-1037; Clark Helen ; 18 F OH; AN
1037-1037; Shallenberger George; 34 M farmer Bayern; AN
1037-1037; Hadley Margaret; 20 F domestic IN; AN
1037-1037; Porter Hardin; 20 M farm labor IN; AN
1037-1037; Minten Sebastian; 24 M farm labor OH; AN
1038-1038; Bickle Jacob ; 52 M farm labor Baden; AN
1038-1038; Bickle Mary; 45 F Baden; AN
1038-1038; Bickle Louisa; 19 F LA; (Married Jacob Schafer � May 17, 1864); AN
1038-1038; Bickle Mary; 16 F IN; (married Nicholas Heldt - Apr 17 1865); AN
1038-1038; Bickle Catharine; 13 F IN; (married Jacob Bart Aug 2 1864); AN
1038-1038; Bickle Francis; 12 F IN; AN
1038-1038; Bickle Frederick; 9 M IN; (married Jane Hougland - Nov 2 1879); AN
1038-1038; Bickle Stephen; 3 M MO; AN
1039-1039; Hare Bony; 34 M farmer Baden; AN
1039-1039; Hare Caroline; 36 F Baden; AN
1039-1039; Hare Emma; 7 F NY; AN
1039-1039; Hare Charles; 4 M IN; AN
1039-1039; Hare Mary; 2 F IN; AN
1040-1040; Pyatt Nathan; 52 farmer KY; (married Jan 20 1830, Illinois Bible Book #6); AN
1040-1040; Pyatt Martha (Boren) (Goodsp 242); 47 F TN; AN
1040-1040; Pyatt Charles; 26 M farm labor IN; AN
1040-1040; Pyatt Nathan H.; 17 farm labor IN; AN
1040-1040; Pyatt Mary; 15 F IN; AN
1040-1040; Pyatt Robert; 15 M farm labor IN; AN
1040-1040; Pyatt Hester; 7 F IN; AN
1041-1041; Horton James; 51 M farmer KY; AN
1041-1041; Horton Amanda (Bates); 44 F RI; (Married 1836) (buried Bates Hill); AN
1041-1041; Horton Wm F.; 17 M farm labor IN; AN
1041-1041; Horton Jane; 14 F IN; AN
1041-1041; Horton Daniel; 11 M IN; AN
1041-1041; Horton John T.; 9 M IN; AN
1041-1041; Horton Laura; 6 F IN; AN
1041-1041; Horton James Robert; 4 M IN; AN
1042-1042; Hall Jefferson; 59 M farmer KY; (Married Sep 1 1853); AN
1042-1042; Hall Cordelia 47 F TN; (1st married Mr. Barnes) (bur Davis Cem); AN
1042-1042; Hall Amanda J.; 15 F IN; AN
1042-1042; Hall Cordelia; 3 F IN; AN
1042-1042; Hall Harriet; 3 F IN; AN
1042-1042; Evans Samuel; 17 M farm labor IN; AN
1043-1043; Fisher Anthony; 37 M farmer Baden; (married Jan 4 1857); AN
1043-1043; Fisher Jane (Galaway); 37 F KY; (buried St. Rupert Cem); AN
1043-1043; Fisher Alpha; 12 F IN; AN
1043-1043; Fisher Amanda; 10 F IN; AN
1043-1043; Fisher Mary; 6 F IN; AN
1043-1043; Fisher Charles; 4 M IN; (buried Bates Hill); AN
1043-1043; Fisher Lorana; 2 F IN; AN
1043-1043; Hall James C. (married Mira Jane Barnes Feb 26 1854); 26 M farm labor IN; (working at the Fischer farm, buried Davis Cem & twp); AN
1044-1044; Hare George; 31 M farmer Baden; AN
1044-1044; Hare Catharine; 27 F Baden; AN
1044-1044; Hare Margaret A.; 8 F NY; AN
1044-1044; Hare Sarah C.; 2 F IN; AN
1045-1045; Fisher George; 61 M farm labor Baden; AN
1045-1045; Fisher Barbara; 66 F Baden; AN
1045-1045; Fisher Mary; 31 F Baden; AN
1046-1046; Chinoweth Amon (married Anna Smith May 6 1841); 48 M farmer PA; (will-Shuck 2104) ( Anna died Dec 29 1852); AN
1046-1046; Chinoweth Anna; 16 F daughter IN; (Amon�s daughter); AN
1046-1046; Chinoweth Hannah; 12 F IN; AN
1046-1046; Chinoweth Lana; 10 F IN; AN
1047-1047; Hubbard Charles; 23 M farmer IN; AN
1047-1047; Hubbard Meinerva (Boyer); 23 F IN ; (Married Oct 20 1857); AN
1048-1048; Vinson Rebecca; 44 F KY; AN
1048-1048; Vinson Stephen; 20 M farmer KY; AN
1048-1048; Vinson Phebe E.; 14 F KY; AN
1048-1048; Vinson Francis M.; 8 F IN; AN
1048-1048; Hubbard Jesse; 48 M farmer KY; (Married Sep 21 1836); AN
1048-1048; Hubbard Polly A. (Evans); 46 F KY; AN
1048-1048; Hubbard Elizabeth; 16 F IN; AN
1048-1048; Hubbard Jesse B.; 11 M IN; AN
1048-1048; Hubbard David M.; 6 M IN; AN
1049-1049; Vinson Thomas; 24 M farmer KY; AN
1049-1049; Vinson Mary J.; 18 F KY; AN
1049-1049; Vinson Nora N.; 2 F IN; AN
1049-1049; Vinson Mary E.; 1 F IN; AN
1050-1050; Kyser Anthony; 32 M farmer Baden; AN
1050-1050; Kyser Crazanz; 32 F Baden; AN
1050-1050; Kyser Charles; 7 M NY; AN
1050-1050; Kyser Anthony; 6 M NY; AN
1050-1050; Kyser Mary; 3 F IN; AN
1050-1050; Kyser Wm; 1 M IN; AN
1051-1051; Mesker Franklin; 37 M Baden; AN
1051-1051; Mesker Barbara; 30 F Baden; AN
1051-1051; Mesker Mary C.; 1 F NJ; AN
1051-1051; Mesker Emma C.; 5 F IN; AN
1051-1051; Mesker Barbara; 4 F IN; AN
1052-1052; Skipped
1053-1053; Cairn (Kern) Anthony ; 52 M Baden; AN
1053-1053; Cairn Bridget; 28 F Baden; AN
1053-1053; Cairn Clements; 4 M IN; (St. Rupert); AN
1053-1053; Cairn Crasanz; 2 F IN; AN
1054-1054; Oliver Charles; 52 M KY; AN
1054-1054; Oliver Ann; 29 F OH; AN
1054-1054; Oliver Drusilla; 14 F IN; AN
1054-1054; Oliver George W.; 11 M IN; AN
1054-1054; Oliver Wm; 5 M IN; AN
1054-1054; Oliver Chas E.; 3 M IN; AN
1054-1054; Oliver Sarah E.; 1 M IN; AN
1055-1055; Day Samuel; 28 M farmer IN; (son of Tom Jr. & Druscilla Smith); AN
1055-1055; Day Mildred A. (Lette); 24 F IN; (married Aug 10 1851); AN
1055-1055; Day Theodora; 7 F IN; AN
1055-1055; Day Chas. N.; 6 M IN; AN
1055-1055; Day Thomas N.; 4 M IN; AN
1055-1055; Day Sylvester C.; 3 M IN; AN
1055-1055; Day Elizabeth J.; 4/12 F IN; AN
1055-1055; Smith George; 50 M farm labor PA; AN
1056-1056; Boner Wm V.; 32 M farmer PA; AN
1056-1056; Boner Elizabeth A.; 28 F KY; AN
1056-1056; McPherson Mary; 15 F domestic IN; AN
1057-1057; Boner James; 44 M farmer PA; (married 1839 Shuck 841); AN
1057-1057; Boner Sarah (Burns); 43 FKy; AN
1057-1057; Boner John E.; 20 M farm labor IN; AN
1057-1057; Boner Wm D.; 15 M farm labor IN; AN
1057-1057; Boner Matthew P.; 11 M IN; AN
1057-1057; Boner Sarah Emeline; 14 F IN; (married Eph. Broshears); AN
1058-1058; Hendricks James P.; 27 M KY; AN
1058-1058; Hendricks Angeline; 16 F KY; AN
1059-1059; Bates John; 64 M RI; AN
1059-1059; Bates Margaret; 44 F PA; AN
1060-1060; Bullock Leonard; 30 M farmer; (married Dec 20 1855); AN
1060-1060; Bullock Emily A. (Harger); 19 F IN; (daughter of Milton Harger); AN
1061-1061; Douglas Francis; 28 M farmer IN; AN
1061-1061; Douglas Martha; 30 F IN; AN
1061-1061; Douglas Synthia B.; 6 F IN; AN
1061-1061; Douglas Theodora; 3 F IN; AN
1061-1061; Douglas Francis B.; 1 M IN; AN
1062-1062; Lowe Frederick; 52 M farm labor VA; (married Jul 8 1858); AN
1062-1062; Lowe Jemima (Davis); 38 F IN; AN
1062-1062; Davis Jesse; 20 M farm labor IN; AN
1062-1062; Davis Hutchinson; 18 M farm labor IN; AN
1062-1062; Davis Mary A.; 17 F IN; (married David Riley Ferris Feb 7 1860); AN
1062-1062; Davis Nancy ; 14 F IN; AN
1062-1062; Davis Hannah; 12 F IN; AN
1062-1062; Davis Charlotte; 9 F IN; AN
1062-1062; Davis James; 5 M IN; AN
1062-1062; Ferris David Riley; 21 M farm labor IN; AN
1062-1062; Lowe George W.; 3/12 M IN; AN
1063-1063 ; Mills Thomas; 24 M farmer KY; AN
1063-1063; Mills Elizabeth ; 27 F KY; AN
1063-1063; Mills George W.; 3 M KY; AN
1063-1063; Mills John I.; 1 M IN; AN
1064-1064; Cannon Edward; 35 M farm labor KY; AN
1064-1064; Cannon Elizabeth; 33 F KY; AN
1064-1064; Cannon Hannah; 13 F KY; AN
1064-1064; Cannon Rhoda; 11 F KY; AN
1064-1064; Cannon John W.; 8 M KY; AN
1064-1064; Cannon Mary L.; 6 F KY; AN
1064-1064; Cannon Allen R.; 1 M IN; AN
1065-1065; Bullock A. Jackson; 25 M farmer IN; AN
1065-1065; Bullock Eliza M. (Matthews); 21 F IN; AN
1065-1065; Bullock Amanda J.; 5 F IN; AN
1065-1065; James A.; 3 M IN; AN
1066-1066; Boyer Edward; 24 M farmer OH; (married May 3 1853); AN
1066-1066; Boyer Rebecca Jane (Hadley); 27 F IN; AN
1066-1066; Boyer Amelia A.; 4 F IN; AN
1066-1066; Boyer unreadable; 3 M IN; AN
1067-1067; Bullock Robert; 34 M farmer TN; (married Feb 8 1852); AN
1067-1067; Bullock Amelia Angeline �Millie� (Curtis); 24 F KY; AN
1067-1067; Bullock Emily T.; 1 F IN; AN
1068-1068; McPherson Mary; 39 F KY; AN
1068-1068; McPherson James; 23 M IN; AN
1068-1068; McPherson Mary; 14 F IN; AN
1068-1068; McPherson Matthew; 11 M IN; AN
1069-1069; Harger Milton; 45 M farmer PA; (1st married 1839 Elizabeth Evans); AN
1069-1069; Harger Jane (Cynthia Jane Sturgeon); 19 F KY; (2nd married Cynthia - Jan 20 1859); AN
1069-1069; Harger Manson; 13 M IN; AN
1069-1069; Harger Catherine; 11 F IN; AN
1069-1069; Harger David; 8 M IN; AN
1069-1069; Harger Mille; 7 F IN; (Mildred married James Grandstaf); AN
1069-1069; Harger Perry; 18 M farm labor IN; AN
1069-1069; Cox Henry ; 16 M farm labor IN; AN
1070-1070; White Henry; 32 M farm labor KY; (married Dec 19 1849); AN
1070-1070; White Nancy E. (Lang); 29 M KY; AN
1070-1070; White John W.; 9 M KY; AN
1070-1070; White Mary E.; 7 F IN; AN
1070-1070; White Sarah A.; 3 F IN; AN
1070-1070; Pierce Ruth; 52 F KY; AN
1070-1070; Pierce Zachariah; 56 M farm Labor KY; AN
1071-1071; March James; 24 M farmer IN; AN
1071-1071; March Sarah; 21 F IN; AN
1071-1071; March Allen; 5/12 M IN; AN
1072-1072; Johnson Braxton; 50 M farmer Ky; (married Feb 18 1843); AN
1072-1072; Johnson Susan (Lang); 36 F KY; AN
1072-1072; Johnson Benjamin; 23 M farmer KY; AN
1072-1072; Johnson Wm A.; 16 M farmer IN; AN
1072-1072; Johnson Cymantha J.; 4 F IN; AN
1072-1072; Johnson Adel N.; 1 F IN; AN
1072-1072; Johnson Clarissa A.; 14 F IN; AN
1073-1073; Dickerson Truxton; 24 M farmer IN; AN
1073-1073; Dickerson Elizabeth J.; 21 F ARK; AN
1074-1074; Rhodes Charles L.; 25 farmer IN; (Married Nov 24 1853?); AN
1074-1074; Rhodes Nancy (Johnson); 23 F IN; AN
1074-1074; Rhodes Viola; 4 F IN; AN
1074-1074; Rhodes John H.; 2 M IN; AN
1075-1075; Rhodes Solomon; 50 m farm labor & Clergyman KY; (married Sep 29 1831); AN
1075-1075; Rhodes Mary (Hedges); 45 F KY; AN
1076-1076; Watson David; 25 M blacksmith IN; (married May 13 1860); AN
1076-1076; Watson Independence (Williams); 17 F IN; AN
1077-1077; Hagen John; 48 M farmer KY; AN
1077-1077; Hagen Elizabeth; 29 F IN; AN
1077-1077; Hagen Thomas H.; 10 M KY; AN
1077-1077; Hagen Mary J.; 12 F KY; AN
1077-1077; Hagen Wm P.; 8 M IN; AN
1078-1078; Rhodes Wm M.; 21 M farmer IN; (married Jan 6 1859); AN
1078-1078; Rhodes Ferribee (Johnson); 22 F IN; AN
1078-1078; Rhodes Solomon; 7/12 M IN; AN
1079-1079; Gany Phebe; 62 F KY; AN
1079-1079; Gany Rebecca J.; 35 F KY; AN
1080-1080; Hedge James; 24 M farmer IN; (son of David & Rachel (Rhodes) Hedge); AN
1081-1081; Hedge William; 26 M farmer IN; (married Nov 26 1855, Rhodes Cem); AN
1081-1081; Hedge Rhoda G. (Shelby); 23 F IN; (dau of Johnson Selby & Kessiah (Burns) (Rhoads Cem); AN
1081-1081; Hedge George; 3 M IN; AN
1082-1082; Bennett Ira; 28 M OH; (Married Jul 10 1855); AN
1082-1082; Bennett Sarah E. (McLaughlin); 25 F KY; AN
1082-1082; Bennett Millan F.; 4 M IN; AN
1082-1082; Unreadable; 1 M IN; AN
1083-1083; Barnard John H.; 29 M farmer KY; (married Feb 26 1852); AN
1083-1083; Barnard Elizabeth A. (Cain); 27 F IN; AN
1083-1083; Barnard Weaver H.; 6 M KY; AN
1083-1083; Barnard Sylvester L.; 4 M IN; AN
1083-1083; Barnard Wm T.; 2 M IN; AN
1083-1083; Evans Franklin; 21 M farm labor IN; AN
1083-1083; Williams Wm. A.; M 9 IN; AN
1084-1084; Merrill James; 30 M farer TN; AN
1084-1084; Merrill Margaret A.; 30 f TN; AN
1084-1084; Merrill John H.; 10 M TN; AN
1084-1084; Merrill Robert; 8M TN; AN
1084-1084; Merrill Theodora E.; 8 F TN; AN
1084-1084; Merrill Adel M.; 5 F IN; AN
1085-1085; Caswell Oran; 39 M OH; (Married 1846); AN
1085-1085; Caswell Martha (Hartly); 30 F IN; (Buried Bates Hill Cem); AN
1085-1085; Caswell Amanda; 13 F IN; AN
1085-1085; Caswell Daniel T.; 11 M IN; AN
1085-1085; Caswell Paulina C.; 5 F IN; AN
1085-1085; Trisler Milton T.; 20 M farm labor NY; AN
1086-1086; Day Lucinda; 37 F IN; (died Dec 28 1892 Davis Cem- Shaf 47); AN
1086-1086; Day Lorina; 17 F IN; (Lucinda Caswell married 1839 Solomon Day); AN
1086-1086; Day Mary J.; 14 f IN; AN
1086-1086; Day Norman; 9 M IN; AN
1086-1086; Day Joshua O.; 6 M IN; AN
1086-1086; Day George O.; 3 M IN; AN
1086-1086; Day Martha D.; 1 F IN; AN
1086-1086; Caswell Jane; 68 F NY; AN
1087-1087; Hedge David; 49 M farmer IN; (Married Jan 2 1834); AN
1087-1087; Hedge Rachel (Rhoades); 48 F IN; (daughter of Henry Rhoads AN Elizabeth Noffsinger); AN
1087-1087; Hedge Emory; 21 M farm labor IN; (Rhoads Cem & twp); AN
1087-1087; Hedge Allen; 14 M IN; AN
1087-1087; Hedge Mary; 13 M IN; AN
1087-1087; Hedge Jane; 12 F IN; AN
1087-1087; Hedge Francis; 9 M IN; (Frank M. Hedge married Aug 3 1873 - Sarah Lear - Bullock); AN
1087-1087; Hedge Solomon P.; 5 M IN; AN
1087-1087; Hedge Thomas; 1 M IN; AN
1088-1088; Hall Stephen R. ; 48 M carpenter IN; (married Feb 3 1859); AN
1088-1088; Hall Delphy A. (Barnes); 23 F KY; AN
1088-1088; Hall Mahlon C.; 17 M IN; AN
1088-1088; Hall Barbara E.; 13 F IN; AN
1088-1088; Hall Thomas E.; 7 M IN; AN
1089-1089; Lott Bartholomew; 30 M KY carpenter; AN
1089-1089; Lott Visa; 20 F IN; AN
1089-1089; Lott Thomas Jefferson; 2 M IN; (Bates Cem); AN
1090-1090; Ketchum Lafayette; 32 M farm labor NY; AN
1090-1090; Ketchum Lydia M. (Wilcox); 28 F KY; AN
1090-1090; Ketchum Martha A.; 9 F IN; AN
1090-1090; Ketchum Miriam C.; 7 F IN; AN
1090-1090; Ketchum Lorinda E.; 5 F IN; AN
1090-1090; Ketchum John F.; 3 M IN; AN
1090-1090; Ketchum Nancy; 1 F IN; AN
1091-1091; Wilkerson Levi; 34 m Saw mill hand Ill; AN
1091-1091; Wilkerson Minerva; 31 F IN; AN
1091-1091; Wilkerson Mary A.; 12 F IN; AN
1091-1091; Wilkerson Matilda J.; 10 F IN; AN
1091-1091; Wilkerson Henry W.; 7 F IN; AN
1091-1091; Wilkerson Chas H.; 1 M IN; AN
1092-1092; Davis Amos W.; 30 M saw mill owner; (married Dec 11 1851); AN
1092-1092; Davis Sarah Ann (Youngblood); 28 F OH; AN
1092-1092; Davis Jasper M.; 8 M IN; (Davis Cem, AN twp); AN
1092-1092; Davis Ida J.; 6 F IN; AN
1092-1092; Davis John F.; 3 M IN; AN
1092-1092; Davis Albert T.; 8/12 M; AN
1093-1093; Youngblood John Wilson; 37 m saw mill owner IN; (married Aug 1 1844); AN
1093-1093; Youngblood Harriet Catharine (Harmon); 40 F IN; AN
1093-1093; Youngblood Elizabeth C.; 18 F IN; AN
1093-1093; Youngblood George E.; 14 M IN; AN
1093-1093; Youngblood Margaret A.; 12 F IN; AN
1093-1093; Youngblood Henry W.; 11 M IN; AN
1093-1093; Youngblood John W.; 5 M IN; AN
1093-1093; Youngblood Emily D.; 3 F IN; AN
1093-1093; Youngblood baby; 9/12 F IN; AN
1094-1094; Youngblood Thomas B.; 33 M farmer IN; (married May 26 1853); AN
1094-1094; Youngblood Mary A. (Osborne); 23 F IN; AN
1094-1094; Youngblood John E.; 11 M IN; AN
1094-1094; Youngblood James J.; 9 M IN; AN
1094-1094; Youngblood Mary J.; 5 F IN; AN
1094-1094; Youngblood Emily A.; 1 F IN; AN
1094-1094; McCarty Elijah; 20 M farm labor IN; (son of William McCarty); AN
1095-1095; Youngblood John W.; 64 M farmer SC; AN
1095-1095; Youngblood Anne; 70 F VA; AN
1095-1095; Ingram Joseph L.; 17 M farm labor IN; AN
1096-1096; Osborn James; 25 M farmer IN; AN
1096-1096; Osborn Elizabeth; 30 F TN; AN
1096-1096; Osborn Wm L.; 5 M IN; AN
1096-1096; Osborn Francis M.; 9/12 F IN; AN
1097-1097; Taylor Johnson; 38 M IN; (married Dec 1 1844 Sp. CO); AN
1097-1097; Taylor Eleanor (Osborne); 32 F IN; AN
1097-1097; Taylor Minerva; 13 F IN; AN
1097-1097; Taylor Robert F.; 10 M IN; AN
1097-1097; Taylor Oliver; 6 M IN; AN
1097-1097; Taylor Mary C.; 8 F IN; AN
1097-1097; Taylor Rachel; 2 F IN; AN
1097-1097; Keeler Louisa; 18 F domestic IN; (married James M Bullock, son of Wm & Anna Bullock); AN
1098-1098; Purdue Samuel; 28 M IN; (married Jul 29 1858); AN
1098-1098; Purdue Phebe (Priest); 23 F IN; AN
1098-1098; Purdue Clayton W.; 1 M IN; AN
1098-1098; Purdue Nancy (Dixon); 65 F TN; (widow of Howell Gregory Purdue); AN
1098-1098; Purdue Nancy J.; 20 F IN; AN
1099-1099; Vannada Martin L.; 44 M farmer IN; AN
1099-1099; Vannada Betsy (Elizabeth Harpole); 40 F KY; (married 1838); AN
1099-1099; Vannada Solomon; 21 M farm labor IN; AN
1099-1099; Vannada Martha; 18 F IN; AN
1099-1099; Vannada George; 15 M IN; AN
1099-1099; Vannada Ann; 12 F IN; AN
1099-1099; Vannada Josephine; 8 F IN; AN
1099-1099; Vannada Charles; 4 M IN; AN
1099-1099; Vannada Lafayette; 1 M IN; AN
1099-1099; Carr William; 25 M farm labor IN; AN
1099-1099; Lee Samuel; 34 M farm labor IN; (born 1826); AN
1100-1100; Webster Martin ; 41 M farm labor NC; AN
1100-1100; Webster Mary A.; 31 F NC; AN
1100-1100; Webster James; 16 M farm labor IN; AN
1100-1100; Webster Wm A.; 12 M IN; AN
1100-1100; Webster Mary A.; 6 F IN; AN
1100-1100; Webster Martin W.; 4 M IN; AN
1100-1100; Webster Thomas; 2 M IN; AN
1101-1101; Arnold Josiah A.; 41 M farm labor IN; AN
1101-1101; Arnold Margaret (Nixon); 33 F KY; AN
1102-1102; Redman Joseph; 54 M farm labor KY; (married Jul 1 1849); AN
1102-1102; Redman Anna (Comstock); 33 F KY; AN
1102-1102; Redman John T.; 14 M IN; AN
1102-1102; Redman Wm; 11 M IN; AN
1102-1102; Redman Charles; 8 M IN; AN
1102-1102; Redman Robert ; 3 M IN; AN
1103-1103; Bates Salvin; 31 M farmer IN; (married May 6 1852); AN
1103-1103; Bates Melinda (Pyeatt); 28 F IN; AN
1103-1103; Bates Albert W.; 5 M IN; AN
1103-1103; Bates Daniel; 70 M RI; AN
1103-1103; Bates Fanny; 70 M RI; AN
1103-1103; Trisler George; 24 M farm labor KY; AN
1103-1103; Nester Peter; 18 M farm labor Hanover; AN
1103-1103; Glass Wesley; 21 M farm labor IN; AN
1103-1103; Neves Duncan; 17 M farm labor IN; AN
1103-1103; Reiman Ernst; 30 M farm labor Bruns; AN
1103-1103; Kyser Charles; 30 M farm labor Hanover; AN
1103-1103; Hill Nicholas; 25 M farm labor Hanover; AN
1103-1103; Sensmeir William; 24 M day labor Baden; AN
1103-1103; Kassler Joanna; 18 F domestic IN; AN
1104-1104; Bates D. Francis; 33 M farmer IN; AN
1104-1104; Bates Mary; 33 F IN; AN`
1104-1104; Bates Clara M.; 10 F IN; AN
1104-1104; Reed Martha; 15 F domestic KY; (Martha Reed married Thomas S. Day Jan 1 1862?); AN
End Anderson Township

usgenweb

vanderburgh

Questions or Comments?

If you have questions or problems with this site, email the County Coordinator. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research. I do not live in Indiana and do not have access to additional records.

Contact Us

If you have questions, contributions, or problems with this site, email:

Coordinator - Marsha Bryant
Lena Harper - State Coordinator - gostraka@yahoo.com
Jim Cox - Asst. State Coordinator - nyclvr2012@gmail.com
Karen Zach - Asst. State Coordinator - karen.zach@sbcglobal.net